Côte d'Ivoire vs Gambia – Match preview
-:-
Stade de BouakéRound 3
Predictions
Full Time Result
65%
15%
Côte d'IvoireDraw 20%Gambia
First Half Result
47%
16%
Côte d'IvoireDraw 37%Gambia
Team to Score First
66%
28%
Côte d'IvoireNo goal 6%Gambia
Probability
Both Teams to Score
50%
Over 1.5 Goals
78%
Over 2.5 Goals
56%
Over 3.5 Goals
34%
Côte d'Ivoire Over 3.5 Goals
15%
Côte d'Ivoire Over 1.5 Goals
59%
Gambia Over 0.5 Goals
50%
Côte d'Ivoire Over 0.5 Goals
86%
Match Result
Côte d'Ivoire
43%–
model 2.33–
Last 1050%7/14
Draw
24%–
model 4.16–
Last 107%1/14
Gambia
33%–
model 3.03–
Last 1043%6/14
Draw no bet
Côte d'Ivoire
57%–
model 1.77–
Last 1054%7/13
Gambia
43%–
model 2.30–
Last 1046%6/13
Double chance
Côte d'Ivoire or draw
67%–
model 1.49–
Last 1057%8/14
Côte d'Ivoire or Gambia
76%–
model 1.32–
Last 1093%13/14
Draw or Gambia
57%–
model 1.75–
Last 1050%7/14
Expected goals 1.9–1.6 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 3.5 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 97% | 3% | – | 100%14/14 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 86% | 14% | – | 93%13/14 | – |
| Over/under 2.5 | 67% | 33% | – | 64%9/14 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 46% | 54% | – | 36%5/14 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 27% | 73% | – | 36%5/14 | – |
Both teams to score
68%
Last 1057%8/14
Côte d'Ivoire clean sheet
17%
model chance
Gambia clean sheet
18%
model chance
Côte d'Ivoire goals
O0.5 82%O1.5 51%O2.5 24%
Gambia goals
O0.5 83%O1.5 53%O2.5 26%
Corners
Expected 9.6 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 74% | 26% | – | 71%10/14 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 62% | 38% | – | 64%9/14 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 50% | 50% | – | 50%7/14 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 37% | 63% | – | 21%3/14 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 26% | 74% | – | 14%2/14 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 17% | 83% | – | 14%2/14 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 11% | 89% | – | 14%2/14 | – |
Côte d'Ivoire corners
O2.5 92%O3.5 82%O4.5 67%O5.5 50%O6.5 34%O7.5 21%
Gambia corners
O2.5 75%O3.5 56%O4.5 36%O5.5 21%O6.5 11%O7.5 5%
Cards
Expected 3.9 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 75% | 25% | – | 79%11/14 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 55% | 45% | – | 43%6/14 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 35% | 65% | – | 14%2/14 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 20% | 80% | – | 7%1/14 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 10% | 90% | – | 7%1/14 | – |
Côte d'Ivoire cards
O0.5 86%O1.5 58%O2.5 31%O3.5 13%
Gambia cards
O0.5 86%O1.5 58%O2.5 31%O3.5 13%
Form Guide
Updated 05 Nov 2026Côte d'IvoireGambia
- 5
- League position
- 7
- WW
- Last 5
- WW
- 3.00
- Points per game (L5)
- 3.00
- 4
- Goals scored (L5)
- 6
- 0
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 3
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 2
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 0
Head to Head
2
Côte d'Ivoire wins
0
Draws
0
Gambia wins
Last 2 meetings
1.5
Goals per game
0%
Both teams scored
0%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Côte d'Ivoire in the last 2 meetings
WW
Injuries & Suspensions
Côte d'Ivoire
- Guela DouéMuscle Injury
- Odilon KossounouHamstring Injury
Gambia
- Alieu FaderaHamstring Muscle Injury
Key Players
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications, this seasonCôte d'Ivoire
Top scorer
Malick Yalcouyé
1 goals
Most assists
Franck Kessié
1 assists
Best rated
Franck Kessié
7.67
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ghislain KonanDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.01 | – |
| Malick YalcouyéAttacker | 2 (2) | 180 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.54 | |
| Evan NdickaDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.09 | – |
| Yahia FofanaGoalkeeper | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.87 | – |
| Yan DiomandeMidfielder | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.62 | – |
| Luck ZogbéDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.81 | – |
| Franck KessiéMidfielder | 2 (2) | 173 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.67 | – |
| Nicolas PépéMidfielder | 2 (2) | 151 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.97 | – |
| Ousmane DiomandeDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.75 | – |
| Emmanuel AgbadouDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.82 | – |
| Christ Inao OulaïMidfielder | 2 (1) | 83 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.45 | |
| Elye WahiAttacker | 2 (1) | 83 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.66 | – |
| Ange-Yoan BonnyAttacker | 1 (1) | 72 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.62 | – |
| Ibrahim SangaréMidfielder | 1 (1) | 72 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.73 | – |
| Bazoumana TouréAttacker | 2 (0) | 29 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.32 | – |
Gambia
Top scorer
Mohamed Badamosi
2 goals
Most assists
Yaya Bojang
1 assists
Best rated
Ebrima Colley
7.51
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph CeesayDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.47 | – |
| Omar ColleyDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.05 | – |
| Alagie SaineDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.31 | – |
| Baboucarr GayeGoalkeeper | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.31 | – |
| Abubakr BarryMidfielder | 2 (2) | 143 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.02 | |
| Yaya BojangDefender | 2 (2) | 136 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.65 | – |
| Mohamed BadamosiAttacker | 2 (1) | 124 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.92 | – |
| Suleiman CamaraMidfielder | 2 (1) | 118 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.65 | – |
| Ebou AdamsMidfielder | 2 (1) | 111 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.28 | – |
| Sainey SanyangDefender | 2 (1) | 106 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.61 | – |
| Ebrima ColleyAttacker | 2 (1) | 100 | 2 | 0 | – | 7.51 | – |
| Mahmudu BajoMidfielder | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.84 | – |
| Ibou TourayDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.36 | – |
| Abdoulie SanyangMidfielder | 2 (1) | 80 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Abdoulie CeesayAttacker | 1 (1) | 77 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.17 | – |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| MelBet | 1.65 | 2.06 |
More on Côte d'Ivoire vs Gambia
- Côte d'Ivoire stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Gambia stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications (World) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture