VVV-Venlo vs FC Eindhoven Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Seacon Stadion – De Koel –Round 15
Match Preview
Updated 07 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
81%
8%
VVV-VenloDraw 11%FC Eindhoven
3.5 – 1.1
Expected score
84%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
56%
23%
VVV-VenloDraw 21%FC Eindhoven
First Half Result
41%
21%
VVV-VenloDraw 38%FC Eindhoven
Team to Score First
59%
38%
VVV-VenloNo goal 3%FC Eindhoven
Probability
Both Teams to Score
64%
Over 1.5 Goals
85%
Over 2.5 Goals
67%
Over 3.5 Goals
44%
VVV-Venlo Over 3.5 Goals
17%
VVV-Venlo Over 1.5 Goals
60%
FC Eindhoven Over 0.5 Goals
61%
VVV-Venlo Over 0.5 Goals
85%
Match Result
VVV-Venlo
56%1.65
model 1.79-8%
Last 1060%12/20
Draw
22%4.26
model 4.60-7%
Last 1015%3/20
FC Eindhoven
22%4.17
model 4.47-7%
Last 1025%5/20
Draw no bet
VVV-Venlo
71%1.26
model 1.40-10%
Last 1071%12/17
FC Eindhoven
29%3.19
model 3.50-9%
Last 1029%5/17
Double chance
VVV-Venlo or draw
78%1.19
model 1.29-8%
Last 1075%15/20
VVV-Venlo or FC Eindhoven
78%1.18
model 1.28-8%
Last 1085%17/20
Draw or FC Eindhoven
44%2.11
model 2.27-7%
Last 1040%8/20
Expected goals 2.2–1.4 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 3.6 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 97% | 3% | – | 100%20/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 87% | 13% | – | 95%19/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5 | 69% | 31% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 48% | 52% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 29% | 71% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
Both teams to score
68%
Last 1070%14/20
VVV-Venlo clean sheet
22%
model chance
FC Eindhoven clean sheet
13%
model chance
VVV-Venlo goals
O0.5 87%O1.5 60%O2.5 33%
FC Eindhoven goals
O0.5 78%O1.5 45%O2.5 20%
Corners
Expected 10.4 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 82% | 18% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 71% | 29% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 60% | 40% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5main | 47% | 53% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 35% | 65% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 25% | 75% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 17% | 83% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
VVV-Venlo corners
O2.5 93%O3.5 83%O4.5 68%O5.5 52%O6.5 36%O7.5 23%
FC Eindhoven corners
O2.5 84%O3.5 69%O4.5 50%O5.5 33%O6.5 19%O7.5 10%
Cards
Expected 4.1 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 77% | 23% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 58% | 42% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5main | 39% | 61% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 23% | 77% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 12% | 88% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
VVV-Venlo cards
O0.5 87%O1.5 60%O2.5 33%O3.5 15%
FC Eindhoven cards
O0.5 87%O1.5 61%O2.5 34%O3.5 15%
Form Guide
Updated 07 Nov 2026VVV-VenloFC Eindhoven
- 2
- League position
- 19
- DWWDW
- Last 5
- LLLLL
- 2.20
- Points per game (L5)
- 0.00
- 14
- Goals scored (L5)
- 3
- 8
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 12
- 4.38
- xG for (L5)
- 3.24
- 3.61
- xG against (L5)
- 6.30
- 1
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 0
Head to Head
5
VVV-Venlo wins
2
Draws
1
FC Eindhoven wins
Last 8 meetings
2.8
Goals per game
38%
Both teams scored
50%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
VVV-Venlo in the last 5 meetings
WWDWD
Key Players
Eerste Divisie, this seasonVVV-Venlo
Top scorer
Eanna Clancy
5 goals
Most assists
Lars de Blok
9 assists
Best rated
Dean Zandbergen
7.65
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youri SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | 14 (14) | 1242 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.85 | |
| Eanna ClancyDefender | 14 (14) | 1202 | 5 | 0 | 0.40 | 7.12 | ×2 |
| Gabin BlancquartDefender | 13 (13) | 1121 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.75 | – |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenMidfielder | 12 (12) | 1001 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.87 | – |
| Lars de BlokDefender | 12 (11) | 993 | 2 | 9 | 0.69 | 7.25 | |
| Nassim Ait MouhouMidfielder | 12 (12) | 959 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.95 | |
| Edhy ZulianiMidfielder | 12 (11) | 951 | 4 | 2 | 0.35 | 7.11 | ×3 |
| Mohammed OdrissMidfielder | 12 (10) | 844 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.79 | |
| Ismail M'HandMidfielder | 10 (8) | 647 | 2 | 3 | 0.58 | 7.01 | ×4 |
| Andreas VerstraetenMidfielder | 9 (5) | 554 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.70 | |
| Thomas JanssenAttacker | 12 (5) | 481 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.68 | |
| Luis GörlichDefender | 9 (5) | 471 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.52 | ×3 |
| Matthaios TsigkasAttacker | 10 (4) | 449 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.68 | – |
| Gino SchmidtAttacker | 9 (5) | 418 | 5 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.04 | – |
| Dean ZandbergenAttacker | 4 (4) | 334 | 4 | 0 | – | 7.65 | – |
FC Eindhoven
Top scorer
Siegert Baartmans
3 goals
Most assists
Guus Beaumont
5 assists
Best rated
Vicente Besuijen
7.25
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jort BorgmansGoalkeeper | 14 (14) | 1260 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Owen RenfrumDefender | 14 (14) | 1238 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.70 | ×2 |
| Guus BeaumontMidfielder | 14 (14) | 1218 | 1 | 5 | 0.16 | 6.96 | – |
| Siegert BaartmansAttacker | 14 (14) | 1210 | 3 | 1 | 1.29 | 6.78 | |
| Xander BlommeMidfielder | 14 (14) | 1090 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.62 | |
| Junior PoortvlietDefender | 14 (14) | 1081 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.55 | ×2 |
| Raf van de RietDefender | 12 (11) | 892 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 6.41 | ×3 |
| Clint EssersDefender | 11 (9) | 817 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.39 | ×4 |
| Rayan BuifrahiMidfielder | 10 (8) | 790 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 | 7.12 | ×2 |
| Kevin van VeenAttacker | 8 (8) | 553 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.79 | |
| Hugo DeenenAttacker | 11 (6) | 453 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.57 | – |
| Luc NettenDefender | 11 (4) | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.60 | |
| Amir BrysonAttacker | 10 (3) | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.42 | ×2 |
| Antonio BaždarićMidfielder | 8 (2) | 305 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.51 | – |
| Vicente BesuijenMidfielder | 4 (4) | 280 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | 7.25 | – |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| MelBet | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.03 |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Betano.dk | 1.03 | 10.50 |
More on VVV-Venlo vs FC Eindhoven
- VVV-Venlo stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- FC Eindhoven stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture