Ligue 2
France
Ligue 2 (France) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 9.3 corners a match. Rodez win the most, 6.0 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sochaux | 10 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 10.7 |
| 2 | Annecy | 10 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 10.6 |
| 3 | Amiens SC | 10 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 10.5 |
| 4 | Metz | 10 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 10.5 |
| 5 | Rodez | 10 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 10.4 |
| 6 | Montpellier | 10 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 9.9 |
| 7 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 10 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 9.6 |
| 8 | Boulogne | 10 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 9.3 |
| 9 | Nantes | 10 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 9.2 |
| 10 | Bastia | 10 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 9.2 |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 10 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 9.1 |
| 12 | Saint-Étienne | 10 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 9.0 |
| 13 | Laval | 10 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 9.0 |
| 14 | Red Star | 10 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 8.9 |
| 15 | Clermont | 10 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 8.9 |
| 16 | Dijon | 10 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 8.7 |
| 17 | Reims | 10 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 8.6 |
| 18 | Guingamp | 10 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 8.1 |
| 19 | Nancy | 10 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 8.1 |
| 20 | Pau | 10 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
| 21 | Le Mans | 10 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 7.9 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.