League One
England
League One (England) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 11.7 corners a match. Cambridge United win the most, 9.5 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambridge United | 10 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 14.6 |
| 2 | Blackpool | 10 | 6.4 | 7.2 | 13.6 |
| 3 | Barnsley | 10 | 5.7 | 7.6 | 13.3 |
| 4 | Bradford City | 10 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 13.0 |
| 5 | Leicester City | 10 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 13.0 |
| 6 | Leyton Orient | 10 | 4.5 | 8.2 | 12.7 |
| 7 | Oxford United | 10 | 5.9 | 6.4 | 12.3 |
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 10 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 12.2 |
| 9 | Wycombe Wanderers | 10 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 12.1 |
| 10 | Luton Town | 10 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 11.9 |
| 11 | Burton Albion | 10 | 5.9 | 6.0 | 11.9 |
| 12 | AFC Wimbledon | 10 | 5.9 | 5.4 | 11.3 |
| 13 | Huddersfield Town | 10 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 11.0 |
| 14 | Stockport County | 10 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 11.0 |
| 15 | Bromley | 10 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 |
| 16 | Plymouth Argyle | 10 | 4.4 | 6.5 | 10.9 |
| 17 | Doncaster Rovers | 10 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 10.8 |
| 18 | Notts County | 10 | 4.9 | 5.9 | 10.8 |
| 19 | Stevenage | 10 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 10.8 |
| 20 | Mansfield Town | 10 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 10.7 |
| 21 | Peterborough United | 10 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 10.6 |
| 22 | Milton Keynes Dons | 10 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 10.4 |
| 23 | Reading | 10 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 9.9 |
| 24 | Wigan Athletic | 10 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 9.9 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.