Istra 1961 vs Hajduk Split – Match preview
-:-
Stadion Aldo DrosinaRound 11
Match Preview
Updated 21 Oct 2026FootyPulse model
28%
52%
Istra 1961Draw 20%Hajduk Split
Bookmaker implied
23%
52%
Istra 1961Draw 25%Hajduk Split
1.6 – 2.2
Expected score
73%
Over 2.5 goals
71%
Both teams to score
Match Result
Istra 1961
26%4.08
fair 3.91+4%
Last 1025%5/20
Draw
26%3.81
fair 3.87-2%
Last 1015%3/20
Hajduk Split
49%1.78
fair 2.06-13%
Last 1060%12/20
Draw no bet
Istra 1961
34%3.01
fair 2.90+4%
Last 1029%5/17
Hajduk Split
66%1.31
fair 1.53-14%
Last 1071%12/17
Double chance
Istra 1961 or draw
51%1.97
fair 1.95+1%
Last 1040%8/20
Istra 1961 or Hajduk Split
74%1.24
fair 1.35-8%
Last 1085%17/20
Draw or Hajduk Split
74%1.21
fair 1.34-10%
Last 1075%15/20
Expected goals 1.2–1.4 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.6 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 93% | 7% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 76% | 24% | 1.21 / 4.17 | 65%13/20 | Under +2% |
| Over/under 2.5main | 52% | 48% | 1.68 / 2.16 | 35%7/20 | Under +3% |
| Over/under 3.5 | 31% | 69% | 2.67 / 1.44 | 20%4/20 | none |
| Over/under 4.5 | 16% | 84% | 4.79 / 1.16 | 5%1/20 | none |
Both teams to score
54%Yes 1.66
Last 1040%8/20
Istra 1961 clean sheet
22%
model chance
Hajduk Split clean sheet
33%
model chance
Istra 1961 goals
O0.5 67%O1.5 30%O2.5 10%
Hajduk Split goals
O0.5 78%O1.5 45%O2.5 20%
Corners
Expected 9.6 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 74% | 26% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 62% | 38% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 49% | 51% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 37% | 63% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 26% | 74% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 17% | 83% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 11% | 89% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
Istra 1961 corners
O2.5 86%O3.5 71%O4.5 53%O5.5 36%O6.5 22%O7.5 12%
Hajduk Split corners
O2.5 85%O3.5 70%O4.5 51%O5.5 34%O6.5 20%O7.5 11%
Cards
Expected 4.6 match cards · Referee Patrik Kolarić (5.1 cards a match, ×1.14)Card screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 84% | 16% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 67% | 33% | – | 70%14/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5main | 48% | 52% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 31% | 69% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 18% | 82% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
Istra 1961 cards
O0.5 90%O1.5 66%O2.5 39%O3.5 19%
Hajduk Split cards
O0.5 90%O1.5 67%O2.5 41%O3.5 21%
Form Guide
Updated 21 Oct 2026Istra 1961Hajduk Split
- 6
- League position
- 1
- LWLWD
- Last 5
- WWLWW
- 1.40
- Points per game (L5)
- 2.40
- 6
- Goals scored (L5)
- 8
- 6
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 4
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 1
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 3
Head to Head
5
Istra 1961 wins
8
Draws
12
Hajduk Split wins
Last 25 meetings
2.5
Goals per game
52%
Both teams scored
44%
Over 2.5 goals
09 Aug 2026
Last meeting
Istra 1961 in the last 5 meetings
DLWLL
Injuries & Suspensions
Istra 1961
- Antonio MauricCruciate Ligament Tear
- Daouda DoumbiaHamstring Injury
Hajduk Split
- Roko BrajkovicCruciate Ligament Tear
Confirmed Line-ups
Istra 1961
4-2-3-1- 1Franko KolicGoalkeeper
- 44Rene HrvatinDefender
- 3Mohamed NasraouiDefender
- 4Raul KumarDefender
- 13Niko SepicDefender
- 5Demirel HodzicMidfielder
- 25Gustavo AlbarracínMidfielder
- 22Emil FrederiksenMidfielder
- 20Dukan AhmetiMidfielder
- 30Nik Skafar ZuzicMidfielder
- 9IsaacAttacker
Hajduk Split
4-2-3-1- 33Toni SilicGoalkeeper
- 22Mathieu AcapandiéDefender
- 6Dennis HadzikadunicDefender
- 15Dario MaresicDefender
- 32Simun HrgovicDefender
- 20Alberto del MoralMidfielder
- 8Khalil FayadMidfielder
- 16Andjelo SutaloMidfielder
- 9Dalisson de AlmeidaMidfielder
- 23Marin SoticekMidfielder
- 11Michele SegoAttacker
Key Players
1. HNL, this seasonIstra 1961
Top scorer
Emil Frederiksen
7 goals
Most assists
Dukan Ahmeti
4 assists
Best rated
Emil Frederiksen
7.69
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franko KolicGoalkeeper | 10 (10) | 900 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.09 | – |
| Niko ŠepićDefender | 10 (10) | 871 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.86 | |
| Emil FrederiksenMidfielder | 10 (10) | 863 | 7 | 3 | – | 7.69 | – |
| R. HrvatinDefender | 10 (9) | 769 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.56 | |
| Raul KumarDefender | 8 (7) | 644 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.00 | – |
| Mohamed NasraouiDefender | 8 (7) | 641 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.68 | – |
| Hamza JaganjacAttacker | 8 (7) | 629 | 4 | 1 | – | 7.01 | ×4 |
| Daouda DoumbiaMidfielder | 9 (8) | 603 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.63 | ×2 |
| Gustavo AlbarracínMidfielder | 9 (6) | 589 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.65 | |
| Samuli MiettinenDefender | 6 (6) | 540 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.92 | |
| Dukan AhmetiMidfielder | 10 (5) | 517 | 3 | 4 | – | 7.13 | ×2 |
| Antonio MauricMidfielder | 9 (5) | 403 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.59 | |
| IsaacAttacker | 4 (3) | 297 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.73 | |
| Ivan ŠaranićMidfielder | 5 (4) | 293 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.99 | – |
| Vinko RozicAttacker | 7 (2) | 221 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.71 | – |
Hajduk Split
Top scorer
Michele Sego
4 goals
Most assists
Dalisson de Almeida
3 assists
Best rated
Rokas Pukstas
7.56
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toni SilicGoalkeeper | 10 (10) | 900 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.67 | |
| Simun HrgovicDefender | 10 (8) | 763 | 1 | 2 | – | 6.95 | – |
| Dario MaresicDefender | 9 (8) | 756 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.00 | ×2 |
| Michele SegoAttacker | 10 (8) | 692 | 4 | 1 | – | 6.76 | |
| Marin SoticekMidfielder | 10 (8) | 658 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.03 | |
| Mathieu AcapandiéDefender | 9 (8) | 652 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.67 | |
| Dalisson de AlmeidaMidfielder | 9 (6) | 627 | 1 | 3 | – | 7.08 | ×3 |
| Adrion PajazitiMidfielder | 8 (7) | 604 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.93 | ×4 |
| Alberto del MoralMidfielder | 9 (7) | 584 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.86 | – |
| Abdoulie SanyangAttacker | 10 (5) | 494 | 2 | 2 | – | 7.05 | – |
| Ron RaciDefender | 5 (5) | 450 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.49 | ×2 |
| Alec Van HoorenbeeckDefender | 4 (4) | 360 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.82 | |
| Khalil FayadMidfielder | 5 (3) | 316 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.18 | |
| Andjelo SutaloMidfielder | 6 (4) | 316 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.69 | ×2 |
| Marko LivajaAttacker | 8 (3) | 298 | 3 | 0 | – | 6.82 |
Referee
Patrik Kolarić
Referee · Croatia
- Cards per game
- 4.93
- Yellow cards per game
- 4.63
- Red cards per game
- 0.30
- Fouls per game
- 27.6
- Penalties per game
- 0.48
- Home wins
- 40%
Averages across 27 completed matches officiated by Patrik Kolarić in our database.
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 7.00 | 1.04 | — | — |
| bet365 | — | — | 1.82 | 1.97 |
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 1.95 | — | — |
| MansionBet | 1.80 | 1.96 | — | — |
| Marathonbet | 1.09 | 5.05 | — | — |
| Pinnacle | 3.59 | 2.01 | — | — |
| Sbo | 1.81 | 2.03 | — | — |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 5.20 | 1.18 |
| bet365 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| Betano.dk | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| Marathonbet | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| Pinnacle | 2.40 | 1.55 |
HT/FT Double
| Bookmaker | Away/Home | Away/Away | Away/Draw | Home/Draw | Home/Away | Draw/Draw | Home/Home | Draw/Home | Draw/Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 33.00 | 2.55 | 14.50 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 6.25 | 6.60 | 9.50 | 4.85 |
| Marathonbet | 33.00 | 2.55 | 14.50 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 6.25 | 6.60 | 9.50 | 4.85 |