Wellington Phoenix W vs Sydney FC W Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Round 5
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
52%
26%
Wellington Phoenix WDraw 22%Sydney FC W
First Half Result
38%
21%
Wellington Phoenix WDraw 41%Sydney FC W
Team to Score First
56%
38%
Wellington Phoenix WNo goal 6%Sydney FC W
Probability
Both Teams to Score
52%
Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Over 2.5 Goals
51%
Over 3.5 Goals
29%
Wellington Phoenix W Over 3.5 Goals
8%
Wellington Phoenix W Over 1.5 Goals
47%
Sydney FC W Over 0.5 Goals
60%
Wellington Phoenix W Over 0.5 Goals
79%
Match Result
Wellington Phoenix W
47%–
model 2.12–
Last 1040%8/20
Draw
27%–
model 3.71–
Last 1015%3/20
Sydney FC W
26%–
model 3.86–
Last 1045%9/20
Draw no bet
Wellington Phoenix W
65%–
model 1.55–
Last 1047%8/17
Sydney FC W
35%–
model 2.82–
Last 1053%9/17
Double chance
Wellington Phoenix W or draw
74%–
model 1.35–
Last 1055%11/20
Wellington Phoenix W or Sydney FC W
73%–
model 1.37–
Last 1085%17/20
Draw or Sydney FC W
53%–
model 1.89–
Last 1060%12/20
Expected goals 1.6–1.1 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.7 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 94% | 6% | – | 95%19/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 76% | 24% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 52% | 48% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 29% | 71% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 14% | 86% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
Both teams to score
55%
Last 1055%11/20
Wellington Phoenix W clean sheet
28%
model chance
Sydney FC W clean sheet
23%
model chance
Wellington Phoenix W goals
O0.5 77%O1.5 44%O2.5 19%
Sydney FC W goals
O0.5 72%O1.5 36%O2.5 13%
Corners
Expected 10.0 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 78% | 22% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 66% | 34% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 54% | 46% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 41% | 59% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 30% | 70% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 21% | 79% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 13% | 87% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
Wellington Phoenix W corners
O2.5 90%O3.5 78%O4.5 61%O5.5 44%O6.5 28%O7.5 17%
Sydney FC W corners
O2.5 84%O3.5 69%O4.5 50%O5.5 33%O6.5 19%O7.5 10%
Cards
Expected 2.8 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5main | 53% | 47% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 31% | 69% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 15% | 85% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 7% | 93% | – | 0%0/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 3% | 98% | – | 0%0/20 | – |
Wellington Phoenix W cards
O0.5 76%O1.5 41%O2.5 17%O3.5 5%
Sydney FC W cards
O0.5 76%O1.5 41%O2.5 17%O3.5 5%
Form Guide
Updated 08 Nov 2026Wellington Phoenix WSydney FC W
- 6
- League position
- 7
- WLDL
- Last 5
- WLD
- 1.00
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.33
- 4
- Goals scored (L5)
- 3
- 5
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 7
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 1
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 1
Head to Head
4
Wellington Phoenix W wins
0
Draws
6
Sydney FC W wins
Last 10 meetings
3.3
Goals per game
30%
Both teams scored
60%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Wellington Phoenix W in the last 5 meetings
WWLWL
Key Players
A-League Women, this seasonWellington Phoenix W
Top scorer
M. Woods
2 goals
Most assists
Brooke Nunn
1 assists
Best rated
Brooke Neary
7.36
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abby ErcegDefender | 4 (4) | 360 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.87 | – |
| Ellie Delane WalkerDefender | 4 (4) | 360 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.75 | |
| Brooke NunnMidfielder | 4 (4) | 360 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.68 | |
| Grace Joanna JaleMidfielder | 4 (4) | 350 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.92 | |
| Pia VlokAttacker | 4 (4) | 315 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.84 | – |
| Tameka YallopMidfielder | 4 (4) | 311 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.84 | – |
| M. WoodsAttacker | 4 (4) | 287 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.00 | – |
| Victoria EssonGoalkeeper | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.01 | – |
| Mackenzie Dale BarryDefender | 3 (3) | 260 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.61 | – |
| Indiah-Paige RileyAttacker | 3 (2) | 225 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.68 | – |
| Manaia Poppy ElliottMidfielder | 4 (2) | 200 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.69 | – |
| Emma MainAttacker | 4 (0) | 156 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.37 | – |
| Marisa Isabel Van Der MeerDefender | 2 (1) | 100 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.40 | – |
| Brooke NearyGoalkeeper | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.36 | – |
| Emily Louise Foy CleggAttacker | 2 (1) | 75 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.60 | – |
Sydney FC W
Top scorer
Riley Tanner
2 goals
Most assists
Riley Tanner
1 assists
Best rated
Riley Tanner
7.46
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiahna RobertsonGoalkeeper | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.65 | – |
| Riley TannerMidfielder | 3 (3) | 270 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.46 | |
| Kiley DulaneyDefender | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.70 | |
| Madeleine CaspersMidfielder | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.72 | – |
| Olivia PriceMidfielder | 3 (3) | 183 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.43 | – |
| Amy ChessariMidfielder | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.51 | – |
| Charlotte McleanDefender | 2 (2) | 178 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.70 | – |
| Willa PearsonDefender | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.15 | – |
| Claire CorbettMidfielder | 1 (1) | 87 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.12 | – |
| Amber LuchtmeijerAttacker | 1 (0) | 34 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.29 | – |
| Josie WilsonDefender | 1 (1) | 19 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.24 | – |
| Rubi SullivanDefender | 1 (0) | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – |
Odds Comparison
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Betano.dk | 1.75 | 1.90 |
More on Wellington Phoenix W vs Sydney FC W
- Wellington Phoenix W stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Sydney FC W stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- A-League Women (Australia) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture