Deportivo Maldonado vs Cerro Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel
Our prediction
Deportivo Maldonado to win (71%)
Deportivo Maldonado 71% · Draw 18% · Cerro 11%
Our model and the bookmakers disagree strongly on this match, which usually means the model is missing team news, so this call blends the two.
Match Preview
Updated 07 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
84%
5%
Deportivo MaldonadoDraw 11%Cerro
Bookmaker implied
58%
17%
Deportivo MaldonadoDraw 25%Cerro
2.9 – 0.6
Expected score
66%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
62%
15%
Deportivo MaldonadoDraw 23%Cerro
First Half Result
42%
15%
Deportivo MaldonadoDraw 43%Cerro
Team to Score First
64%
28%
Deportivo MaldonadoNo goal 8%Cerro
Probability
Both Teams to Score
46%
Over 1.5 Goals
74%
Over 2.5 Goals
49%
Over 3.5 Goals
26%
Deportivo Maldonado Over 3.5 Goals
10%
Deportivo Maldonado Over 1.5 Goals
54%
Cerro Over 0.5 Goals
50%
Deportivo Maldonado Over 0.5 Goals
84%
Match Result
Deportivo Maldonado
56%1.59
model 1.80-11%
Last 1045%9/20
Draw
25%3.91
model 4.00-2%
Last 1025%5/20
Cerro
19%5.39
model 5.18+4%
Last 1030%6/20
Draw no bet
Deportivo Maldonado
74%1.18
model 1.35-12%
Last 1060%9/15
Cerro
26%4.01
model 3.88+3%
Last 1040%6/15
Double chance
Deportivo Maldonado or draw
81%1.13
model 1.24-9%
Last 1070%14/20
Deportivo Maldonado or Cerro
75%1.23
model 1.33-8%
Last 1075%15/20
Draw or Cerro
44%2.27
model 2.26+1%
Last 1055%11/20
Expected goals 1.6–1.0 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.6 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 92% | 8% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 73% | 27% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 48% | 52% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 26% | 74% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 12% | 88% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
Both teams to score
47%Yes 2.20
Last 1050%10/20
Deportivo Maldonado clean sheet
32%
model chance
Cerro clean sheet
24%
model chance
Deportivo Maldonado goals
O0.5 76%O1.5 42%O2.5 18%
Cerro goals
O0.5 68%O1.5 32%O2.5 11%
Corners
Expected 8.9 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 67% | 33% | – | 45%9/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5main | 54% | 46% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 40% | 60% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 29% | 71% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 19% | 81% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 12% | 88% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 7% | 93% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
Deportivo Maldonado corners
O2.5 87%O3.5 72%O4.5 54%O5.5 37%O6.5 22%O7.5 12%
Cerro corners
O2.5 77%O3.5 57%O4.5 38%O5.5 22%O6.5 11%O7.5 5%
Cards
Expected 5.2 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 89% | 11% | – | 100%20/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 76% | 24% | – | 95%19/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 59% | 41% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5main | 41% | 59% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 26% | 74% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
Deportivo Maldonado cards
O0.5 91%O1.5 69%O2.5 43%O3.5 22%
Cerro cards
O0.5 94%O1.5 77%O2.5 53%O3.5 30%
Form Guide
Updated 07 Nov 2026Deportivo MaldonadoCerro
- 2
- League position
- 14
- DWLDW
- Last 5
- LLDWL
- 1.60
- Points per game (L5)
- 0.80
- 8
- Goals scored (L5)
- 6
- 5
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 10
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 2
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 0
Head to Head
5
Deportivo Maldonado wins
2
Draws
1
Cerro wins
Last 8 meetings
2.0
Goals per game
38%
Both teams scored
50%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Deportivo Maldonado in the last 5 meetings
WDWWL
Injuries & Suspensions
Deportivo Maldonado
- Camilo MayadaBroken Toe
- Diego SegoviaCruciate Ligament Tear
Cerro
- Augusto CambónCruciate Ligament Tear
- Pablo Javier da Silveira CoitiñoCruciate Ligament Tear
- Rodolfo Nahuel Sena AguirreCruciate Ligament Tear
Key Players
Primera Division, this seasonDeportivo Maldonado
Top scorer
Christian Tabó
10 goals
Most assists
Christian Tabó
3 assists
Best rated
Renato César
6.56
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felipe AguilarDefender | 34 (32) | 2685 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.34 | ×4 |
| Maximiliano GonzálezMidfielder | 32 (32) | 2576 | 1 | 2 | – | 6.47 | ×11 |
| Christian TabóAttacker | 32 (32) | 2478 | 10 | 3 | – | 6.53 | ×11 |
| Renato CésarAttacker | 32 (32) | 2376 | 9 | 0 | – | 6.56 | ×5 |
| Diego SegoviaGoalkeeper | 27 (27) | 2216 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.28 | ×2 |
| Facundo TealdeDefender | 27 (26) | 2153 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.34 | ×7 |
| Santiago RamírezMidfielder | 31 (27) | 2051 | 5 | 3 | – | 6.43 | ×6 |
| Juan RamosDefender | 26 (24) | 1956 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.34 | ×4 |
| Maximiliano NobleMidfielder | 26 (23) | 1926 | 7 | 1 | – | 6.52 | ×4 |
| Nicolas FuicaDefender | 23 (17) | 1618 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.38 | ×4 |
| Hernán MenosseDefender | 22 (19) | 1507 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.35 | ×12 |
| Santiago CartagenaMidfielder | 23 (22) | 1477 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.46 | ×6 |
| Matías EspíndolaMidfielder | 17 (17) | 1356 | 1 | 3 | – | 6.47 | ×4 |
| Joaquín FernándezDefender | 20 (9) | 910 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.37 | – |
| Gonzalo LarrazabalMidfielder | 14 (10) | 809 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.48 | ×2 |
Cerro
Top scorer
Augusto Cambón
5 goals
Most assists
Brahian Alemán
2 assists
Best rated
Augusto Cambón
6.57
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejo MacelliMidfielder | 34 (34) | 2846 | 4 | 0 | – | 6.42 | ×9 |
| J. AmaroMidfielder | 33 (29) | 2363 | 3 | 0 | – | 6.36 | ×10 |
| Juan Cruz GuasoneDefender | 28 (28) | 2261 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.34 | ×8 |
| Gianni RodríguezDefender | 26 (26) | 2163 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.19 | ×3 |
| Cristian BarrosMidfielder | 32 (29) | 2116 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.34 | ×7 |
| Brahian AlemánMidfielder | 30 (26) | 1981 | 3 | 2 | – | 6.36 | ×10 |
| Damián SuárezDefender | 25 (25) | 1901 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.26 | ×13 |
| Yonatan IrrazábalGoalkeeper | 19 (19) | 1620 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.10 | ×3 |
| Fabrizio Nicolás Correa GonzálezGoalkeeper | 16 (16) | 1350 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.04 | |
| Francisco BreganteDefender | 21 (16) | 1307 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.20 | ×5 |
| Nahuel ArenaDefender | 14 (14) | 1230 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.21 | ×7 |
| Pablo Joel Nongoy SejasMidfielder | 20 (10) | 940 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.45 | |
| Agustín MirandaMidfielder | 19 (12) | 937 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.32 | |
| Bruno MoralesAttacker | 21 (7) | 913 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.45 | ×3 |
| Ariel LimaDefender | 12 (9) | 876 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.29 |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | 1 | 2 | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.92 | 1.87 | — | — |
| Marathonbet | — | — | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| MelBet | — | — | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| Pinnacle | — | — | 1.77 | 2.04 |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| Betano.dk | 12.50 | 1.01 |
More on Deportivo Maldonado vs Cerro
- Deportivo Maldonado stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Cerro stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Primera Division (Uruguay) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture