Montevideo City Torque vs Racing Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Estadio Charrúa
Our prediction
Montevideo City Torque to win (42%)
Montevideo City Torque 42% · Draw 26% · Racing 33% · Over 2.5 goals: 50% · Both teams to score: 54%
From our goals model. A chance, not a certainty.
Match Preview
Updated 07 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
42%
32%
Montevideo City TorqueDraw 26%Racing
Bookmaker implied
47%
26%
Montevideo City TorqueDraw 27%Racing
1.4 – 1.3
Expected score
50%
Over 2.5 goals
54%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
44%
28%
Montevideo City TorqueDraw 28%Racing
First Half Result
31%
21%
Montevideo City TorqueDraw 48%Racing
Team to Score First
51%
40%
Montevideo City TorqueNo goal 9%Racing
Probability
Both Teams to Score
51%
Over 1.5 Goals
71%
Over 2.5 Goals
44%
Over 3.5 Goals
24%
Montevideo City Torque Over 3.5 Goals
5%
Montevideo City Torque Over 1.5 Goals
39%
Racing Over 0.5 Goals
63%
Montevideo City Torque Over 0.5 Goals
73%
Match Result
Montevideo City Torque
45%2.04
model 2.22-8%
Last 1045%9/20
Draw
27%3.46
model 3.67-6%
Last 1015%3/20
Racing
28%3.52
model 3.61-2%
Last 1040%8/20
Draw no bet
Montevideo City Torque
62%1.45
model 1.61-10%
Last 1053%9/17
Racing
38%2.50
model 2.63-5%
Last 1047%8/17
Double chance
Montevideo City Torque or draw
72%1.28
model 1.38-7%
Last 1060%12/20
Montevideo City Torque or Racing
73%1.29
model 1.37-6%
Last 1085%17/20
Draw or Racing
55%1.74
model 1.82-4%
Last 1055%11/20
Expected goals 1.5–1.3 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.8 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 94% | 6% | – | 95%19/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 75% | 25% | 1.28 / 3.50 | 75%15/20 | -4% / -12% |
| Over/under 2.5main | 51% | 49% | 1.93 / 1.85 | 50%10/20 | -2% / -9% |
| Over/under 3.5 | 30% | 70% | 3.28 / 1.31 | 25%5/20 | -3% / -8% |
| Over/under 4.5 | 15% | 85% | 6.25 / 1.11 | 15%3/20 | -6% / -6% |
Both teams to score
53%Yes 1.90
Last 1045%9/20
Montevideo City Torque clean sheet
25%
model chance
Racing clean sheet
24%
model chance
Montevideo City Torque goals
O0.5 76%O1.5 41%O2.5 17%
Racing goals
O0.5 75%O1.5 40%O2.5 16%
Corners
Expected 9.2 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 69% | 31% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 56% | 44% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 43% | 57% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 31% | 69% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 21% | 79% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 14% | 86% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 8% | 92% | – | 5%1/20 | – |
Montevideo City Torque corners
O2.5 84%O3.5 68%O4.5 49%O5.5 32%O6.5 18%O7.5 10%
Racing corners
O2.5 83%O3.5 67%O4.5 48%O5.5 30%O6.5 17%O7.5 9%
Cards
Expected 5.1 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 88% | 12% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 75% | 25% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 58% | 42% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5main | 40% | 60% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 25% | 75% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
Montevideo City Torque cards
O0.5 92%O1.5 71%O2.5 46%O3.5 24%
Racing cards
O0.5 93%O1.5 73%O2.5 48%O3.5 26%
Form Guide
Updated 07 Nov 2026Montevideo City TorqueRacing
- 3
- League position
- 5
- WWLWL
- Last 5
- WDWLL
- 1.80
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.40
- 7
- Goals scored (L5)
- 9
- 6
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 7
- —
- xG for (L5)
- —
- —
- xG against (L5)
- —
- 1
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 1
Head to Head
2
Montevideo City Torque wins
3
Draws
3
Racing wins
Last 8 meetings
2.5
Goals per game
50%
Both teams scored
38%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Montevideo City Torque in the last 5 meetings
DWDLL
Injuries & Suspensions
Montevideo City Torque
No reported absences
Racing
- Facundo ParadaCruciate Ligament Tear
Key Players
Primera Division, this seasonMontevideo City Torque
Top scorer
Salomón Rodríguez
10 goals
Most assists
Gonzalo Montes
2 assists
Best rated
F. Martínez
6.67
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. AgüeroDefender | 31 (27) | 2201 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.29 | |
| F. SilveraDefender | 30 (24) | 2090 | 3 | 1 | – | 6.31 | ×9 |
| Salomón RodríguezAttacker | 29 (24) | 2080 | 10 | 0 | – | 6.57 | ×8 |
| E. ObregónAttacker | 28 (25) | 2077 | 9 | 1 | – | 6.55 | ×7 |
| Franco TorgnascioliGoalkeeper | 24 (24) | 2019 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.15 | |
| Gary KagelmacherDefender | 25 (24) | 1952 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.25 | ×3 |
| Gonzalo MontesMidfielder | 28 (23) | 1892 | 3 | 2 | – | 6.42 | ×7 |
| Kevin SilvaDefender | 23 (20) | 1713 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.24 | ×4 |
| P. SilesMidfielder | 26 (22) | 1697 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.37 | ×8 |
| F. PizzichilloMidfielder | 29 (22) | 1681 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.37 | ×5 |
| L. AndradeAttacker | 24 (18) | 1518 | 5 | 0 | – | 6.49 | ×2 |
| D. GuzmánMidfielder | 25 (15) | 1346 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.25 | ×3 |
| Franco RomeroDefender | 15 (13) | 1041 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.36 | ×5 |
| N. da SilvaAttacker | 22 (9) | 1010 | 10 | 0 | – | 6.57 | ×4 |
| Gastón RodríguezGoalkeeper | 12 (11) | 951 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.27 |
Racing
Top scorer
S. da Silva
7 goals
Most assists
Álex Vázquez
2 assists
Best rated
Facundo Parada
7.00
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Ismael Varese ValenzuelaGoalkeeper | 32 (31) | 2610 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.21 | ×2 |
| Álex VázquezMidfielder | 32 (28) | 2243 | 4 | 2 | – | 6.44 | ×8 |
| Guillermo CotugnoDefender | 28 (27) | 2119 | 3 | 0 | – | 6.37 | ×5 |
| Martín FerreiraDefender | 28 (25) | 2061 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.35 | ×6 |
| S. da SilvaAttacker | 29 (27) | 2057 | 7 | 0 | – | 6.51 | ×7 |
| Esteban Da SilvaMidfielder | 34 (25) | 2027 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.47 | ×3 |
| Ramiro BrazionisDefender | 25 (23) | 1790 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.37 | ×4 |
| Yuri OyarzoMidfielder | 29 (22) | 1764 | 2 | 2 | – | 6.42 | ×7 |
| Juan Pablo BoscaMidfielder | 22 (19) | 1581 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.38 | ×7 |
| Felipe CairusMidfielder | 19 (19) | 1525 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.46 | ×4 |
| Facundo GonzálezDefender | 21 (13) | 999 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.42 | ×4 |
| Erik de los SantosMidfielder | 16 (10) | 961 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.43 | ×2 |
| A. ÁlvarezMidfielder | 13 (10) | 849 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.48 | ×3 |
| Agustín De la Cuesta AiroldiMidfielder | 11 (10) | 731 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.39 | ×3 |
| Rodrigo DudokAttacker | 10 (8) | 519 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.54 |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 7.70 | 1.02 | — | — |
| bet365 | — | — | 2.02 | 1.77 |
| Marathonbet | 7.70 | 1.02 | — | — |
| MelBet | 1.41 | 2.60 | — | — |
| Pinnacle | 3.85 | 1.25 | — | — |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 15.00 | 1.02 |
| bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Betano.dk | 12.50 | 1.01 |
| Marathonbet | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| Pinnacle | 6.25 | 1.11 |
HT/FT Double
| Bookmaker | Home/Draw | Home/Away | Draw/Away | Draw/Draw | Home/Home | Draw/Home | Away/Home | Away/Draw | Away/Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet | 15.00 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 4.95 | 2.91 | 4.80 | 28.00 | 15.00 | 5.90 |
| Marathonbet | 15.00 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 4.95 | 2.91 | 4.80 | 28.00 | 15.25 | 5.90 |
More on Montevideo City Torque vs Racing
- Montevideo City Torque stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Racing stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Primera Division (Uruguay) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture