Almería vs FC Andorra – Match preview
-:-
Estadio de los Juegos MediterráneosRound 14
Match Preview
Updated 06 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
80%
7%
AlmeríaDraw 13%FC Andorra
2.9 – 0.8
Expected score
72%
Over 2.5 goals
54%
Both teams to score
Predictions
Full Time Result
53%
23%
AlmeríaDraw 24%FC Andorra
First Half Result
42%
20%
AlmeríaDraw 38%FC Andorra
Team to Score First
60%
35%
AlmeríaNo goal 5%FC Andorra
Probability
Both Teams to Score
58%
Over 1.5 Goals
79%
Over 2.5 Goals
57%
Over 3.5 Goals
33%
Almería Over 3.5 Goals
10%
Almería Over 1.5 Goals
52%
FC Andorra Over 0.5 Goals
62%
Almería Over 0.5 Goals
82%
Form Guide
Updated 06 Nov 2026AlmeríaFC Andorra
- 2
- League position
- 18
- DDWWW
- Last 5
- DLLWD
- 2.20
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.00
- 12
- Goals scored (L5)
- 5
- 6
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 7
- 2.17
- xG for (L5)
- 3.53
- 3.14
- xG against (L5)
- 2.63
- 1
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 2
Head to Head
2
Almería wins
0
Draws
0
FC Andorra wins
Last 2 meetings
4.0
Goals per game
100%
Both teams scored
100%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Almería in the last 2 meetings
WW
Key Players
La Liga 2, this seasonAlmería
Top scorer
Miguel de la Fuente
7 goals
Most assists
Brian Cipenga
4 assists
Best rated
Sergio Arribas
7.37
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | 12 (12) | 1080 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.22 | |
| Federico BoniniDefender | 12 (12) | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.93 | ×2 |
| Miguel de la FuenteAttacker | 12 (10) | 933 | 7 | 1 | 0.23 | 7.21 | – |
| Stefan DzodicMidfielder | 10 (10) | 854 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.08 | ×3 |
| Javi MuñozMidfielder | 9 (9) | 801 | 2 | 3 | – | 7.03 | ×2 |
| Álex MuñozDefender | 12 (8) | 772 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.84 | ×2 |
| Brian CipengaMidfielder | 11 (8) | 734 | 3 | 4 | 0.21 | 7.12 | |
| Sergio ArribasMidfielder | 9 (7) | 667 | 2 | 3 | 0.53 | 7.37 | – |
| Marcos LunaDefender | 12 (7) | 644 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.74 | ×4 |
| Quim JunyentMidfielder | 11 (6) | 638 | 1 | 2 | 0.56 | 6.90 | |
| Jorge PulidoDefender | 7 (6) | 519 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.74 | |
| Daijiro ChirinoDefender | 9 (6) | 480 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.74 | – |
| Adrián EmbarbaAttacker | 8 (5) | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.77 | ×2 |
| ChumiDefender | 5 (4) | 391 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.83 | – |
| Nico MelamedMidfielder | 7 (4) | 322 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.85 | ×2 |
FC Andorra
Top scorer
Jordi Cano
5 goals
Most assists
Moro Sidibe
2 assists
Best rated
Jordi Cano
7.15
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas CarriqueDefender | 12 (12) | 1069 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.84 | |
| Efe AkmanMidfielder | 12 (12) | 960 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.83 | ×5 |
| Diego AlendeDefender | 10 (10) | 861 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.69 | ×6 |
| Marc DoménechMidfielder | 11 (9) | 810 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.95 | ×5 |
| Marc BombardóDefender | 9 (9) | 776 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.64 | |
| Moro SidibeAttacker | 10 (8) | 715 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 6.89 | ×3 |
| Sergio MolinaMidfielder | 12 (7) | 683 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.83 | ×2 |
| Martí VilàDefender | 9 (9) | 676 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.52 | ×2 |
| Jordi CanoAttacker | 9 (8) | 594 | 5 | 2 | 0.18 | 7.15 | |
| Lautaro SpatzDefender | 9 (6) | 581 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.79 | ×3 |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | 6 (6) | 540 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.52 | |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | 6 (6) | 540 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.58 | |
| Hugo LópezAttacker | 9 (6) | 534 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.87 | – |
| Lautaro de LeónAttacker | 9 (5) | 471 | 3 | 1 | 1.28 | 6.87 | ×2 |
| Hugo SolozábalMidfielder | 7 (5) | 403 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.59 | ×3 |
More on Almería vs FC Andorra
- Almería stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- FC Andorra stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- La Liga 2 (Spain) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture