RKC Waalwijk vs FC Den Bosch Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Mandemakers StadionRound 15
Our prediction
RKC Waalwijk to win (48%)
RKC Waalwijk 48% · Draw 22% · FC Den Bosch 30% · Over 2.5 goals: 65% · Both teams to score: 65%
From our goals model. A chance, not a certainty.
Match Preview
Updated 07 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
48%
30%
RKC WaalwijkDraw 22%FC Den Bosch
1.9 – 1.4
Expected score
65%
Over 2.5 goals
65%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
48%
30%
RKC WaalwijkDraw 22%FC Den Bosch
First Half Result
40%
25%
RKC WaalwijkDraw 35%FC Den Bosch
Team to Score First
57%
40%
RKC WaalwijkNo goal 3%FC Den Bosch
Probability
Both Teams to Score
67%
Over 1.5 Goals
87%
Over 2.5 Goals
69%
Over 3.5 Goals
47%
RKC Waalwijk Over 3.5 Goals
14%
RKC Waalwijk Over 1.5 Goals
55%
FC Den Bosch Over 0.5 Goals
68%
RKC Waalwijk Over 0.5 Goals
81%
Match Result
RKC Waalwijk
46%1.90
model 2.17-12%
Last 1020%4/20
Draw
24%4.00
model 4.17-4%
Last 1040%8/20
FC Den Bosch
30%3.36
model 3.350%
Last 1040%8/20
Draw no bet
RKC Waalwijk
61%1.43
model 1.65-13%
Last 1033%4/12
FC Den Bosch
39%2.52
model 2.55-1%
Last 1067%8/12
Double chance
RKC Waalwijk or draw
70%1.29
model 1.43-9%
Last 1060%12/20
RKC Waalwijk or FC Den Bosch
76%1.21
model 1.32-8%
Last 1060%12/20
Draw or FC Den Bosch
54%1.83
model 1.86-1%
Last 1080%16/20
Expected goals 1.6–1.5 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 3.2 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 96% | 4% | – | 100%20/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 83% | 17% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5 | 62% | 38% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 39% | 61% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 22% | 78% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Both teams to score
63%
Last 1065%13/20
RKC Waalwijk clean sheet
19%
model chance
FC Den Bosch clean sheet
22%
model chance
RKC Waalwijk goals
O0.5 78%O1.5 44%O2.5 19%
FC Den Bosch goals
O0.5 81%O1.5 50%O2.5 24%
Corners
Expected 10.8 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 84% | 16% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 75% | 25% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 63% | 37% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5main | 51% | 49% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 39% | 61% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 29% | 71% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 20% | 80% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
RKC Waalwijk corners
O2.5 88%O3.5 75%O4.5 58%O5.5 40%O6.5 25%O7.5 14%
FC Den Bosch corners
O2.5 92%O3.5 82%O4.5 67%O5.5 50%O6.5 34%O7.5 21%
Cards
Expected 3.5 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 68% | 32% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 46% | 54% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 27% | 73% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 14% | 86% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 7% | 93% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
RKC Waalwijk cards
O0.5 82%O1.5 51%O2.5 25%O3.5 10%
FC Den Bosch cards
O0.5 83%O1.5 53%O2.5 26%O3.5 10%
Form Guide
Updated 07 Nov 2026RKC WaalwijkFC Den Bosch
- 10
- League position
- 8
- DLDDL
- Last 5
- WDWWD
- 0.60
- Points per game (L5)
- 2.20
- 4
- Goals scored (L5)
- 11
- 8
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 4
- 5.67
- xG for (L5)
- 4.98
- 4.30
- xG against (L5)
- 2.79
- 0
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 2
Head to Head
6
RKC Waalwijk wins
11
Draws
5
FC Den Bosch wins
Last 22 meetings
2.7
Goals per game
73%
Both teams scored
45%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
RKC Waalwijk in the last 5 meetings
LDLWW
Injuries & Suspensions
RKC Waalwijk
- Bjarn ZorgdragerUnknown Injury
FC Den Bosch
- Ilias BoumassaoudiCalled Up To National Team
- Reda AkmumUnknown Injury
Key Players
Eerste Divisie, this seasonRKC Waalwijk
Top scorer
Jesse van de Haar
4 goals
Most assists
Juan Familia-Castillo
4 assists
Best rated
Juan Familia-Castillo
7.23
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordy de WijsDefender | 14 (14) | 1212 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.97 | ×2 |
| Liam van GelderenDefender | 12 (12) | 1080 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.83 | |
| Niek SchiksGoalkeeper | 12 (12) | 1040 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.72 | – |
| Faissal Al MazyaniDefender | 12 (12) | 1007 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.77 | |
| Juan Familia-CastilloDefender | 11 (11) | 990 | 2 | 4 | 0.37 | 7.23 | – |
| Jochem NapMidfielder | 13 (11) | 949 | 0 | 4 | 0.46 | 6.91 | |
| Loek PostmaMidfielder | 12 (11) | 913 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.82 | ×5 |
| Jesse van de HaarAttacker | 13 (9) | 805 | 4 | 1 | 1.84 | 7.00 | ×3 |
| Thijs van LeeuwenMidfielder | 10 (7) | 734 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 7.00 | – |
| R. FageMidfielder | 12 (9) | 702 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.72 | |
| Finn StokkersAttacker | 13 (6) | 589 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 6.63 | |
| Tim van de LooMidfielder | 10 (7) | 570 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.74 | |
| Yoram van der VeenAttacker | 14 (4) | 562 | 3 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.95 | – |
| Virgil MisidjanMidfielder | 9 (6) | 491 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 6.63 | – |
| Keyan VarelaMidfielder | 8 (7) | 447 | 3 | 1 | – | 6.78 |
FC Den Bosch
Top scorer
Sebastian Karlsson Grach
6 goals
Most assists
Kévin Monzialo
6 assists
Best rated
Kévin Monzialo
7.45
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mees LarosDefender | 13 (13) | 1170 | 0 | 2 | – | 6.91 | – |
| Devon De CorteMidfielder | 13 (13) | 1154 | 3 | 4 | 0.21 | 7.28 | |
| Hessel EikelboomMidfielder | 13 (13) | 1154 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.92 | – |
| Pepijn van de MerbelGoalkeeper | 13 (13) | 1144 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.72 | |
| Jeffry FortesDefender | 13 (13) | 1134 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 6.82 | ×2 |
| Kévin MonzialoAttacker | 12 (12) | 1045 | 4 | 6 | 1.15 | 7.45 | ×2 |
| Stan MaasDefender | 12 (11) | 942 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.68 | – |
| Sebastian Karlsson GrachAttacker | 13 (10) | 834 | 6 | 0 | 1.16 | 6.87 | – |
| Sheddy BarglanDefender | 12 (6) | 684 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.89 | |
| Ilias BoumassaoudiMidfielder | 11 (9) | 683 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.80 | |
| Bohao WangMidfielder | 11 (5) | 488 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.51 | |
| Silvan BrokerDefender | 7 (5) | 412 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.92 | |
| Jasper Van HeertumDefender | 7 (5) | 397 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.49 | – |
| Kevin FelidaMidfielder | 5 (5) | 390 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.61 | ×3 |
| Jack de VriesMidfielder | 9 (4) | 323 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.79 | – |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.49 |
| MelBet | 1.42 | 2.49 |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.93 |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Betano.dk | 1.02 | 11.00 |
More on RKC Waalwijk vs FC Den Bosch
- RKC Waalwijk stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- FC Den Bosch stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture