Jeonbuk Motors vs Daejeon Citizen – Match preview
-:-
Jeonju World Cup Stadium
Match Preview
Updated 29 Oct 2026FootyPulse model
36%
41%
Jeonbuk MotorsDraw 23%Daejeon Citizen
Bookmaker implied
38%
35%
Jeonbuk MotorsDraw 27%Daejeon Citizen
1.6 – 1.7
Expected score
63%
Over 2.5 goals
64%
Both teams to score
Predictions
Full Time Result
29%
26%
Jeonbuk MotorsDraw 45%Daejeon Citizen
Double Chance
37%
34%
Jeonbuk MotorsDraw 29%Daejeon Citizen
Half Time Result
48%
45%
Jeonbuk MotorsDraw 7%Daejeon Citizen
Probability
Both Teams to Score
58%
Over 1.5 Goals
77%
Over 2.5 Goals
53%
Over 3.5 Goals
31%
Over 4.5 Goals
5%
Over 0.5 Goals
40%
Over 1.5 Goals (1st Half)
72%
Over 0.5 Goals (1st Half)
74%
Match Result
Jeonbuk Motors
40%2.50
fair 2.500%
Last 1040%8/20
Draw
28%3.41
fair 3.60-5%
Last 1035%7/20
Daejeon Citizen
32%2.80
fair 3.10-10%
Last 1025%5/20
Draw no bet
Jeonbuk Motors
55%1.77
fair 1.81-2%
Last 1062%8/13
Daejeon Citizen
45%1.98
fair 2.24-11%
Last 1038%5/13
Double chance
Jeonbuk Motors or draw
68%1.44
fair 1.48-2%
Last 1075%15/20
Jeonbuk Motors or Daejeon Citizen
72%1.32
fair 1.38-5%
Last 1065%13/20
Draw or Daejeon Citizen
60%1.54
fair 1.67-7%
Last 1060%12/20
Expected goals 1.6–1.2 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.7 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 93% | 7% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 77% | 23% | 1.22 / 4.27 | 80%16/20 | none |
| Over/under 2.5main | 53% | 47% | 1.74 / 2.12 | 45%9/20 | none |
| Over/under 3.5 | 32% | 68% | 2.76 / 1.44 | 30%6/20 | none |
| Over/under 4.5 | 17% | 83% | 4.99 / 1.17 | 15%3/20 | none |
Both teams to score
57%Yes 1.61
Last 1050%10/20
Jeonbuk Motors clean sheet
27%
model chance
Daejeon Citizen clean sheet
25%
model chance
Jeonbuk Motors goals
O0.5 75%O1.5 41%O2.5 17%
Daejeon Citizen goals
O0.5 73%O1.5 38%O2.5 15%
Corners
Expected 8.9 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 66% | 34% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5main | 53% | 47% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 40% | 60% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 28% | 72% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 19% | 81% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 12% | 88% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 7% | 93% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
Jeonbuk Motors corners
O2.5 82%O3.5 65%O4.5 45%O5.5 28%O6.5 16%O7.5 8%
Daejeon Citizen corners
O2.5 82%O3.5 65%O4.5 46%O5.5 29%O6.5 17%O7.5 8%
Cards
Expected 3.8 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 73% | 27% | – | 70%14/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 52% | 48% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 33% | 67% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 18% | 82% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 9% | 91% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
Jeonbuk Motors cards
O0.5 86%O1.5 59%O2.5 32%O3.5 14%
Daejeon Citizen cards
O0.5 83%O1.5 53%O2.5 26%O3.5 10%
Form Guide
Updated 29 Oct 2026Jeonbuk MotorsDaejeon Citizen
- 4
- League position
- 3
- DWLDL
- Last 5
- WWWDD
- 1.00
- Points per game (L5)
- 2.20
- 8
- Goals scored (L5)
- 10
- 9
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 7
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 0
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 0
Head to Head
14
Jeonbuk Motors wins
9
Draws
8
Daejeon Citizen wins
Last 31 meetings
2.6
Goals per game
55%
Both teams scored
45%
Over 2.5 goals
09 Oct 2026
Last meeting
Jeonbuk Motors in the last 5 meetings
LDWWW
Injuries & Suspensions
Jeonbuk Motors
- Jin-gyu KimYellow Card Suspension
- Park Ju-YeongUnknown Injury
- Tae-hwan KimUnknown Injury
Daejeon Citizen
- Young-Jae SeoAnkle Injury
Key Players
K League 1, this seasonJeonbuk Motors
Top scorer
Tiago Orobó
11 goals
Most assists
Yeong-jae Lee
7 assists
Best rated
Tiago Orobó
6.67
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bum-keun SongGoalkeeper | 32 (32) | 2880 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.21 | |
| Young-bin KimDefender | 29 (29) | 2548 | 3 | 3 | – | 6.38 | ×8 |
| Jin-gyu KimMidfielder | 30 (27) | 2178 | 2 | 3 | – | 6.51 | ×5 |
| Wi-je ChoDefender | 26 (24) | 2134 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.36 | ×9 |
| Dong-jun LeeMidfielder | 32 (31) | 2126 | 3 | 5 | – | 6.51 | ×3 |
| Sang-yun KangMidfielder | 25 (23) | 2073 | 1 | 2 | – | 6.47 | ×3 |
| Tae-hwan KimDefender | 24 (23) | 2036 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.28 | ×4 |
| Seung-woo LeeMidfielder | 32 (15) | 1860 | 8 | 4 | – | 6.49 | ×7 |
| OberdanMidfielder | 21 (21) | 1763 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.57 | ×3 |
| Woo-jin ChoiDefender | 26 (18) | 1562 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.35 | ×2 |
| Bruno MotaAttacker | 26 (17) | 1560 | 4 | 2 | – | 6.59 | ×2 |
| Tae-hyeon KimDefender | 20 (16) | 1521 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.40 | ×3 |
| Seung-sub KimAttacker | 28 (16) | 1251 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.47 | – |
| Tiago OrobóAttacker | 23 (12) | 1141 | 11 | 1 | – | 6.67 | ×3 |
| João GamboaMidfielder | 19 (9) | 900 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.43 | – |
Daejeon Citizen
Top scorer
Jae-hee Jeong
8 goals
Most assists
Myung-jae Lee
8 assists
Best rated
Min-kyu Joo
6.59
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chang-geun LeeGoalkeeper | 32 (32) | 2880 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.19 | – |
| Bong-soo KimMidfielder | 30 (27) | 2500 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.42 | ×5 |
| Moon-hwan KimDefender | 26 (23) | 2069 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.34 | ×4 |
| Myung-jae LeeDefender | 26 (22) | 2061 | 1 | 8 | – | 6.31 | |
| Sung-gwon ChoDefender | 23 (23) | 2043 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.28 | ×5 |
| Gustav LudwigsonMidfielder | 32 (24) | 2018 | 5 | 5 | – | 6.49 | |
| Anton KryvotsiukDefender | 21 (20) | 1815 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.21 | ×5 |
| Yun-sung KangDefender | 27 (18) | 1789 | 1 | 2 | – | 6.33 | ×3 |
| Min-kyu JooAttacker | 31 (18) | 1638 | 7 | 1 | – | 6.59 | |
| Jin-su SeoAttacker | 28 (16) | 1592 | 6 | 3 | – | 6.56 | |
| Diogo OliveiraAttacker | 27 (12) | 1221 | 7 | 5 | – | 6.59 | ×2 |
| Jae-hee JeongAttacker | 24 (15) | 1197 | 8 | 2 | – | 6.57 | |
| Masatoshi IshidaAttacker | 23 (15) | 1127 | 5 | 2 | – | 6.51 | |
| Chang-rae HaDefender | 16 (13) | 1125 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.36 | ×2 |
| Soon-min LeeMidfielder | 19 (14) | 1050 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.43 | ×4 |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Away | Home | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 1.16 | 1.12 | — | — |
| bet365 | — | — | 1.77 | 2.02 |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Betinia | — | — | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| Betsonic | — | — | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| BetVictor | 2.59 | 1.54 | — | — |
| Campobet | — | — | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| Dafabet | 2.02 | 1.79 | — | — |
| MansionBet | 2.04 | 1.80 | — | — |
| Marathonbet | 5.25 | 1.04 | — | — |
| Pinnacle | 3.43 | 1.45 | — | — |
| Sbo | 1.63 | 1.91 | — | — |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 6.05 | 1.48 |
| bet365 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| Betfair | 5.50 | 1.14 |
| Betinia | 1.66 | 2.00 |
| Betsonic | 1.66 | 2.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Campobet | 1.66 | 2.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.23 | 3.86 |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 1.90 |
| Sbo | 1.64 | 2.21 |
HT/FT Double
| Bookmaker | Away/Away | Home/Draw | Away/Home | Draw/Home | Draw/Draw | Draw/Away | Home/Away | Home/Home | Away/Draw |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 4.45 | 14.00 | 28.00 | 5.90 | 5.20 | 6.50 | 30.00 | 3.88 | 14.00 |
| Betfair | 4.33 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 6.50 | 21.00 | 3.75 | 13.00 |
| Marathonbet | 4.45 | 14.00 | 28.00 | 5.90 | 5.20 | 6.50 | 30.00 | 3.88 | 14.00 |
| Sbo | — | 13.00 | — | — | 5.80 | — | — | — | 12.52 |