SL Benfica W vs Austria Wien W – Match preview
-:-
Estádio Da TapadinhaRound 4
Predictions
Full Time Result
48%
29%
SL Benfica WDraw 23%Austria Wien W
First Half Result
34%
27%
SL Benfica WDraw 39%Austria Wien W
Team to Score First
48%
46%
SL Benfica WNo goal 6%Austria Wien W
Probability
Both Teams to Score
53%
Over 1.5 Goals
79%
Over 2.5 Goals
56%
Over 3.5 Goals
34%
SL Benfica W Over 3.5 Goals
10%
SL Benfica W Over 1.5 Goals
48%
Austria Wien W Over 0.5 Goals
63%
SL Benfica W Over 0.5 Goals
77%
Match Result
SL Benfica W
32%–
model 3.15–
Last 1025%4/16
Draw
26%–
model 3.80–
Last 1019%3/16
Austria Wien W
42%–
model 2.38–
Last 1056%9/16
Draw no bet
SL Benfica W
43%–
model 2.32–
Last 1031%4/13
Austria Wien W
57%–
model 1.76–
Last 1069%9/13
Double chance
SL Benfica W or draw
58%–
model 1.72–
Last 1044%7/16
SL Benfica W or Austria Wien W
74%–
model 1.36–
Last 1081%13/16
Draw or Austria Wien W
68%–
model 1.46–
Last 1075%12/16
Expected goals 1.4–1.6 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 3.0 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 95% | 5% | – | 100%16/16 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 81% | 19% | – | 94%15/16 | – |
| Over/under 2.5 | 59% | 41% | – | 63%10/16 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 36% | 64% | – | 31%5/16 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 19% | 81% | – | 19%3/16 | – |
Both teams to score
60%
Last 1056%9/16
SL Benfica W clean sheet
17%
model chance
Austria Wien W clean sheet
28%
model chance
SL Benfica W goals
O0.5 72%O1.5 36%O2.5 13%
Austria Wien W goals
O0.5 83%O1.5 53%O2.5 26%
Corners
Expected 10.3 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 81% | 19% | – | 94%15/16 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 70% | 30% | – | 88%14/16 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 58% | 42% | – | 75%12/16 | – |
| Over/under 10.5main | 46% | 54% | – | 50%8/16 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 34% | 66% | – | 38%6/16 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 24% | 76% | – | 25%4/16 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 16% | 84% | – | 19%3/16 | – |
SL Benfica W corners
O2.5 75%O3.5 55%O4.5 36%O5.5 20%O6.5 10%O7.5 5%
Austria Wien W corners
O2.5 95%O3.5 88%O4.5 77%O5.5 62%O6.5 46%O7.5 31%
Cards
Expected 3.5 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 68% | 32% | – | 63%10/16 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 47% | 53% | – | 44%7/16 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 28% | 72% | – | 19%3/16 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 14% | 86% | – | 0%0/16 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 7% | 93% | – | 0%0/16 | – |
SL Benfica W cards
O0.5 84%O1.5 55%O2.5 28%O3.5 12%
Austria Wien W cards
O0.5 81%O1.5 50%O2.5 24%O3.5 9%
Form Guide
Updated 04 Nov 2026SL Benfica WAustria Wien W
- 51
- League position
- 7
- LLW
- Last 5
- LDLWL
- 1.00
- Points per game (L5)
- 0.80
- 2
- Goals scored (L5)
- 7
- 7
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 8
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 0
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 1
Key Players
UEFA Women's Champions League, this seasonSL Benfica W
Top scorer
Marit Bratberg Lund
2 goals
Most assists
—
Best rated
Lena Pauels
7.71
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lena PauelsGoalkeeper | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.71 | – |
| Marit Bratberg LundDefender | 3 (3) | 270 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.76 | – |
| Tinkara TestenDefender | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.32 | |
| Catarina Isabel Silva AmadoDefender | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.55 | |
| Chandra DavidsonMidfielder | 3 (3) | 257 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.64 | – |
| A. CsikiMidfielder | 3 (3) | 231 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.83 | – |
| Lúcia Catarina de Sousa AlvesMidfielder | 3 (3) | 224 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.84 | – |
| Diana Catarina Ribeiro GomesDefender | 3 (2) | 224 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.91 | – |
| Froya Brennskag-DorsinAttacker | 3 (3) | 218 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.49 | – |
| Caroline-Sophie Møller HansenMidfielder | 3 (2) | 175 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.31 | – |
| PauletaMidfielder | 3 (3) | 153 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.68 | – |
| Andreia Alexandra NortonMidfielder | 3 (0) | 121 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.62 | – |
| Carolina Ribeiro TristãoMidfielder | 3 (1) | 105 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.28 | – |
| Nycole Raysla Silva SobrinhoAttacker | 2 (0) | 47 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Blessing DemehinDefender | 1 (1) | 46 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.61 |
Austria Wien W
Top scorer
Modesta Uka
5 goals
Most assists
Carina Wenninger
1 assists
Best rated
Modesta Uka
7.01
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carina WenningerDefender | 6 (6) | 540 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.34 | – |
| V. KirchbergerDefender | 6 (6) | 540 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.26 | ×2 |
| Jasmin PalGoalkeeper | 6 (6) | 540 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.26 | ×2 |
| Modesta UkaAttacker | 6 (6) | 513 | 5 | 0 | – | 7.01 | – |
| Elisa PfattnerMidfielder | 6 (6) | 513 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.50 | – |
| K. SchiechtlDefender | 5 (5) | 450 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.27 | – |
| V. HanshawMidfielder | 5 (5) | 448 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.41 | – |
| Patricia PfannerMidfielder | 6 (6) | 443 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.69 | – |
| Louise Christine Ingeborg SchöffelMidfielder | 5 (5) | 437 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.55 | |
| Tatjana WeissMidfielder | 6 (4) | 404 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.42 | ×2 |
| Lotta CordesMidfielder | 6 (4) | 332 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.53 | |
| Yvonne WeilharterDefender | 2 (1) | 101 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.56 | – |
| Almedina ŠišićAttacker | 3 (0) | 36 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.53 | |
| Andrea GliboMidfielder | 1 (0) | 22 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.50 | – |
| Anna SchornDefender | 1 (0) | 10 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.32 | – |
More on SL Benfica W vs Austria Wien W
- SL Benfica W stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Austria Wien W stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- UEFA Women's Champions League (Europe) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture