Stevenage vs Mansfield Town Prediction – Match preview
-:-
The Lamex StadiumRound 15
Our prediction
Stevenage to win (47%)
Stevenage 47% · Draw 25% · Mansfield Town 28% · Over 2.5 goals: 50% · Both teams to score: 53%
From our goals model. A chance, not a certainty.
Match Preview
Updated 07 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
47%
28%
StevenageDraw 25%Mansfield Town
Bookmaker implied
40%
32%
StevenageDraw 28%Mansfield Town
1.5 – 1.1
Expected score
50%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
35%
39%
StevenageDraw 26%Mansfield Town
First Half Result
30%
26%
StevenageDraw 44%Mansfield Town
Team to Score First
50%
43%
StevenageNo goal 7%Mansfield Town
Probability
Both Teams to Score
54%
Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Over 2.5 Goals
50%
Over 3.5 Goals
28%
Stevenage Over 3.5 Goals
4%
Stevenage Over 1.5 Goals
35%
Mansfield Town Over 0.5 Goals
72%
Stevenage Over 0.5 Goals
69%
Match Result
Stevenage
40%2.25
model 2.47-9%
Last 1035%7/20
Draw
28%3.25
model 3.56-9%
Last 1030%6/20
Mansfield Town
31%2.90
model 3.18-9%
Last 1035%7/20
Draw no bet
Stevenage
56%1.56
model 1.78-12%
Last 1050%7/14
Mansfield Town
44%2.01
model 2.29-12%
Last 1050%7/14
Double chance
Stevenage or draw
69%1.33
model 1.46-9%
Last 1065%13/20
Stevenage or Mansfield Town
72%1.27
model 1.39-9%
Last 1070%14/20
Draw or Mansfield Town
60%1.53
model 1.68-9%
Last 1065%13/20
Expected goals 1.4–1.3 · Odds: bet365; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.7 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 93% | 7% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 75% | 25% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 51% | 49% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 29% | 71% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 14% | 86% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
Both teams to score
54%Yes 1.75
Last 1035%7/20
Stevenage clean sheet
25%
model chance
Mansfield Town clean sheet
27%
model chance
Stevenage goals
O0.5 73%O1.5 38%O2.5 15%
Mansfield Town goals
O0.5 75%O1.5 40%O2.5 16%
Corners
Expected 10.4 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 82% | 18% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 71% | 29% | – | 70%14/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 60% | 40% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5main | 47% | 53% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 35% | 65% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 25% | 75% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 17% | 83% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
Stevenage corners
O2.5 84%O3.5 68%O4.5 49%O5.5 32%O6.5 18%O7.5 10%
Mansfield Town corners
O2.5 93%O3.5 83%O4.5 69%O5.5 52%O6.5 36%O7.5 23%
Cards
Expected 3.8 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 74% | 26% | – | 70%14/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 54% | 46% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 34% | 66% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 19% | 81% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 10% | 90% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Stevenage cards
O0.5 85%O1.5 57%O2.5 30%O3.5 13%
Mansfield Town cards
O0.5 86%O1.5 58%O2.5 31%O3.5 13%
Form Guide
Updated 07 Nov 2026StevenageMansfield Town
- 16
- League position
- 11
- DLWLW
- Last 5
- DLWWD
- 1.40
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.60
- 6
- Goals scored (L5)
- 8
- 5
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 4
- 1.98
- xG for (L5)
- 4.96
- 3.88
- xG against (L5)
- 3.80
- 2
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 2
Head to Head
1
Stevenage wins
4
Draws
4
Mansfield Town wins
Last 9 meetings
1.6
Goals per game
44%
Both teams scored
11%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Stevenage in the last 5 meetings
DDDLW
Key Players
League One, this seasonStevenage
Top scorer
D. Kemp
3 goals
Most assists
Joshua Brendan David Magennis
4 assists
Best rated
D. Kemp
7.18
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. PiergianniDefender | 12 (12) | 1080 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.07 | ×2 |
| T. VancootenDefender | 12 (12) | 1065 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.89 | |
| D. PhillipsMidfielder | 12 (12) | 1018 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.78 | ×3 |
| D. KempAttacker | 11 (11) | 958 | 3 | 2 | 0.02 | 7.18 | |
| Joshua Brendan David MagennisAttacker | 12 (11) | 876 | 3 | 4 | 0.05 | 7.08 | |
| L. James-WildinDefender | 10 (10) | 872 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.78 | ×2 |
| L. ThompsonMidfielder | 12 (8) | 757 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.68 | ×2 |
| Tommy SetfordGoalkeeper | 8 (8) | 720 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.70 | – |
| L. FreestoneDefender | 7 (7) | 630 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.96 | ×3 |
| Oliver SandersonMidfielder | 12 (7) | 591 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.79 | – |
| Saxon EarleyDefender | 10 (6) | 557 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.87 | ×3 |
| Phoenix PattersonAttacker | 10 (4) | 424 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 6.86 | – |
| Ben BroggioAttacker | 9 (4) | 397 | 1 | 0 | 1.06 | 6.61 | – |
| J. RobertsMidfielder | 6 (4) | 323 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.91 | – |
| Michael MellonAttacker | 10 (2) | 309 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.77 | – |
Mansfield Town
Top scorer
Michael Smith
6 goals
Most assists
J. Russell
3 assists
Best rated
J. Russell
7.42
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. OshilajaDefender | 13 (13) | 1169 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.86 | |
| Ryan SweeneyDefender | 13 (13) | 1112 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.88 | ×4 |
| L. ReedMidfielder | 13 (13) | 1048 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.81 | ×4 |
| Liam RobertsGoalkeeper | 11 (11) | 990 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.76 | – |
| Michael SmithAttacker | 12 (12) | 983 | 6 | 2 | 2.42 | 7.24 | |
| Liam ThompsonMidfielder | 11 (11) | 818 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.63 | ×2 |
| R. OatesAttacker | 13 (6) | 754 | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.84 | |
| Nathan Moriah-WelshMidfielder | 13 (11) | 731 | 3 | 2 | 0.03 | 6.85 | ×2 |
| J. RussellMidfielder | 9 (9) | 674 | 3 | 3 | 0.99 | 7.42 | |
| S. McLaughlinMidfielder | 10 (9) | 660 | 1 | 2 | – | 7.01 | – |
| E. HewittDefender | 12 (7) | 617 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.51 | ×4 |
| Regan HendryMidfielder | 12 (4) | 518 | 0 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.81 | |
| F. Blake-TracyDefender | 11 (3) | 444 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.57 | ×4 |
| Lucas AkinsAttacker | 5 (3) | 334 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.92 | – |
| Kyle KnoyleDefender | 7 (3) | 320 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.60 |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| Betano.dk | 12.00 | 1.02 |
More on Stevenage vs Mansfield Town
- Stevenage stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Mansfield Town stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- League One (England) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture