Congo DR vs Sierra Leone – Match preview
-:-
Round 3
Predictions
Full Time Result
54%
19%
Congo DRDraw 27%Sierra Leone
First Half Result
36%
19%
Congo DRDraw 45%Sierra Leone
Team to Score First
57%
32%
Congo DRNo goal 11%Sierra Leone
Probability
Both Teams to Score
41%
Over 1.5 Goals
66%
Over 2.5 Goals
40%
Over 3.5 Goals
20%
Congo DR Over 3.5 Goals
7%
Congo DR Over 1.5 Goals
43%
Sierra Leone Over 0.5 Goals
51%
Congo DR Over 0.5 Goals
76%
Match Result
Congo DR
49%–
model 2.03–
Last 1057%8/14
Draw
27%–
model 3.65–
Last 1014%2/14
Sierra Leone
23%–
model 4.28–
Last 1029%4/14
Draw no bet
Congo DR
68%–
model 1.47–
Last 1067%8/12
Sierra Leone
32%–
model 3.11–
Last 1033%4/12
Double chance
Congo DR or draw
77%–
model 1.30–
Last 1071%10/14
Congo DR or Sierra Leone
73%–
model 1.38–
Last 1086%12/14
Draw or Sierra Leone
51%–
model 1.97–
Last 1043%6/14
Expected goals 1.6–1.0 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.6 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 92% | 8% | – | 100%14/14 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 73% | 27% | – | 64%9/14 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 48% | 52% | – | 43%6/14 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 26% | 74% | – | 14%2/14 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 12% | 88% | – | 7%1/14 | – |
Both teams to score
52%
Last 1050%7/14
Congo DR clean sheet
32%
model chance
Sierra Leone clean sheet
23%
model chance
Congo DR goals
O0.5 77%O1.5 43%O2.5 18%
Sierra Leone goals
O0.5 68%O1.5 31%O2.5 11%
Corners
Expected 8.6 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 63% | 37% | – | 43%6/14 | – |
| Over/under 8.5main | 49% | 51% | – | 36%5/14 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 36% | 64% | – | 21%3/14 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 25% | 75% | – | 14%2/14 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 16% | 84% | – | 14%2/14 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 10% | 90% | – | 7%1/14 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 6% | 94% | – | 7%1/14 | – |
Congo DR corners
O2.5 76%O3.5 56%O4.5 37%O5.5 21%O6.5 11%O7.5 5%
Sierra Leone corners
O2.5 84%O3.5 68%O4.5 50%O5.5 32%O6.5 19%O7.5 10%
Cards
Expected 3.5 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 68% | 32% | – | 57%8/14 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 47% | 53% | – | 36%5/14 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 28% | 72% | – | 21%3/14 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 14% | 86% | – | 7%1/14 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 7% | 93% | – | 0%0/14 | – |
Congo DR cards
O0.5 83%O1.5 53%O2.5 26%O3.5 11%
Sierra Leone cards
O0.5 82%O1.5 52%O2.5 25%O3.5 10%
Form Guide
Updated 05 Nov 2026Congo DRSierra Leone
- 9
- League position
- 47
- WW
- Last 5
- LL
- 3.00
- Points per game (L5)
- 0.00
- 4
- Goals scored (L5)
- 2
- 1
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 4
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 1
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 0
Head to Head
1
Congo DR wins
0
Draws
0
Sierra Leone wins
Last 1 meetings
3.0
Goals per game
0%
Both teams scored
100%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Congo DR in the last 1 meetings
W
Key Players
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications, this seasonCongo DR
Top scorer
Yoane Wissa
2 goals
Most assists
Aaron Wan-Bissaka
1 assists
Best rated
Yoane Wissa
7.67
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthieu EpoloGoalkeeper | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.01 | – |
| Axel TuanzebeDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.69 | – |
| Aaron Wan-BissakaDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.87 | |
| Samuel MoutoussamyMidfielder | 2 (2) | 180 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.52 | |
| Chancel MbembaDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.26 | – |
| Nathanaël MbukuMidfielder | 2 (2) | 174 | 0 | 1 | – | 7.07 | – |
| Yoane WissaAttacker | 2 (2) | 173 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.67 | – |
| Noah SadikiAttacker | 2 (2) | 165 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.20 | – |
| Edo KayembeMidfielder | 2 (1) | 93 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.48 | – |
| Joris KayembeDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.37 | – |
| Arthur MasuakuDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.28 | – |
| Ngal'ayel MukauMidfielder | 2 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.65 | – |
| Brian CipengaAttacker | 2 (0) | 75 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.77 | – |
| Théo BongondaMidfielder | 2 (1) | 64 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.74 | – |
| Junior KadileAttacker | 2 (1) | 47 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.22 |
Sierra Leone
Top scorer
Sallieu Tarawallie
1 goals
Most assists
Sallieu Tarawallie
1 assists
Best rated
Sallieu Tarawallie
7.06
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osman KakayDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.13 | – |
| Mamadou JallohGoalkeeper | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.29 | – |
| Idris KanuMidfielder | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.49 | – |
| Sallieu TarawallieDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.06 | – |
| A. AlphaDefender | 2 (2) | 172 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.43 | – |
| A. ContehAttacker | 2 (2) | 164 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.00 | – |
| Tyrese FornahMidfielder | 2 (2) | 158 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.86 | – |
| M. KamaraMidfielder | 2 (2) | 151 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.89 | – |
| Juma BahDefender | 2 (2) | 146 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.66 | – |
| Alhassan KoromaMidfielder | 2 (2) | 136 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.69 | – |
| Saidu Bah KamaraMidfielder | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.73 | |
| Saidu FofanahMidfielder | 1 (1) | 57 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.41 | – |
| Kallum CesayMidfielder | 1 (0) | 44 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.21 | – |
| MJ KamaraDefender | 2 (0) | 42 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.18 | – |
| Azeem AbdullahMidfielder | 1 (0) | 33 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.14 | – |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| MelBet | 1.61 | 2.11 |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 2.76 | 1.37 |
More on Congo DR vs Sierra Leone
- Congo DR stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Sierra Leone stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications (World) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture