Melbourne Victory W vs Adelaide United W Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Home of the MatildasRound 5
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
51%
27%
Melbourne Victory WDraw 22%Adelaide United W
First Half Result
38%
22%
Melbourne Victory WDraw 40%Adelaide United W
Team to Score First
60%
34%
Melbourne Victory WNo goal 6%Adelaide United W
Probability
Both Teams to Score
56%
Over 1.5 Goals
77%
Over 2.5 Goals
56%
Over 3.5 Goals
33%
Melbourne Victory W Over 3.5 Goals
10%
Melbourne Victory W Over 1.5 Goals
49%
Adelaide United W Over 0.5 Goals
61%
Melbourne Victory W Over 0.5 Goals
79%
Match Result
Melbourne Victory W
47%–
model 2.14–
Last 1055%11/20
Draw
29%–
model 3.43–
Last 1020%4/20
Adelaide United W
24%–
model 4.14–
Last 1025%5/20
Draw no bet
Melbourne Victory W
66%–
model 1.52–
Last 1069%11/16
Adelaide United W
34%–
model 2.94–
Last 1031%5/16
Double chance
Melbourne Victory W or draw
76%–
model 1.32–
Last 1075%15/20
Melbourne Victory W or Adelaide United W
71%–
model 1.41–
Last 1080%16/20
Draw or Adelaide United W
53%–
model 1.88–
Last 1045%9/20
Expected goals 1.4–1.0 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.4 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 91% | 9% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 69% | 31% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 43% | 57% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 22% | 78% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 9% | 91% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
Both teams to score
48%
Last 1035%7/20
Melbourne Victory W clean sheet
35%
model chance
Adelaide United W clean sheet
27%
model chance
Melbourne Victory W goals
O0.5 73%O1.5 38%O2.5 15%
Adelaide United W goals
O0.5 65%O1.5 29%O2.5 9%
Corners
Expected 9.1 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 69% | 31% | – | 70%14/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 56% | 44% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 43% | 57% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 31% | 69% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 21% | 79% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 13% | 87% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 8% | 92% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
Melbourne Victory W corners
O2.5 86%O3.5 71%O4.5 53%O5.5 36%O6.5 22%O7.5 12%
Adelaide United W corners
O2.5 80%O3.5 61%O4.5 42%O5.5 25%O6.5 14%O7.5 7%
Cards
Expected 2.8 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5main | 52% | 48% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 30% | 70% | – | 0%0/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 15% | 85% | – | 0%0/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 6% | 94% | – | 0%0/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 2% | 98% | – | 0%0/20 | – |
Melbourne Victory W cards
O0.5 78%O1.5 45%O2.5 20%O3.5 7%
Adelaide United W cards
O0.5 71%O1.5 35%O2.5 13%O3.5 4%
Form Guide
Updated 07 Nov 2026Melbourne Victory WAdelaide United W
- 3
- League position
- 8
- WDW
- Last 5
- LLDD
- 2.33
- Points per game (L5)
- 0.50
- 3
- Goals scored (L5)
- 2
- 1
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 6
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 2
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 1
Head to Head
10
Melbourne Victory W wins
0
Draws
2
Adelaide United W wins
Last 12 meetings
3.3
Goals per game
67%
Both teams scored
75%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Melbourne Victory W in the last 5 meetings
LWWWW
Key Players
A-League Women, this seasonMelbourne Victory W
Top scorer
Alana Jancevski
1 goals
Most assists
Holly Furphy
1 assists
Best rated
Sienna Saveska
7.03
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. BeardDefender | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Courtney NewbonGoalkeeper | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.90 | – |
| Kayla Ann MorrisonDefender | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.95 | – |
| Claudia BungeDefender | 3 (3) | 247 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.73 | – |
| Zoe McMeekenDefender | 3 (3) | 242 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | |
| Alana JancevskiMidfielder | 3 (3) | 236 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.74 | – |
| Sienna SaveskaMidfielder | 3 (3) | 225 | 1 | 0 | – | 7.03 | – |
| Holly FurphyAttacker | 3 (3) | 225 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.95 | – |
| Sophie HardingAttacker | 3 (3) | 200 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.52 | – |
| Alicia WoodsMidfielder | 2 (2) | 129 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.89 | – |
| Ella O'GradyAttacker | 3 (0) | 91 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.47 | – |
| Nickoletta FlanneryAttacker | 2 (0) | 58 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.54 | – |
| Sienna TecheraAttacker | 2 (0) | 44 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.50 | – |
| Chelsea BlissettDefender | 1 (0) | 23 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.62 | – |
Adelaide United W
Top scorer
India Breier
1 goals
Most assists
—
Best rated
Peter Zois
6.81
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilona MeleghGoalkeeper | 4 (4) | 360 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.31 | – |
| Melissa TarantoMidfielder | 4 (4) | 350 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.65 | – |
| Claudia CiccoDefender | 4 (4) | 347 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.38 | – |
| Peter ZoisMidfielder | 4 (4) | 346 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.81 | – |
| Kiera MeyersAttacker | 4 (4) | 339 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.55 | – |
| Holly MurrayDefender | 4 (4) | 337 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.63 | |
| Emily HodgsonDefender | 4 (4) | 337 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.42 | – |
| Adriana TarantoAttacker | 4 (4) | 328 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.56 | |
| Chelsie DawberMidfielder | 4 (4) | 312 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.67 | – |
| Lara GoochAttacker | 4 (2) | 179 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.48 | – |
| Carina RossiAttacker | 4 (2) | 159 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.46 | – |
| India BreierDefender | 4 (0) | 66 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.67 | |
| Emilia MurrayAttacker | 2 (0) | 32 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Sian DeweyMidfielder | 1 (0) | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.47 | – |
Odds Comparison
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Betano.dk | 1.72 | 1.93 |
More on Melbourne Victory W vs Adelaide United W
- Melbourne Victory W stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Adelaide United W stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- A-League Women (Australia) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture