Champions League
Europe
Champions League (Europe) home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 2.50 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.25 | LWWW |
| 3 | Pafos FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2.14 | DWDWW |
| 4 | Fenerbahçe | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1.95 | WLDWW |
| 5 | Slovan Bratislava | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.83 | LDWDW |
| 6 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.40 | LWLWD |
| 7 | Qarabağ | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.38 | LWDWL |
| 8 | KÍ | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.25 | DLDW |
| 9 | Larne | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.00 | LDLW |
| 10 | Kairat | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.88 | LLLWW |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fenerbahçe | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.85 | LLWDW |
| 2 | Larne | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.50 | WLLW |
| 3 | Slovan Bratislava | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1.00 | LLLWW |
| 4 | Sabah | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.00 | LLLLW |
| 5 | Qarabağ | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.88 | WLDWL |
| 6 | KÍ | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.75 | LLLW |
| 7 | Kauno Žalgiris | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.67 | LLLLD |
| 8 | Kairat | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.56 | DDLLL |
| 9 | Pafos FC | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.25 | LLDLL |
| 10 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.25 | LLLD |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the Champions League (Europe) form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.