Madagascar vs Guinea-Bissau – Match preview
-:-
Round 3
Predictions
Full Time Result
42%
31%
MadagascarDraw 27%Guinea-Bissau
First Half Result
29%
21%
MadagascarDraw 50%Guinea-Bissau
Team to Score First
51%
40%
MadagascarNo goal 9%Guinea-Bissau
Probability
Both Teams to Score
49%
Over 1.5 Goals
71%
Over 2.5 Goals
46%
Over 3.5 Goals
26%
Madagascar Over 3.5 Goals
6%
Madagascar Over 1.5 Goals
38%
Guinea-Bissau Over 0.5 Goals
63%
Madagascar Over 0.5 Goals
71%
Match Result
Madagascar
34%–
model 2.93–
Last 1038%3/8
Draw
28%–
model 3.59–
Last 1013%1/8
Guinea-Bissau
38%–
model 2.63–
Last 1050%4/8
Draw no bet
Madagascar
47%–
model 2.12–
Last 1043%3/7
Guinea-Bissau
53%–
model 1.90–
Last 1057%4/7
Double chance
Madagascar or draw
62%–
model 1.61–
Last 1050%4/8
Madagascar or Guinea-Bissau
72%–
model 1.39–
Last 1088%7/8
Draw or Guinea-Bissau
66%–
model 1.52–
Last 1063%5/8
Expected goals 1.3–1.4 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.8 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 94% | 6% | – | 100%8/8 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 77% | 23% | – | 75%6/8 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 53% | 47% | – | 50%4/8 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 30% | 70% | – | 13%1/8 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 15% | 85% | – | 13%1/8 | – |
Both teams to score
56%
Last 1050%4/8
Madagascar clean sheet
21%
model chance
Guinea-Bissau clean sheet
30%
model chance
Madagascar goals
O0.5 70%O1.5 34%O2.5 12%
Guinea-Bissau goals
O0.5 79%O1.5 46%O2.5 21%
Corners
Expected 8.7 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 64% | 36% | – | 50%4/8 | – |
| Over/under 8.5main | 51% | 49% | – | 50%4/8 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 37% | 63% | – | 25%2/8 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 26% | 74% | – | 13%1/8 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 17% | 83% | – | 0%0/8 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 10% | 90% | – | 0%0/8 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 6% | 94% | – | 0%0/8 | – |
Madagascar corners
O2.5 81%O3.5 64%O4.5 45%O5.5 28%O6.5 15%O7.5 8%
Guinea-Bissau corners
O2.5 81%O3.5 63%O4.5 43%O5.5 27%O6.5 15%O7.5 7%
Cards
Expected 3.9 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 74% | 26% | – | 88%7/8 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 54% | 46% | – | 38%3/8 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 35% | 66% | – | 13%1/8 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 19% | 81% | – | 13%1/8 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 10% | 90% | – | 13%1/8 | – |
Madagascar cards
O0.5 84%O1.5 55%O2.5 28%O3.5 12%
Guinea-Bissau cards
O0.5 87%O1.5 60%O2.5 33%O3.5 14%
Form Guide
Updated 05 Nov 2026MadagascarGuinea-Bissau
- 41
- League position
- 4
- DL
- Last 5
- WW
- 0.50
- Points per game (L5)
- 3.00
- 2
- Goals scored (L5)
- 5
- 3
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 0
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 0
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 2
Key Players
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications, this seasonMadagascar
Top scorer
Ehsan Kari
1 goals
Most assists
Ehsan Kari
1 assists
Best rated
Ehsan Kari
7.40
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayan RavelosonMidfielder | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.75 | – |
| Geordan DupireGoalkeeper | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.67 | |
| Morgan Jean-PierreDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.96 | – |
| Ehsan KariDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.40 | – |
| Marco IlaimaharitraMidfielder | 2 (2) | 174 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.92 | – |
| Sandro TrémouletDefender | 2 (2) | 171 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.73 | – |
| El Hadary RaheriniainaMidfielder | 2 (2) | 157 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.72 | – |
| Hakim AbdallahAttacker | 2 (1) | 128 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.34 | – |
| Warren CaddyAttacker | 2 (1) | 104 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.49 | – |
| Ryan PontiMidfielder | 2 (1) | 99 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Rado RabemananjaraDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.18 | |
| Mathieu AcapandiéDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.82 | – |
| Nicolas Paul Julien FontaineAttacker | 2 (1) | 81 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.90 | |
| Clément CouturierMidfielder | 1 (1) | 70 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.34 | – |
| Loïc André Terry LapoussinAttacker | 2 (1) | 52 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.34 | – |
Guinea-Bissau
Top scorer
Franculino
2 goals
Most assists
Dálcio
1 assists
Best rated
Fernando Embadje
7.53
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opa SanganteDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.66 | |
| DálcioMidfielder | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 1 | – | 7.08 | |
| Fernando EmbadjeGoalkeeper | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.53 | – |
| Jefferson EncadaDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.07 | – |
| Victor RofinoDefender | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.44 | – |
| BetoAttacker | 2 (2) | 169 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.46 | – |
| Ronaldo VieiraMidfielder | 2 (2) | 150 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.60 | – |
| FranculinoAttacker | 2 (2) | 148 | 2 | 0 | – | 7.12 | – |
| Mama BaldéAttacker | 2 (2) | 140 | 2 | 0 | – | 7.48 | – |
| Renato NhagaMidfielder | 2 (2) | 131 | 0 | 1 | – | 7.00 | – |
| Adramane CassamáDefender | 2 (1) | 124 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.69 | – |
| Iano SimãoDefender | 1 (1) | 56 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.40 | – |
| Mamadi CamaráMidfielder | 2 (0) | 49 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.73 | – |
| Mauro RodriguesMidfielder | 2 (0) | 40 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.63 | – |
| Álvaro DjalóAttacker | 2 (0) | 32 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.78 | – |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 1.28 | 3.22 |
| MelBet | 2.51 | 1.44 |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 3.72 | 1.21 |
More on Madagascar vs Guinea-Bissau
- Madagascar stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Guinea-Bissau stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications (World) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture