Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Beitar Jerusalem – Match preview
-:-
HaMoshava StadiumRound 8
Match Preview
Updated 21 Oct 2026FootyPulse model
14%
55%
Hapoel Petah TikvaDraw 31%Beitar Jerusalem
Bookmaker implied
18%
60%
Hapoel Petah TikvaDraw 22%Beitar Jerusalem
0.5 – 1.2
Expected score
22%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
Both teams to score
Match Result
Hapoel Petah Tikva
20%5.46
fair 4.99disputed
Last 105%1/20
Draw
24%4.27
fair 4.22+1%
Last 1040%8/20
Beitar Jerusalem
56%1.52
fair 1.78-14%
Last 1055%11/20
Draw no bet
Hapoel Petah Tikva
26%4.18
fair 3.81disputed
Last 108%1/12
Beitar Jerusalem
74%1.16
fair 1.36-14%
Last 1092%11/12
Double chance
Hapoel Petah Tikva or draw
44%2.40
fair 2.29disputed
Last 1045%9/20
Hapoel Petah Tikva or Beitar Jerusalem
76%1.19
fair 1.31-9%
Last 1060%12/20
Draw or Beitar Jerusalem
80%1.12
fair 1.25-10%
Last 1095%19/20
Expected goals 1.1–1.5 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.7 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 93% | 7% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 76% | 24% | 1.20 / 4.27 | 75%15/20 | Under +1% |
| Over/under 2.5main | 54% | 46% | 1.64 / 2.22 | 50%10/20 | Under +3% |
| Over/under 3.5 | 32% | 68% | 2.56 / 1.48 | 35%7/20 | Under 0% |
| Over/under 4.5 | 17% | 83% | 4.54 / 1.18 | 10%2/20 | none |
Both teams to score
53%Yes 1.72
Last 1055%11/20
Hapoel Petah Tikva clean sheet
19%
model chance
Beitar Jerusalem clean sheet
36%
model chance
Hapoel Petah Tikva goals
O0.5 64%O1.5 27%O2.5 8%
Beitar Jerusalem goals
O0.5 81%O1.5 50%O2.5 23%
Corners
Expected 10.2 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 80% | 20% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 69% | 31% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 57% | 43% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5main | 44% | 56% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 33% | 67% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 23% | 77% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 15% | 85% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
Hapoel Petah Tikva corners
O2.5 82%O3.5 64%O4.5 45%O5.5 28%O6.5 16%O7.5 8%
Beitar Jerusalem corners
O2.5 93%O3.5 83%O4.5 69%O5.5 52%O6.5 36%O7.5 23%
Cards
Expected 4.3 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 80% | 20% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 62% | 38% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5main | 43% | 57% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 26% | 74% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 14% | 86% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
Hapoel Petah Tikva cards
O0.5 90%O1.5 67%O2.5 40%O3.5 20%
Beitar Jerusalem cards
O0.5 86%O1.5 59%O2.5 32%O3.5 14%
Form Guide
Updated 21 Oct 2026Hapoel Petah TikvaBeitar Jerusalem
- 13
- League position
- 5
- LDLLL
- Last 5
- DWWWW
- 0.20
- Points per game (L5)
- 2.60
- 2
- Goals scored (L5)
- 10
- 10
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 2
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 0
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 3
Head to Head
5
Hapoel Petah Tikva wins
5
Draws
16
Beitar Jerusalem wins
Last 26 meetings
2.3
Goals per game
31%
Both teams scored
42%
Over 2.5 goals
19 May 2026
Last meeting
Hapoel Petah Tikva in the last 5 meetings
DLLLL
Injuries & Suspensions
Hapoel Petah Tikva
No reported absences
Beitar Jerusalem
- Adi YonaMetatarsal Fracture
- Yarden CohenMeniscus Injury
Key Players
Ligat ha'Al, this seasonHapoel Petah Tikva
Top scorer
Roee David
1 goals
Most assists
Stav Israeli
1 assists
Best rated
Roee David
7.00
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omer KatzGoalkeeper | 7 (7) | 630 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.51 | – |
| Yazen NassarDefender | 7 (7) | 627 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.66 | |
| Alex Moucketou-MoussoundaDefender | 7 (7) | 618 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.72 | ×2 |
| Roee DavidMidfielder | 7 (6) | 490 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.00 | – |
| Boni AmianMidfielder | 7 (6) | 470 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.79 | ×3 |
| Karim KimvuidiMidfielder | 6 (6) | 445 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.92 | ×2 |
| Stav IsraeliDefender | 5 (5) | 425 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.55 | ×4 |
| CléAttacker | 7 (4) | 380 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.73 | – |
| Avishay CohenDefender | 5 (5) | 341 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.52 | – |
| Etai EhudMidfielder | 6 (3) | 310 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.63 | – |
| Orel DganiDefender | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.85 | – |
| Yves Erick BileAttacker | 3 (3) | 262 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.54 | |
| Tomer AltmanMidfielder | 6 (3) | 260 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.63 | ×2 |
| Or IsraelovDefender | 3 (2) | 246 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.55 | |
| Franck RivollierAttacker | 3 (3) | 225 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.78 | – |
Beitar Jerusalem
Top scorer
Omer Atzili
3 goals
Most assists
Tomer Yosefi
4 assists
Best rated
Tomer Yosefi
7.37
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel SilvaGoalkeeper | 7 (7) | 630 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.09 | – |
| Boris EnowMidfielder | 7 (7) | 604 | 2 | 0 | – | 7.03 | |
| Omer AtziliAttacker | 7 (7) | 592 | 3 | 2 | – | 7.36 | ×2 |
| Timothy MuzieDefender | 6 (6) | 495 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.92 | ×2 |
| Brayan CarabalíDefender | 6 (6) | 493 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.79 | ×2 |
| Luka GadraniDefender | 6 (6) | 484 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.84 | |
| Tomer YosefiMidfielder | 7 (6) | 463 | 0 | 4 | – | 7.37 | ×2 |
| Dagatz WorkoMidfielder | 7 (4) | 402 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.86 | |
| Shon WeissmanAttacker | 7 (5) | 389 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.69 | |
| Roey ElimelechDefender | 6 (4) | 362 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.55 | ×2 |
| Eugene AnsahAttacker | 6 (4) | 350 | 3 | 0 | – | 6.91 | |
| Yarden ShuaAttacker | 7 (3) | 289 | 0 | 3 | – | 7.15 | – |
| Nana AntwiDefender | 3 (3) | 235 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.71 | – |
| Liel DeriDefender | 4 (1) | 181 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Johnbosco Samuel KaluAttacker | 5 (2) | 179 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.89 | – |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 4.45 | 2.83 | — | — |
| bet365 | — | — | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| Betinia | — | — | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| Betsonic | — | — | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| BetVictor | 2.13 | 1.48 | — | — |
| Campobet | — | — | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| Dafabet | 1.89 | 1.82 | — | — |
| Marathonbet | 1.02 | 2.38 | — | — |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.94 | — | — |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| bet365 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| Betano.dk | 4.00 | 4.15 |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| Betinia | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Betsonic | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| BetVictor | 9.50 | 1.03 |
| Campobet | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 1.18 |
HT/FT Double
| Bookmaker | Draw/Away | Home/Away | Home/Draw | Away/Draw | Away/Away | Away/Home | Draw/Home | Home/Home | Draw/Draw |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 4.30 | 22.00 | 17.00 | 16.50 | 2.16 | 46.00 | 12.00 | 9.30 | 6.55 |
| Marathonbet | 4.30 | 22.00 | 17.00 | 16.50 | 2.16 | 46.00 | 12.00 | 9.30 | 6.55 |