Liga Portugal
Portugal
Liga Portugal corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 9.0 corners a match. Vitória Guimarães win the most, 5.6 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 10.9 |
| 2 | AVS | 10 | 4.1 | 6.3 | 10.4 |
| 3 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 9.9 |
| 4 | Vitória Guimarães | 10 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 9.7 |
| 5 | Tondela | 10 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 9.7 |
| 6 | Nacional | 10 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 9.6 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 9.1 |
| 8 | Arouca | 10 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 9.1 |
| 9 | Estoril | 10 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 8.9 |
| 10 | Famalicão | 10 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 8.8 |
| 11 | Alverca | 10 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 8.8 |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 10 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 8.7 |
| 13 | Porto | 10 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 8.6 |
| 14 | Sporting Braga | 10 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 8.4 |
| 15 | Moreirense | 10 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 8.4 |
| 16 | Sporting CP | 10 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 8.3 |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 8.3 |
| 18 | Academico Viseu | 10 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 8.2 |
| 19 | Marítimo | 10 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 7.5 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.