FootyPulse
Stats

Statistics

Player PropsShots, fouls & tackles hit rates
Goal StatsOver/under & BTTS by match
Corner StatsCorner lines by match
Card StatsBooking lines & referees
Clean SheetsShut-out chances by match
Team StatsShots, possession & more
Form GuideRecent results & momentum
Home vs AwayGround advantage analysis
Stats Explained — Glossary
Predictions

Predictions & Odds

MathematicalData-driven match predictions
Accumulator TipsCurated multi-bet selections
LiveMatches
Leagues

Top Leagues

EnglandPremier LeagueEnglandSpainLa LigaSpainGermanyBundesligaGermanyItalySerie AItalyFranceLigue 1France
All 136 leagues
Tools

Free Betting Tools

Bet Builder CheckerFair price for any bet builder
Betting TrackerLog bets, track profit & ROI
Odds ConverterDecimal, fractional & american
Acca CalculatorCalculate accumulator returns
Margin CalculatorFind bookmaker margins
EV CalculatorExpected value analysis
Dutching CalculatorSplit stakes across outcomes
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
Player PropsGoal StatsCorner StatsCard StatsClean SheetsTeam StatsForm GuideHome vs AwayStats Explained
MathematicalData-driven match predictions
Accumulator TipsCurated multi-bet selections
Live ScoresMatches
EnglandPremier LeagueSpainLa LigaGermanyBundesligaItalySerie AFranceLigue 1All leagues
Bet Builder CheckerBetting TrackerOdds ConverterAcca CalculatorMargin CalculatorEV CalculatorDutching Calculator
Betting TrackerGuidesNews
Log In
  1. Home
  2. Stats
  3. Corner Stats
FootyPulse

FootyPulse is a free platform for football statistics and predictions. Data-driven insights for football fans and bettors worldwide.

Data

  • Leagues
  • Matches
  • Live Scores
  • Predictions
  • Stats Hub
  • Form Guide
  • Clean Sheets
  • Odds Converter
  • Guides

Company

  • About
  • Pricing
  • Telegram
  • Partnerships
  • Support

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Responsible Gambling

Contact

Email: contact@footypulse.org

Norden Media Group ApS

CVR: DK-45048330

Njalsgade 21 F, 2., 2300 København S, Denmark

18+Gambling is for adults only. Please gamble responsibly. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, contact StopSpillet.dk (tel: 70 22 28 25) or register with ROFUS.nu to self-exclude from Danish-licensed gambling sites.

This site contains affiliate links. We may receive a commission if you sign up through our links. Affiliate relationships do not influence our editorial content or ratings. All predictions and analysis are for informational purposes only — not financial advice.

© 2024-2026 FootyPulse / Norden Media Group ApS. All rights reserved.

PrivacyTermsCookies

Corner Statistics

Screen upcoming matches by both teams' corner records, see the expected corners and the model's price, then check the league averages.

Corner Screener

Every upcoming match with both teams' recent corner record against the line, the expected corners and a model price, with value against Pinnacle where the odds are in.

Kick-off

Side

Line

L10 hit rate

0–100%

Min. odds

Smart views
319 matches · best line per match
Upcoming matches with recent corners hit rates and model value
LineOddsL15Last 10 · home / away
BrestNiceTomorrow 18:45 · Ligue 1
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.51
66%
62%1.61-6%9.660%6/1075%15/2077%23/30
Omonia NicosiaBenficaToday 19:00 · Europa League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.90–9.960%6/1074%14/1971%17/24
ChelseaTottenham HotspurSat 16:30 · Premier League
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.50
67%
62%1.62-8%10.560%6/1070%14/2067%20/30
PortsmouthMillwallSat 11:30 · Championship
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–11.060%6/1070%14/2060%18/30
AFC WimbledonWycombe WanderersSat 14:00 · League One
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
53%1.89–10.970%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
Nizhny Novgorod U19Zenit U19Tomorrow 12:00 · Youth League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.96–10.870%7/1070%14/2067%20/30
Harrogate TownSutton UnitedSat 11:30 · Enterprise National League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.97–9.770%7/1070%14/2060%18/30
Borussia DortmundEintracht FrankfurtSat 16:30 · Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.75
57%
55%1.82-4%10.160%6/1065%13/2053%16/30
FC MidtjyllandSint-TruidenToday 19:00 · Europa Conference League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
54%1.87–9.940%4/1065%13/2063%19/30
Northampton TownColchester UnitedSat 11:30 · League Two
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.90–9.960%6/1065%13/2060%18/30
San DiegoSeattle SoundersSun 02:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.92–9.860%6/1065%13/2053%16/30
HillerødAalborg BKSat 11:00 · First Division
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–9.850%5/1065%13/2067%20/30
Cheltenham TownNewport CountySat 11:30 · League Two
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–9.880%8/1065%13/2070%21/30
LeganésMallorcaSat 14:15 · La Liga 2
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
51%1.95–9.850%5/1065%13/2063%19/30
NAC BredaHeracles AlmeloTomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.04–10.680%8/1065%13/2053%16/30
TSG HoffenheimOlympique LyonnaisToday 19:00 · Europa League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
49%2.06–10.650%5/1065%13/2060%18/30
Al-QadsiahAl HilalTomorrow 18:00 · Pro League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
48%2.09–10.540%4/1065%13/2053%16/30
LillestrømReal SociedadToday 19:00 · Europa League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.20–10.370%7/1065%13/2046%13/28
Go Ahead EaglesTelstarTomorrow 18:00 · Eredivisie
Over 11.5
Match corners
–
44%2.28–11.270%7/1065%13/2060%18/30
KairatPanathinaikosToday 14:30 · Europa Conference League
Over 8.5
Match corners
–
54%1.87–8.960%6/1061%11/1857%13/23
Talleres CórdobaDefensa y JusticiaSat 20:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Over 8.5
Match corners
–
54%1.84–9.050%5/1060%12/2043%13/30
CRBLondrinaSat 21:30 · Serie B
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
54%1.85–11.070%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
La LouvièreZulte-WaregemSat 18:45 · Pro League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.87–9.960%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
TrabzonsporHeartsToday 16:45 · Europa Conference League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–9.940%4/1060%12/2060%18/30
NecaxaJuárezSat 01:00 · Liga MX
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–9.950%5/1060%12/2060%18/30
ValenciaVillarrealSat 16:30 · La Liga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.82
55%
53%1.88-3%10.050%5/1060%12/2057%17/30
FC VolendamJong FC UtrechtTomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
53%1.88–9.950%5/1060%12/2063%19/30
FC KölnSchalke 04Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.83
55%
52%1.91-4%9.950%5/1060%12/2053%16/30
Lincoln CityBurnleySat 14:00 · Championship
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
52%1.93–9.860%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
BlackpoolMansfield TownSat 14:00 · League One
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
52%1.94–10.870%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
DallasSJ EarthquakesSun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.96–10.870%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
Deportivo AlavésMálagaTomorrow 19:00 · La Liga
Over 9.5
Match corners
1.83
55%
51%1.96-7%9.650%5/1060%12/2057%17/30
FC AugsburgFC Union BerlinSat 13:30 · Bundesliga
Over 10.5
Match corners
1.96
51%
51%1.97-1%10.960%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
SiriusAIKSat 13:00 · Allsvenskan
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
51%1.98–10.760%6/1060%12/2050%15/30
Al WakrahAl-Arabi SCSat 14:30 · Stars League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%1.99–9.770%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
Al Shamal SCQatar SCTomorrow 14:30 · Stars League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%1.99–9.750%5/1060%12/2057%17/30
Shenzhen Peng CityShanghai ShenhuaSat 07:30 · Super League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
50%2.00–10.760%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
Maccabi Tel AvivHapoel HaifaSat 16:30 · Ligat ha'Al
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.01–9.660%6/1060%12/2047%14/30
BarnetOldham AthleticSat 14:00 · League Two
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
50%2.02–9.660%6/1060%12/2053%16/30
Jong KRC Genk U23Club NXT U23Sat 14:00 · Challenger Pro League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
48%2.06–9.670%7/1060%12/2053%16/30
CruzeiroRemoTomorrow 23:00 · Serie A
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
48%2.06–10.580%8/1060%12/2050%15/30
Chertanovo U19Akademiya Konoplev U20Tomorrow 10:00 · Youth League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
48%2.09–10.540%4/1060%12/2059%16/27
Las PalmasReal Sociedad IISat 16:30 · La Liga 2
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
47%2.11–9.550%5/1060%12/2057%17/30
NordsjællandCSKA SofiaToday 16:45 · Europa Conference League
Over 9.5
Match corners
–
47%2.13–9.460%6/1060%12/2053%16/30
FC Den BoschMVV MaastrichtTomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.16–10.460%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
JablonecBrighton & Hove AlbionToday 16:45 · Europa Conference League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
46%2.17–10.360%6/1060%12/2060%18/30
Epitsentr DunayivtsiMetalist 1925 KharkivSat 12:30 · Premier League
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
43%2.30–10.170%7/1060%12/2047%14/30
Willem IISC CambuurSat 16:45 · Eredivisie
Over 10.5
Match corners
–
43%2.31–10.170%7/1060%12/2060%18/30
Kashima AntlersKashiwa ReysolSat 06:00 · J1 League
Over 8.5
Match corners
–
54%1.84–9.060%6/1056%10/1856%10/18
Aston VillaManchester CitySat 11:30 · Premier League
Over 8.5
Match corners
1.50
67%
61%1.63-8%9.480%8/1055%11/2060%18/30
  • BrestNice
    Tomorrow 18:45 · Ligue 1
    1.51
    -6%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 62%
    L560%6/10L1075%15/20L1577%23/30
  • Omonia NicosiaBenfica
    Today 19:00 · Europa League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1074%14/19L1571%17/24
  • ChelseaTottenham Hotspur
    Sat 16:30 · Premier League
    1.50
    -8%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 62%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • PortsmouthMillwall
    Sat 11:30 · Championship
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.0 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • AFC WimbledonWycombe Wanderers
    Sat 14:00 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.9 · Model 53%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • Nizhny Novgorod U19Zenit U19
    Tomorrow 12:00 · Youth League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1567%20/30
  • Harrogate TownSutton United
    Sat 11:30 · Enterprise National League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1070%14/20L1560%18/30
  • Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
    Sat 16:30 · Bundesliga
    1.75
    -4%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.1 · Model 55%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • FC MidtjyllandSint-Truiden
    Today 19:00 · Europa Conference League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 54%
    L540%4/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • Northampton TownColchester United
    Sat 11:30 · League Two
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • San DiegoSeattle Sounders
    Sun 02:30 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • HillerødAalborg BK
    Sat 11:00 · First Division
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1567%20/30
  • Cheltenham TownNewport County
    Sat 11:30 · League Two
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1570%21/30
  • LeganésMallorca
    Sat 14:15 · La Liga 2
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1563%19/30
  • NAC BredaHeracles Almelo
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L580%8/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • TSG HoffenheimOlympique Lyonnais
    Today 19:00 · Europa League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.6 · Model 49%
    L550%5/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • Al-QadsiahAl Hilal
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 48%
    L540%4/10L1065%13/20L1553%16/30
  • LillestrømReal Sociedad
    Today 19:00 · Europa League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 46%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1546%13/28
  • Go Ahead EaglesTelstar
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Eredivisie
    –
    –
    Over 11.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.2 · Model 44%
    L570%7/10L1065%13/20L1560%18/30
  • KairatPanathinaikos
    Today 14:30 · Europa Conference League
    –
    –
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 8.9 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1061%11/18L1557%13/23
  • Talleres CórdobaDefensa y Justicia
    Sat 20:00 · Liga Profesional de Fútbol
    –
    –
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.0 · Model 54%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1543%13/30
  • CRBLondrina
    Sat 21:30 · Serie B
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 11.0 · Model 54%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • La LouvièreZulte-Waregem
    Sat 18:45 · Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • TrabzonsporHearts
    Today 16:45 · Europa Conference League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • NecaxaJuárez
    Sat 01:00 · Liga MX
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • ValenciaVillarreal
    Sat 16:30 · La Liga
    1.82
    -3%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.0 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • FC VolendamJong FC Utrecht
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 53%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1563%19/30
  • FC KölnSchalke 04
    Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
    1.83
    -4%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.9 · Model 52%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Lincoln CityBurnley
    Sat 14:00 · Championship
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.8 · Model 52%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • BlackpoolMansfield Town
    Sat 14:00 · League One
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 52%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • DallasSJ Earthquakes
    Sun 00:30 · Major League Soccer
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.8 · Model 51%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Deportivo AlavésMálaga
    Tomorrow 19:00 · La Liga
    1.83
    -7%
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 51%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • FC AugsburgFC Union Berlin
    Sat 13:30 · Bundesliga
    1.96
    -1%
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.9 · Model 51%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • SiriusAIK
    Sat 13:00 · Allsvenskan
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 51%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • Al WakrahAl-Arabi SC
    Sat 14:30 · Stars League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Al Shamal SCQatar SC
    Tomorrow 14:30 · Stars League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.7 · Model 50%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • Shenzhen Peng CityShanghai Shenhua
    Sat 07:30 · Super League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.7 · Model 50%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Maccabi Tel AvivHapoel Haifa
    Sat 16:30 · Ligat ha'Al
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 50%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30
  • BarnetOldham Athletic
    Sat 14:00 · League Two
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 50%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • Jong KRC Genk U23Club NXT U23
    Sat 14:00 · Challenger Pro League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.6 · Model 48%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • CruzeiroRemo
    Tomorrow 23:00 · Serie A
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 48%
    L580%8/10L1060%12/20L1550%15/30
  • Chertanovo U19Akademiya Konoplev U20
    Tomorrow 10:00 · Youth League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.5 · Model 48%
    L540%4/10L1060%12/20L1559%16/27
  • Las PalmasReal Sociedad II
    Sat 16:30 · La Liga 2
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.5 · Model 47%
    L550%5/10L1060%12/20L1557%17/30
  • NordsjællandCSKA Sofia
    Today 16:45 · Europa Conference League
    –
    –
    Over 9.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.4 · Model 47%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1553%16/30
  • FC Den BoschMVV Maastricht
    Tomorrow 18:00 · Eerste Divisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.4 · Model 46%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • JablonecBrighton & Hove Albion
    Today 16:45 · Europa Conference League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.3 · Model 46%
    L560%6/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Epitsentr DunayivtsiMetalist 1925 Kharkiv
    Sat 12:30 · Premier League
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.1 · Model 43%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1547%14/30
  • Willem IISC Cambuur
    Sat 16:45 · Eredivisie
    –
    –
    Over 10.5 Match corners
    Exp 10.1 · Model 43%
    L570%7/10L1060%12/20L1560%18/30
  • Kashima AntlersKashiwa Reysol
    Sat 06:00 · J1 League
    –
    –
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.0 · Model 54%
    L560%6/10L1056%10/18L1556%10/18
  • Aston VillaManchester City
    Sat 11:30 · Premier League
    1.50
    -8%
    Over 8.5 Match corners
    Exp 9.4 · Model 61%
    L580%8/10L1055%11/20L1560%18/30

Hit rates pool both teams' recent matches (match corners): L10 is each team's last 10, so up to 20 games. Model: expected corners from each side's for/against averages, weighted toward recent games and shrunk to the average team, as a Poisson chance; where the bookmaker prices both sides it is blended half-and-half with the margin-free market price. Odds: Pinnacle, where the feed has them. EV is model chance × odds − 1. A guide, not a forecast. Updated 21 Oct, 20:12.

League corner averages

LeagueMatchesAvgAvg CornersOver 9.5Over 10.5Over 11.5
Taça De Portugal10311.464%50%40%
Eerste Divisie40510.864%52%39%
Indian Super League9010.859%44%32%
DFB Pokal8210.762%49%40%
Eliteserien30710.760%50%39%
Allsvenskan28410.660%51%39%
Veikkausliiga23810.559%50%39%
Super League Play-offs1010.450%40%30%
Eredivisie35510.356%46%35%
Championship57610.355%44%34%
FA Cup23810.254%42%34%
Premiership25210.259%47%33%
Pro League34910.257%46%32%
Super League25110.255%43%33%
Super League30610.251%41%33%
KNVB Beker8510.152%44%35%
Youth League26510.156%43%33%
Serie B49010.155%43%33%
Enterprise National League57510.155%43%31%
A-League Men17610.158%45%31%
World Cup Women Qualification Europe1011050%42%30%
Copa Del Rey1271054%41%30%
2. Bundesliga3331052%40%29%
Copa do Brasil1881056%45%35%
Serie A4971053%39%27%
League One5771051%41%32%
Pro League3511051%40%30%
Bundesliga3879.954%41%33%
Ekstraklasa3439.952%42%30%
First Division2169.952%40%32%
Chance Liga3069.851%39%26%
Women's Super League1469.853%40%32%
Premier League4919.854%42%30%
League Two5749.853%38%26%
UEFA Youth League2109.852%40%29%
Major League Soccer6099.851%40%31%
La Liga5199.850%39%29%
AFC Champions League Two1219.850%40%31%
Carabao Cup1169.750%34%27%
Superliga2199.750%39%26%
Superliga3469.647%38%27%
Challenger Pro League2789.650%38%28%
J1 League2609.648%35%26%
European Championship1069.649%36%32%
Admiral Bundesliga2309.645%37%28%
Stars League1329.650%40%28%
Ligue 13969.548%35%24%
Super Lig3609.548%37%24%
Brasileiro Women1869.550%39%28%
WC Qualification Europe1809.547%37%28%
Champions League3369.545%37%26%
World Cup2839.546%34%24%
La Liga 25269.448%36%28%
Coupe de France1259.445%33%24%
UEFA Women's Champions League1479.446%37%24%
Serie B4399.447%36%26%
Liga Portugal3429.445%35%25%
AFC Champions League Elite1209.448%38%27%
Liga MX3529.445%34%23%
Europa League2979.346%36%24%
Premier League2729.346%35%23%
Premier League2829.346%33%23%
First League3409.346%37%29%
1. HNL2029.343%32%21%
Ligue 23289.344%33%22%
WC Qualification Concacaf669.250%33%23%
FNL3419.244%33%23%
Ligat ha'Al2609.141%30%20%
Europa Conference League4299.145%32%22%
Premiership Play-Offs119.145%36%27%
Copa Sudamericana2059.141%32%23%
A-League Women123943%36%24%
Primera Division349942%30%23%
Premier League378941%30%21%
Russian Cup158938%31%21%
UAE Pro League211939%31%21%
Coppa Italia658.940%29%22%
Serie A4938.941%30%21%
Copa Libertadores2028.944%32%21%
K League 12628.840%28%19%
Africa Cup of Nations528.850%27%15%
Liga Profesional de Fútbol5498.840%30%19%
CAF World Cup Qualifiers1058.837%27%18%
Super League2628.739%28%19%
Friendly International4298.738%28%19%
1. Lig4078.738%25%16%
Premier League2718.634%24%18%
Kings Cup328.634%28%22%
Asian Cup Qualification578.535%23%18%
V-League2238.433%25%17%
Ligue 1698.329%23%14%
CAF Champions League1068.325%20%15%
WC Qualification South America208.340%30%20%
WC Qualification Asia268.123%19%15%
Friendly International Women517.931%20%18%
Botola Pro2617.928%18%11%
Persian Gulf Pro League867.829%16%14%
Canadian Soccer League115.80%0%0%

How Corner Markets Work

Corner betting works similarly to goals over/under markets. The bookmaker sets a line — usually between 9.5 and 11.5 total corners — and you bet on whether the actual count will go over or under. Some bookmakers also offer individual team corner totals, Asian corner handicaps, and first-half corner lines.

Our table shows the percentage of matches exceeding the 9.5, 10.5, and 11.5 thresholds. If a league shows 62% for Over 10.5 but the bookmaker's odds imply only 52%, that is a clear signal of potential value. Use our odds converter to translate odds into implied probability for direct comparison.

What Drives Corner Counts?

Corners are influenced by playing style more than quality. Teams that press high, play wide, and deliver lots of crosses tend to win more corners — and force more from the opposition. League culture matters too: the Premier League historically produces more corners than Serie A due to the faster, more direct style of play.

Crucially, corner counts are less affected by red cards, injuries, or lineup changes than goal totals. A team missing its star striker will score fewer goals, but the corner count often stays stable because the style of play does not change. This makes corners one of the more predictable markets for data-driven bettors.

Combining Corner Data with Other Stats

For the best results, pair league-level corner data with team-level statistics showing corners per game for each side. A fixture between two high-corner teams in a high-corner league is a strong Over candidate. Also consider home/away trends — home teams typically win more corners due to crowd support driving attacking play. Check our match predictions for fixture-specific analysis.