Every player prop for the coming days: how often each player cleared the line lately, what the model makes it, and whether the price is value.
Every bet365 player prop for the coming days: recent hit rates, a minutes- and opponent-adjusted model price, and the value against the bookmaker.
| Player | Line | Last 10 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SVWNot in XI~38′7 | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.40 71% | – | – | 100%5/5 | 100%7/7 | 100%7/7 | 10.1#23/50 | |
PADXI | vs | Over 1.5 Tackles | 1.30 77% | 60%1.66 | -22% | 80%4/5 | 90%9/10 | 87%13/15 | 10.5#38/39 | |
CAGXI9 | vs | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.44 69% | 73%1.37 | +5% | 100%5/5 | 90%9/10 | 80%12/15 | 14.5#35/102 | |
CORXI5 | @ | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.40 71% | 64%1.56 | -10% | 100%5/5 | 90%9/10 | 73%11/15 | 11.1#79/102 | |
KOEXI7 | vs | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.57 64% | 63%1.58 | -1% | 100%5/5 | 90%9/10 | 67%10/15 | 14.3#37/102 | |
MONNot in XI~33′ | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.80 56% | – | – | 80%4/5 | 88%7/8 | 88%7/8 | 10.3#18/50 | |
NFOXI8 | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.30 77% | 74%1.36 | -4% | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | 87%13/15 | 10.2#22/50 | |
TOTNot in XI | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.40 71% | – | – | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 87%13/15 | 8.5#43/50 | |
MCIXI | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.33 75% | 70%1.43 | -7% | 60%3/5 | 80%8/10 | 80%12/15 | 9.7#31/50 | |
IPSXI | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.50 67% | 59%1.69 | -11% | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 80%12/15 | 9.3#36/46 | |
MCIXI8 | @ | Over 0.5 Goals | 1.66 60% | 50%1.98 | -16% | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | 80%12/15 | 1.1#72/102 | |
MCIXI8 | @ | Over 0.5 Score or assist | 1.50 67% | 53%1.88 | -20% | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | 80%12/15 | 1.8#81/102 | |
ALAXI7 | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.30 77% | 61%1.63 | -20% | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | 80%12/15 | 10.3#18/50 | |
TOTNot in XI7 | @ | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.57 64% | – | – | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | 80%12/15 | 12.7#61/102 | |
TOTNot in XI~56′ | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.33 75% | – | – | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 80%12/15 | 8.5#43/50 | |
PADXI | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.40 71% | 69%1.44 | -3% | 60%3/5 | 80%8/10 | 73%11/15 | 11.4#12/50 | |
TROXI | @ | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.30 77% | 72%1.38 | -6% | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 73%11/15 | 12.8#58/102 | |
TOTXI | @ | Over 0.5 Tackles | 1.30 77% | 67%1.50 | -13% | 60%3/5 | 80%8/10 | 73%11/15 | 15#16/39 | |
VFBXI | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.44 69% | 59%1.70 | -15% | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 73%11/15 | 8.3#43/46 | |
FULXI7 | @ | Over 1.5 Tackles | 1.53 65% | 55%1.83 | -16% | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | 73%11/15 | 10.9#37/39 | |
CHEXI | vs | Over 2.5 Shots | 1.33 75% | 44%2.27 | -41% | 60%3/5 | 80%8/10 | 73%11/15 | 13.3#51/102 | |
SVWNot in XI | @ | Over 1.5 Shots | 1.33 75% | – | – | 60%3/5 | 80%8/10 | 73%11/15 | 9.8#91/102 | |
M05XI | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.61 62% | 61%1.65 | -2% | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 67%10/15 | 10.1#23/50 | |
TOTXI6 | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.33 75% | 67%1.49 | -10% | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | 67%10/15 | 8.5#43/50 | |
AVLNot in XI | vs | Over 1.5 Tackles | 1.30 77% | – | – | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 67%10/15 | 22.2#2/39 | |
PRMNot in XI~43′ | @ | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.33 75% | – | – | 60%3/5 | 80%8/10 | 67%10/15 | 11.1#79/102 | |
ALAXI7 | vs | Over 1.5 Fouls committed | 1.36 74% | 54%1.87 | -27% | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | 60%9/15 | 10.6#28/46 | |
VILNot in XI | @ | Over 0.5 Shots on target | 1.33 75% | – | – | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 60%9/15 | 4.8#41/102 | |
IPSNot in XI~48′ | vs | Over 0.5 Shots on target | 1.57 64% | – | – | 60%3/5 | 80%8/10 | 60%9/15 | 2.9#96/102 | |
VFBNot in XI~58′ | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.40 71% | – | – | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 53%8/15 | 8.3#43/46 | |
VFBNot in XI | vs | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.36 74% | – | – | 80%4/5 | 80%8/10 | 53%8/15 | 14#42/102 | |
MONNot in XI~30′ | @ | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.57 64% | – | – | 60%3/5 | 71%5/7 | 71%5/7 | 16#14/102 | |
KOEXI | vs | Over 1.5 Tackles | 1.40 71% | 68%1.47 | -4% | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 80%12/15 | 13.6#24/39 | |
SVWXI | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.33 75% | 69%1.46 | -9% | 80%4/5 | 70%7/10 | 80%12/15 | 8.6#41/46 | |
MCIXI | @ | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.40 71% | 55%1.83 | -24% | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 80%12/15 | 13.4#48/102 | |
BOLXI | @ | Over 0.5 Shots on target | 1.50 67% | 62%1.61 | -7% | 80%4/5 | 70%7/10 | 73%11/15 | 5.2#28/102 | |
TOTXI6 | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.44 69% | 65%1.55 | -7% | 100%5/5 | 70%7/10 | 73%11/15 | 11.1#18/46 | |
CVCXI5 | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls won | 1.30 77% | 71%1.42 | -8% | 100%5/5 | 70%7/10 | 73%11/15 | 8.3#46/50 | |
S04XI7 | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.36 74% | 66%1.51 | -10% | 100%5/5 | 70%7/10 | 73%11/15 | 11.1#18/46 | |
MCIXI | @ | Over 3.5 Shots | 1.61 62% | 50%2.00 | -20% | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 73%11/15 | 13.4#48/102 | |
PADXI | vs | Over 1.5 Fouls won | 1.53 65% | 51%1.95 | -22% | 80%4/5 | 70%7/10 | 73%11/15 | 11.4#12/50 | |
VALNot in XI~30′ | vs | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.33 75% | – | – | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 73%11/15 | 12.4#67/102 | |
ATMNot in XI~56′ | vs | Over 0.5 Shots on target | 1.36 74% | – | – | 80%4/5 | 70%7/10 | 73%11/15 | 4.5#53/102 | |
BMGNot in XI | @ | Over 0.5 Tackles | 1.72 58% | – | – | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 70%7/10 | 15.1#15/39 | |
EVEXI | @ | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.50 67% | 68%1.48 | +2% | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 67%10/15 | 14.3#1/46 | |
ARSXI | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.61 62% | 61%1.63 | -1% | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 67%10/15 | 10.9#24/46 | |
ElversbergXI | @ | Over 0.5 Shots | 1.83 55% | 53%1.88 | -3% | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 67%10/15 | 14.3#37/102 | |
VFBXI | vs | Over 0.5 Fouls committed | 1.30 77% | 71%1.40 | -7% | 80%4/5 | 70%7/10 | 67%10/15 | 8.3#43/46 | |
LENXI | vs | Over 0.5 Score or assist | 1.95 51% | 48%2.10 | -7% | 80%4/5 | 70%7/10 | 67%10/15 | 1.3#99/102 | |
LENXI | vs | Over 0.5 Shots on target | 1.40 71% | 63%1.58 | -11% | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | 67%10/15 | 3.3#89/102 |
Odds from bet365 (overs only). Hit rates count appearances with minutes played. Model: the player's per-minute rate over his last 15 games, shrunk toward his position's average, times expected minutes (line-up aware) and an opponent factor, as a Poisson chance; EV is that chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast — bookmaker prices include a margin and know things a model does not. Opp shows what players facing the opponent recorded per match over its last 10 games, ranked across all opponents. Updated 21 Oct, 18:57.
Each row is one player line priced by the bookmaker. The L5, L10 and L15 columns show how often the player cleared that line in his last 5, 10 and 15 appearances, and the bars show the last ten values against the line. The model estimates the chance from the player's rate per minute, his expected minutes and how much the opponent concedes in that stat, so a high hit rate built on a soft run of fixtures is tempered.
EV compares the model with the price: positive means the model rates the line above what the odds imply. Use the smart views to jump to the best value, the most reliable lines or players in form.
Player numbers sit inside the match. Check the team stats for how many shots a side creates or allows, the cards screener for the referee before a booking bet, and the full stats hub for everything else.