Juventus W vs OL Lyonnes W – Match preview
-:-
Round 4
Predictions
Full Time Result
21%
58%
Juventus WDraw 21%OL Lyonnes W
First Half Result
13%
60%
Juventus WDraw 27%OL Lyonnes W
Team to Score First
27%
68%
Juventus WNo goal 5%OL Lyonnes W
Probability
Both Teams to Score
56%
Over 1.5 Goals
84%
Over 2.5 Goals
65%
Over 3.5 Goals
43%
Juventus W Over 3.5 Goals
3%
Juventus W Over 1.5 Goals
26%
OL Lyonnes W Over 0.5 Goals
83%
Juventus W Over 0.5 Goals
52%
Match Result
Juventus W
38%–
model 2.65–
Last 1040%8/20
Draw
25%–
model 4.05–
Last 1015%3/20
OL Lyonnes W
38%–
model 2.66–
Last 1045%9/20
Draw no bet
Juventus W
50%–
model 2.00–
Last 1047%8/17
OL Lyonnes W
50%–
model 2.00–
Last 1053%9/17
Double chance
Juventus W or draw
62%–
model 1.60–
Last 1055%11/20
Juventus W or OL Lyonnes W
75%–
model 1.33–
Last 1085%17/20
Draw or OL Lyonnes W
62%–
model 1.60–
Last 1060%12/20
Expected goals 1.7–1.7 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 3.4 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 97% | 3% | – | 95%19/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 85% | 15% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5 | 66% | 34% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 44% | 56% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 25% | 75% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
Both teams to score
66%
Last 1035%7/20
Juventus W clean sheet
16%
model chance
OL Lyonnes W clean sheet
22%
model chance
Juventus W goals
O0.5 78%O1.5 45%O2.5 20%
OL Lyonnes W goals
O0.5 84%O1.5 55%O2.5 28%
Corners
Expected 9.5 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 73% | 27% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 61% | 39% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 48% | 52% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 35% | 65% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 25% | 75% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 16% | 84% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 10% | 90% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
Juventus W corners
O2.5 77%O3.5 57%O4.5 38%O5.5 22%O6.5 11%O7.5 5%
OL Lyonnes W corners
O2.5 91%O3.5 80%O4.5 64%O5.5 47%O6.5 31%O7.5 19%
Cards
Expected 3.4 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 66% | 34% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 44% | 56% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 25% | 75% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 13% | 87% | – | 0%0/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 6% | 94% | – | 0%0/20 | – |
Juventus W cards
O0.5 82%O1.5 50%O2.5 24%O3.5 9%
OL Lyonnes W cards
O0.5 81%O1.5 50%O2.5 24%O3.5 9%
Form Guide
Updated 04 Nov 2026Juventus WOL Lyonnes W
- 1
- League position
- 14
- WWLDW
- Last 5
- WDW
- 2.00
- Points per game (L5)
- 2.33
- 12
- Goals scored (L5)
- 14
- 4
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 0
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 2
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 3
Head to Head
1
Juventus W wins
1
Draws
3
OL Lyonnes W wins
Last 5 meetings
4.2
Goals per game
80%
Both teams scored
100%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Juventus W in the last 5 meetings
DLWLL
Key Players
UEFA Women's Champions League, this seasonJuventus W
Top scorer
Alba María Redondo Ferrer
4 goals
Most assists
Eva Schatzer
2 assists
Best rated
Kysha Sylla
7.18
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eva SchatzerMidfielder | 6 (6) | 520 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.82 | – |
| Estela CarbonellDefender | 6 (6) | 517 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.65 | – |
| Alba María Redondo FerrerAttacker | 6 (6) | 480 | 4 | 0 | – | 6.96 | – |
| Martina RosucciDefender | 5 (5) | 480 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.46 | |
| Daniëlle de JongGoalkeeper | 5 (5) | 480 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.41 | – |
| Cecilia SalvaiDefender | 5 (5) | 446 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.46 | |
| Tatiana Vanessa Ferreira PintoMidfielder | 6 (6) | 429 | 4 | 0 | – | 6.84 | – |
| Julia BartelMidfielder | 5 (4) | 356 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.10 | |
| F. D'AuriaDefender | 5 (3) | 311 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.38 | – |
| Annamaria SerturiniMidfielder | 5 (4) | 268 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Emma Stølen GodøAttacker | 4 (2) | 267 | 1 | 2 | – | 7.09 | – |
| Remina ChibaAttacker | 4 (2) | 246 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.76 | – |
| Martina LenziniDefender | 4 (3) | 216 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.74 | – |
| Kysha SyllaDefender | 4 (2) | 214 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.18 | – |
| Amaiur Sarriegi IsasaAttacker | 3 (2) | 170 | 0 | 1 | – | 7.13 | – |
OL Lyonnes W
Top scorer
Marie-Antoinette Oda Katoto
5 goals
Most assists
Salma Celeste Paralluelo Ayingono
3 assists
Best rated
Marie-Antoinette Oda Katoto
8.10
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Luisa GrohsGoalkeeper | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.85 | – |
| Damaris Berta Egurrola WienkeMidfielder | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.36 | – |
| Salma Celeste Paralluelo AyingonoMidfielder | 3 (3) | 256 | 0 | 3 | – | 7.21 | – |
| Selma Lena BachaDefender | 3 (3) | 252 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.81 | – |
| Lily Isabella YohannesMidfielder | 3 (3) | 252 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.26 | – |
| Melchie DumornayAttacker | 3 (3) | 222 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.72 | – |
| Marie-Antoinette Oda KatotoAttacker | 3 (3) | 196 | 5 | 0 | – | 8.10 | – |
| Ingrid Syrstad EngenDefender | 3 (2) | 195 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.81 | – |
| Jule BrandDefender | 3 (2) | 183 | 0 | 2 | – | 7.26 | |
| Tarciane Karen dos Santos de LimaDefender | 3 (2) | 181 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.83 | |
| Ada Martine Stolsmo HegerbergAttacker | 3 (1) | 115 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.91 | – |
| Wéndèleine Thérèse RenardDefender | 2 (1) | 104 | 0 | 1 | – | 7.28 | – |
| Caroline WeirAttacker | 2 (1) | 102 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.63 | – |
| Tabitha ChawingaAttacker | 3 (1) | 99 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.71 | – |
| Ashley LawrenceDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.59 | – |
More on Juventus W vs OL Lyonnes W
- Juventus W stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- OL Lyonnes W stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- UEFA Women's Champions League (Europe) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture