Youth League
Russia
Youth League (Russia) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 10.4 corners a match. CSKA Moscow U19 win the most, 8.6 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moscow U19 | 10 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 11.9 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 10 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 11.8 |
| 3 | Rostov U19 | 10 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 11.8 |
| 4 | Fakel U19 | 10 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 11.6 |
| 5 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 10 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 11.5 |
| 6 | Krylya Sovetov U19 | 7 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 11.5 |
| 7 | Rodina Moskva U19 | 10 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 11.3 |
| 8 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 10 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 11.2 |
| 9 | Dinamo Makhachkala U19 | 10 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 10.7 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 10 | 5.1 | 5.6 | 10.7 |
| 11 | Sochi U19 | 7 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 10.6 |
| 12 | Chertanovo U19 | 10 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 10.4 |
| 13 | Krasnodar U19 | 10 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 10.0 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 10 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 9.9 |
| 15 | Ural U19 | 10 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 9.7 |
| 16 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 10 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 9.6 |
| 17 | Rubin Kazan U19 | 10 | 3.6 | 5.9 | 9.5 |
| 18 | Almaz-Antey U19 | 10 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 8.7 |
| 19 | Baltika U19 | 5 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 8.0 |
| 20 | Akhmat Grozny U19 | 5 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 7.6 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.