Barracas Central vs Racing Club – Match preview
-:-
Estadio Claudio Chiqui TapiaRound 16
Match Preview
Updated 03 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
34%
33%
Barracas CentralDraw 33%Racing Club
Bookmaker implied
39%
30%
Barracas CentralDraw 31%Racing Club
0.9 – 0.9
Expected score
27%
Over 2.5 goals
35%
Both teams to score
Predictions
Full Time Result
36%
36%
Barracas CentralDraw 28%Racing Club
First Half Result
25%
28%
Barracas CentralDraw 47%Racing Club
Team to Score First
44%
47%
Barracas CentralNo goal 9%Racing Club
Probability
Both Teams to Score
49%
Over 1.5 Goals
69%
Over 2.5 Goals
43%
Over 3.5 Goals
22%
Barracas Central Over 3.5 Goals
3%
Barracas Central Over 1.5 Goals
32%
Racing Club Over 0.5 Goals
68%
Barracas Central Over 0.5 Goals
68%
Match Result
Barracas Central
41%2.41
model 2.410%
Last 1040%8/20
Draw
29%3.19
model 3.40-6%
Last 1035%7/20
Racing Club
29%3.14
model 3.43-8%
Last 1025%5/20
Draw no bet
Barracas Central
59%1.65
model 1.70-3%
Last 1062%8/13
Racing Club
41%2.16
model 2.42-11%
Last 1038%5/13
Double chance
Barracas Central or draw
71%1.37
model 1.41-3%
Last 1075%15/20
Barracas Central or Racing Club
71%1.36
model 1.42-4%
Last 1065%13/20
Draw or Racing Club
59%1.58
model 1.71-7%
Last 1060%12/20
Expected goals 1.5–1.1 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.6 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 92% | 8% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 73% | 27% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 47% | 53% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 26% | 74% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 12% | 88% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
Both teams to score
49%Yes 2.00
Last 1070%14/20
Barracas Central clean sheet
30%
model chance
Racing Club clean sheet
25%
model chance
Barracas Central goals
O0.5 75%O1.5 40%O2.5 16%
Racing Club goals
O0.5 70%O1.5 34%O2.5 12%
Corners
Expected 9.5 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 73% | 27% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 60% | 40% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 47% | 53% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 35% | 65% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 24% | 76% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 16% | 84% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 10% | 90% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Barracas Central corners
O2.5 88%O3.5 75%O4.5 57%O5.5 40%O6.5 25%O7.5 14%
Racing Club corners
O2.5 81%O3.5 64%O4.5 45%O5.5 28%O6.5 15%O7.5 8%
Cards
Expected 4.4 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 82% | 18% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 65% | 35% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5main | 45% | 55% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 29% | 71% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 16% | 84% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Barracas Central cards
O0.5 89%O1.5 65%O2.5 38%O3.5 18%
Racing Club cards
O0.5 89%O1.5 65%O2.5 38%O3.5 18%
Player Props
Best line per player and stat| Player | Line | Odds | Model | L5 | L10 | EV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gastón Lodico Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots · 1.36 | 1.36 | 59% | 100%5/5 | 80%8/10 | -20% |
Facundo Bruera Barracas Central | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 1.33 | 1.33 | 58% | 20%1/5 | 30%3/10 | -23% |
Yonatthan Rak Barracas Central | Over 0.5 Shots · 1.53 | 1.53 | 51% | 80%4/5 | 50%5/10 | -22% |
Gonzalo Maroni Barracas Central | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 1.53 | 1.53 | 50% | 40%2/5 | 30%3/10 | -24% |
Tomás Conechny Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 1.61 | 1.61 | 47% | 80%4/5 | 40%4/10 | -24% |
Tomás Porra Barracas Central | Over 1.5 Shots · 1.33 | 1.33 | 46% | 60%3/5 | 70%7/10 | -39% |
Tomás Conechny Racing Club | Over 1.5 Shots · 1.30 | 1.30 | 42% | 80%4/5 | 60%6/10 | -45% |
Elías Pereyra Barracas Central | Over 0.5 Shots · 1.72 | 1.72 | 41% | 60%3/5 | 40%4/10 | -29% |
Iván Tapia Barracas Central | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 1.50 | 1.50 | 40% | 20%1/5 | 30%3/10 | -41% |
Rodrigo Bogarín Barracas Central | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 1.72 | 1.72 | 38% | 40%2/5 | 30%3/10 | -34% |
Ezequiel Cannavo Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots · 1.53 | 1.53 | 37% | 20%1/5 | 50%5/10 | -44% |
Rodrigo Bogarín Barracas Central | Over 1.5 Shots · 1.50 | 1.50 | 36% | 60%3/5 | 40%4/10 | -46% |
Tomás Porra Barracas Central | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 2.37 | 2.37 | 35% | 60%3/5 | 40%4/10 | -16% |
Matías Zaracho Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 2.62 | 2.62 | 35% | 40%2/5 | 40%4/10 | -9% |
Matías Zaracho Racing Club | Over 1.5 Shots · 2.25 | 2.25 | 34% | 60%3/5 | 50%5/10 | -23% |
Matías Kranevitter Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots · 2.00 | 2.00 | 34% | 20%1/5 | 20%2/10 | -31% |
Facundo Bruera Barracas Central | Over 2.5 Shots · 1.61 | 1.61 | 34% | 20%1/5 | 20%2/10 | -45% |
Lautaro Díaz Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 1.72 | 1.72 | 34% | 0%0/5 | 20%2/10 | -42% |
Gonzalo Maroni Barracas Central | Over 2.5 Shots · 1.53 | 1.53 | 33% | 20%1/5 | 20%2/10 | -49% |
Gonzalo Escudero Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots · 2.00 | 2.00 | 31% | 40%2/5 | 30%3/10 | -38% |
Gastón Lodico Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 2.62 | 2.62 | 29% | 20%1/5 | 20%2/10 | -25% |
Nicolás Demartini Barracas Central | Over 0.5 Shots · 1.83 | 1.83 | 28% | 40%2/5 | 30%3/10 | -48% |
Lautaro Díaz Racing Club | Over 1.5 Shots · 1.53 | 1.53 | 28% | 0%0/5 | 10%1/10 | -57% |
Ignacio Rodríguez Racing Club | Over 0.5 Shots on target · 2.50 | 2.50 | 20% | 40%2/5 | 30%3/10 | -49% |
Player Probabilities
Updated 03 Nov 2026Based on each starter's last 20–40 games across all competitions, adjusted for the opponent, home or away, and the referee for fouls and cards. Starters only; hover a figure for the expected count.
Barracas Central
Predicted line-up| Player | Shot | On target | Foul | Fouled | 2+ tackles | Booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juan Espínola GK | – | – | 5% | 20% | – | 6% |
Yonatthan Rak DEF | 51% | 17% | 40% | 43% | 44% | 12% |
Rafael Barrios DEF | 38% | 10% | 69% | 56% | 51% | 17% |
Nicolás Demartini DEF | 28% | 10% | 71% | 27% | 52% | 22% |
Elías Pereyra DEF | 41% | 18% | 51% | 63% | 36% | 11% |
Dardo Miloc MID | 33% | 14% | 58% | 51% | 54% | 21% |
Rodrigo Bogarín MID | 70% | 38% | 46% | 41% | 39% | 10% |
Gonzalo Maroni MID | 84% | 50% | 69% | 76% | 32% | 21% |
Iván Tapia MID | 74% | 40% | 46% | 55% | 21% | 10% |
Tomás Porra MID | 77% | 35% | 55% | 76% | 51% | 14% |
Facundo Bruera FWD | 85% 2+ 59% | 58% | 81% | 57% | 13% | 20% |
Racing Club
Predicted line-up| Player | Shot | On target | Foul | Fouled | 2+ tackles | Booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matías Tagliamonte GK | – | – | 0% | 15% | – | 7% |
Ezequiel Cannavo DEF | 37% | 11% | 66% | 66% | 68% | 19% |
Ignacio Rodríguez DEF | 49% | 20% | 52% | 66% | 49% | 17% |
Gonzalo Escudero DEF | 31% | 20% | 61% | 50% | 48% | 14% |
Mateo Martínez DEF | 18% | 6% | 47% | 65% | 33% | 18% |
Matías Kranevitter MID | 34% | 10% | 72% | 38% | 35% | 21% |
Matías Zaracho MID | 69% | 35% | 65% | 54% | 50% | 18% |
Gastón Lodico MID | 59% | 29% | 42% | 59% | 44% | 10% |
Alejandro Tello MID | 55% | 23% | 55% | 33% | 22% | 19% |
Tomás Conechny FWD | 75% 2+ 42% | 47% | 77% | 46% | 30% | 15% |
Lautaro Díaz FWD | 63% 2+ 28% | 34% | 61% | 56% | 20% | 11% |
Form Guide
Updated 03 Nov 2026Barracas CentralRacing Club
- 13
- League position
- 20
- DWDWW
- Last 5
- WLDLW
- 2.20
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.40
- 10
- Goals scored (L5)
- 5
- 6
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 6
- 2.85
- xG for (L5)
- 3.19
- 2.59
- xG against (L5)
- 3.59
- 1
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 0
Head to Head
1
Barracas Central wins
2
Draws
2
Racing Club wins
Last 5 meetings
2.2
Goals per game
60%
Both teams scored
20%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Barracas Central in the last 5 meetings
DWLLD
Injuries & Suspensions
Barracas Central
- Fernando TobioMuscle Tear
- Lucas GambaTendonitis
- Manuel DuarteCruciate Ligament Tear
Racing Club
- Adrián MartínezAnkle Sprain
- Alan FornerisCruciate Ligament Tear
- Marco Di CésareFracture Of Fibula Shaft
Confirmed Line-ups
Barracas Central
4-2-3-1- 1Juan EspínolaGoalkeeper
- 13Rafael BarriosDefender
- 15Yonatthan RakDefender
- 31Nicolás DemartiniDefender
- 17Elías PereyraDefender
- 5Dardo MilocMidfielder
- 10Iván TapiaMidfielder
- 8Tomás PorraMidfielder
- 28Rodrigo BogarínMidfielder
- 33Gonzalo MaroniMidfielder
- 77Facundo BrueraAttacker
Racing Club
4-4-2- 30Matías TagliamonteGoalkeeper
- 4Ezequiel CannavoDefender
- 38Mateo MartínezDefender
- 43Gonzalo EscuderoDefender
- 19Ignacio RodríguezDefender
- 11Matías ZarachoMidfielder
- 5Matías KranevitterMidfielder
- 46Alejandro TelloMidfielder
- 20Gastón LodicoMidfielder
- 32Lautaro DíazAttacker
- 17Tomás ConechnyAttacker
Key Players
Liga Profesional de Fútbol, this seasonBarracas Central
Top scorer
Rodrigo Insúa
4 goals
Most assists
Tomás Porra
5 assists
Best rated
Marcelo Miño
7.23
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iván TapiaMidfielder | 31 (31) | 2419 | 3 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.89 | ×2 |
| Marcelo MiñoGoalkeeper | 25 (25) | 2240 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.23 | ×3 |
| Tomás PorraMidfielder | 28 (25) | 2137 | 1 | 5 | 0.18 | 6.88 | ×5 |
| Rodrigo InsúaMidfielder | 30 (22) | 2087 | 4 | 1 | – | 6.75 | ×5 |
| Nicolás DemartiniDefender | 23 (23) | 2047 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.80 | ×8 |
| Dardo MilocMidfielder | 28 (21) | 2010 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.74 | ×7 |
| Rafael BarriosDefender | 23 (18) | 1494 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.70 | ×2 |
| Facundo BrueraAttacker | 26 (17) | 1493 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 6.70 | ×6 |
| Kevin JappertDefender | 20 (16) | 1469 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.98 | ×2 |
| Fernando TobioDefender | 17 (16) | 1382 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.74 | – |
| Norberto BriascoAttacker | 21 (16) | 1289 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.85 | ×5 |
| Yonatthan RakDefender | 17 (15) | 1276 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.90 | |
| Nicolás CapraroDefender | 19 (11) | 1146 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.75 | ×2 |
| Jhonatan CandiaAttacker | 23 (13) | 1141 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.70 | ×3 |
| Gonzalo MaroniMidfielder | 23 (7) | 996 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.64 | ×7 |
Racing Club
Top scorer
Adrián Martínez
7 goals
Most assists
Gabriel Rojas
5 assists
Best rated
Santiago Sosa
7.21
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo CambesesGoalkeeper | 33 (33) | 2956 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.90 | ×2 |
| Ezequiel CannavoDefender | 27 (25) | 2240 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.82 | ×5 |
| Adrián MartínezAttacker | 27 (26) | 2177 | 7 | 2 | 0.90 | 6.56 | ×4 |
| Santiago SosaMidfielder | 20 (20) | 1804 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.21 | ×6 |
| Tomás ConechnyAttacker | 30 (18) | 1692 | 4 | 4 | 0.60 | 6.80 | ×3 |
| Matías ZarachoMidfielder | 28 (15) | 1463 | 4 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.75 | ×6 |
| Marcos RojoDefender | 17 (16) | 1364 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.87 | ×5 |
| Marco Di CésareDefender | 17 (15) | 1358 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.88 | ×8 |
| Santiago SolariAttacker | 20 (16) | 1335 | 2 | 4 | – | 6.78 | ×3 |
| Gabriel RojasDefender | 14 (14) | 1290 | 1 | 5 | – | 7.21 | ×3 |
| Matko MiljevicMidfielder | 26 (16) | 1225 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.94 | ×4 |
| Ignacio RodríguezMidfielder | 16 (13) | 1194 | 2 | 0 | 0.89 | 6.97 | ×2 |
| Lautaro DíazAttacker | 13 (10) | 851 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.71 | |
| Adrián FernándezMidfielder | 19 (9) | 835 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.59 | ×4 |
| Ulises OrtegozaMidfielder | 13 (10) | 783 | 1 | 3 | – | 6.88 | ×2 |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 1.01 | 8.50 | — | — |
| bet365 | — | — | 1.82 | 1.97 |
| Betfair | 10.00 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Dafabet | 1.81 | 1.94 | — | — |
| MansionBet | 1.86 | 2.02 | — | — |
| MelBet | 1.53 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 1.80 | — | — |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 29.00 | 1.01 |
| bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| Betano.dk | 14.00 | 1.02 |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 |
HT/FT Double
| Bookmaker | Home/Draw | Home/Away | Draw/Away | Draw/Draw | Home/Home | Draw/Home | Away/Home | Away/Draw | Away/Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 16.00 | 46.00 | 7.50 | 4.20 | 3.38 | 4.95 | 35.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 |
| Marathonbet | 16.00 | 46.00 | 7.50 | 4.20 | 3.38 | 4.95 | 35.00 | 16.25 | 6.00 |
More on Barracas Central vs Racing Club
- Barracas Central stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Racing Club stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Liga Profesional de Fútbol (Argentina) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture