De Graafschap vs TOP Oss Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Stadion De VijverbergRound 15
Our prediction
De Graafschap to win (57%)
De Graafschap 57% · Draw 28% · TOP Oss 15% · Over 2.5 goals: 31% · Both teams to score: 33%
From our goals model. A chance, not a certainty.
Match Preview
Updated 07 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
57%
15%
De GraafschapDraw 28%TOP Oss
1.4 – 0.6
Expected score
31%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
61%
19%
De GraafschapDraw 20%TOP Oss
First Half Result
48%
20%
De GraafschapDraw 32%TOP Oss
Team to Score First
62%
34%
De GraafschapNo goal 4%TOP Oss
Probability
Both Teams to Score
63%
Over 1.5 Goals
86%
Over 2.5 Goals
68%
Over 3.5 Goals
47%
De Graafschap Over 3.5 Goals
21%
De Graafschap Over 1.5 Goals
65%
TOP Oss Over 0.5 Goals
56%
De Graafschap Over 0.5 Goals
87%
Match Result
De Graafschap
39%–
model 2.57–
Last 1040%8/20
Draw
27%–
model 3.76–
Last 1020%4/20
TOP Oss
34%–
model 2.91–
Last 1040%8/20
Draw no bet
De Graafschap
53%–
model 1.88–
Last 1050%8/16
TOP Oss
47%–
model 2.13–
Last 1050%8/16
Double chance
De Graafschap or draw
66%–
model 1.52–
Last 1060%12/20
De Graafschap or TOP Oss
73%–
model 1.36–
Last 1080%16/20
Draw or TOP Oss
61%–
model 1.64–
Last 1060%12/20
Expected goals 1.5–1.4 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 3.0 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 95% | 5% | – | 100%20/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 80% | 20% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 57% | 43% | – | 70%14/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 35% | 65% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 18% | 82% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Both teams to score
60%
Last 1070%14/20
De Graafschap clean sheet
21%
model chance
TOP Oss clean sheet
24%
model chance
De Graafschap goals
O0.5 76%O1.5 41%O2.5 17%
TOP Oss goals
O0.5 79%O1.5 47%O2.5 21%
Corners
Expected 11.1 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 87% | 13% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 78% | 22% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 67% | 33% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 56% | 44% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5main | 44% | 56% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 33% | 67% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 23% | 77% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
De Graafschap corners
O2.5 92%O3.5 82%O4.5 67%O5.5 51%O6.5 35%O7.5 22%
TOP Oss corners
O2.5 91%O3.5 79%O4.5 63%O5.5 46%O6.5 30%O7.5 18%
Cards
Expected 3.6 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 70% | 30% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 49% | 51% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 30% | 70% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 16% | 84% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 7% | 93% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
De Graafschap cards
O0.5 82%O1.5 52%O2.5 25%O3.5 10%
TOP Oss cards
O0.5 85%O1.5 56%O2.5 29%O3.5 12%
Form Guide
Updated 07 Nov 2026De GraafschapTOP Oss
- 15
- League position
- 16
- WDLWD
- Last 5
- DLDLW
- 1.60
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.00
- 8
- Goals scored (L5)
- 8
- 7
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 9
- 2.75
- xG for (L5)
- 3.49
- 3.79
- xG against (L5)
- 8.24
- 0
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 0
Head to Head
9
De Graafschap wins
1
Draws
1
TOP Oss wins
Last 11 meetings
3.0
Goals per game
55%
Both teams scored
64%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
De Graafschap in the last 5 meetings
WDWWW
Injuries & Suspensions
De Graafschap
- Jason MeerstadtAnkle Injury
TOP Oss
No reported absences
Key Players
Eerste Divisie, this seasonDe Graafschap
Top scorer
Julian Kania
5 goals
Most assists
Fedde de Jong
3 assists
Best rated
Mark Diemers
7.53
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ties WieggersGoalkeeper | 13 (13) | 1154 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.67 | |
| D. WarmerdamMidfielder | 13 (13) | 1134 | 4 | 0 | 0.55 | 6.99 | ×3 |
| Rowan BesselinkDefender | 12 (12) | 1035 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 6.82 | ×3 |
| Fedde de JongMidfielder | 11 (10) | 891 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.84 | ×2 |
| Nolan MartensDefender | 9 (9) | 771 | 0 | 3 | – | 6.88 | ×2 |
| Kaya SymonsDefender | 10 (10) | 744 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.83 | |
| Thomas KokDefender | 9 (8) | 718 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.48 | ×3 |
| Toivo MeroAttacker | 10 (7) | 678 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.74 | – |
| Julian KaniaAttacker | 11 (8) | 666 | 5 | 0 | – | 6.73 | ×2 |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacker | 13 (8) | 640 | 3 | 0 | 1.01 | 6.61 | – |
| Gijs BolkDefender | 8 (6) | 587 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | ×3 |
| Mark DiemersMidfielder | 6 (5) | 446 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 7.53 | – |
| Jason MeerstadtMidfielder | 6 (6) | 433 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.52 | – |
| Jannes WieckhoffDefender | 11 (4) | 370 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.36 | ×2 |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroMidfielder | 7 (3) | 345 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.67 | – |
TOP Oss
Top scorer
Mauresmo Hinoke
5 goals
Most assists
Justin Mathieu
6 assists
Best rated
Mike Havekotte
7.10
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delano VianelloDefender | 14 (14) | 1260 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.84 | |
| Mike HavekotteGoalkeeper | 14 (14) | 1260 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.10 | |
| Ilounga PataDefender | 14 (14) | 1168 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | 6.62 | – |
| Marcelencio EsajasMidfielder | 14 (14) | 1166 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.82 | ×2 |
| Julian KuijpersDefender | 13 (13) | 1084 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.58 | ×2 |
| Leonel MiguelDefender | 13 (12) | 1071 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.63 | – |
| Mauresmo HinokeAttacker | 14 (12) | 1035 | 5 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.02 | |
| Richard van der VenneMidfielder | 13 (12) | 979 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.77 | ×5 |
| Maurilio de LannoyAttacker | 14 (11) | 920 | 4 | 0 | 0.65 | 6.83 | – |
| Franslyn NsingiAttacker | 13 (13) | 819 | 4 | 2 | 0.10 | 6.87 | ×2 |
| Justin MathieuMidfielder | 11 (9) | 716 | 0 | 6 | 0.04 | 6.88 | ×3 |
| Kyanno LubranoAttacker | 11 (5) | 425 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.59 | |
| Siriné DoucouréAttacker | 11 (0) | 294 | 0 | 2 | 0.45 | 6.66 | |
| Lars MolMidfielder | 10 (1) | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 6.54 | |
| Jafar BynoeMidfielder | 7 (3) | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.60 |
More on De Graafschap vs TOP Oss
- De Graafschap stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- TOP Oss stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture