Persian Gulf Pro League
Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League (Iran) form table
Teams ranked by points per game over their last 5 matches, newest result first in the Form column. The league table counts the whole season; this shows who is playing well now. The last 10 column smooths out a lucky or unlucky week.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form | L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sepahan | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 2.60 | WDWWW | 2.00 |
| 2 | Foolad | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.60 | WDWWW | 1.90 |
| 3 | Chadormalu SC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.20 | DWDWW | 1.30 |
| 4 | Persepolis | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.00 | LWDWW | 2.00 |
| 5 | Esteghlal | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.00 | WLDWW | 1.90 |
| 6 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.60 | WWDDL | 1.40 |
| 7 | Fajr Sepasi | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.40 | DWWLL | 1.40 |
| 8 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.40 | DDDDW | 1.20 |
| 9 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.20 | WLLWL | 0.90 |
| 10 | Tractor Sazi | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.20 | DLWDD | 1.30 |
| 11 | Paykan | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.00 | DLDLW | 1.00 |
| 12 | Malavan | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.00 | DLDWL | 1.00 |
| 13 | Mes Rafsanjan | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.80 | LWLLD | 0.80 |
| 14 | Sanat Naft | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.60 | LWLLL | 0.70 |
| 15 | Aluminium Arak | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.60 | DLLDD | 1.40 |
| 16 | Zob Ahan | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.40 | DLLDL | 0.80 |
| 17 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.40 | LDDLL | 0.70 |
| 18 | Gol Gohar | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.20 | LDLLL | 0.80 |
| 19 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.20 | LLLDL | 0.50 |
Form counts each team's most recent matches in any competition it is tracked in. Compare with the Persian Gulf Pro League (Iran) home and away table, or every league at once in the football form guide.