K League 1
South Korea
K League 1 (South Korea) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 8.5 corners a match. Gangwon win the most, 5.9 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon | 7 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 10.6 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 10 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 10.0 |
| 3 | Daegu | 6 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 9.5 |
| 4 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 10 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 9.4 |
| 5 | Pohang Steelers | 10 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 8.6 |
| 6 | Seoul | 10 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 8.5 |
| 7 | Daejeon Citizen | 10 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 8.4 |
| 8 | Gangwon | 10 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 8.1 |
| 9 | Incheon United | 10 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 8.1 |
| 10 | Jeonbuk Motors | 10 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 8.1 |
| 11 | Jeju United | 10 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 7.9 |
| 12 | Bucheon 1995 | 10 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 7.8 |
| 13 | Anyang | 10 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Gwangju | 10 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 7.1 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.