MVV Maastricht vs Vitesse Prediction – Match preview
-:-
De GeusseltRound 15
Our prediction
Vitesse to win (56%)
MVV Maastricht 17% · Draw 27% · Vitesse 56% · Over 2.5 goals: 36% · Both teams to score: 38%
From our goals model. A chance, not a certainty.
Match Preview
Updated 08 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
17%
56%
MVV MaastrichtDraw 27%Vitesse
0.7 – 1.5
Expected score
36%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
22%
55%
MVV MaastrichtDraw 23%Vitesse
First Half Result
22%
40%
MVV MaastrichtDraw 38%Vitesse
Team to Score First
36%
58%
MVV MaastrichtNo goal 6%Vitesse
Probability
Both Teams to Score
54%
Over 1.5 Goals
79%
Over 2.5 Goals
57%
Over 3.5 Goals
34%
MVV Maastricht Over 3.5 Goals
3%
MVV Maastricht Over 1.5 Goals
26%
Vitesse Over 0.5 Goals
82%
MVV Maastricht Over 0.5 Goals
58%
Match Result
MVV Maastricht
30%3.40
model 3.34+2%
Last 1030%6/20
Draw
26%3.67
model 3.83-4%
Last 1015%3/20
Vitesse
44%2.02
model 2.28-11%
Last 1055%11/20
Draw no bet
MVV Maastricht
41%2.47
model 2.470%
Last 1035%6/17
Vitesse
59%1.47
model 1.68-13%
Last 1065%11/17
Double chance
MVV Maastricht or draw
56%1.76
model 1.78-1%
Last 1045%9/20
MVV Maastricht or Vitesse
74%1.27
model 1.35-6%
Last 1085%17/20
Draw or Vitesse
70%1.30
model 1.43-9%
Last 1070%14/20
Expected goals 1.4–1.5 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.9 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 95% | 5% | – | 100%20/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 79% | 21% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 56% | 44% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 33% | 67% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 17% | 83% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Both teams to score
58%
Last 1045%9/20
MVV Maastricht clean sheet
20%
model chance
Vitesse clean sheet
27%
model chance
MVV Maastricht goals
O0.5 73%O1.5 37%O2.5 14%
Vitesse goals
O0.5 80%O1.5 48%O2.5 22%
Corners
Expected 9.9 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 77% | 23% | – | 80%16/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 66% | 34% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 53% | 47% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 41% | 59% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 29% | 71% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 20% | 80% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 13% | 87% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
MVV Maastricht corners
O2.5 88%O3.5 74%O4.5 56%O5.5 39%O6.5 24%O7.5 14%
Vitesse corners
O2.5 87%O3.5 72%O4.5 54%O5.5 36%O6.5 22%O7.5 12%
Cards
Expected 4.0 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 75% | 25% | – | 70%14/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5main | 56% | 44% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 36% | 64% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 21% | 79% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 11% | 89% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
MVV Maastricht cards
O0.5 85%O1.5 57%O2.5 30%O3.5 13%
Vitesse cards
O0.5 87%O1.5 61%O2.5 34%O3.5 15%
Form Guide
Updated 08 Nov 2026MVV MaastrichtVitesse
- 13
- League position
- 9
- LDLLL
- Last 5
- DLWLD
- 0.20
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.00
- 5
- Goals scored (L5)
- 4
- 14
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 7
- 3.20
- xG for (L5)
- 2.49
- 1.83
- xG against (L5)
- 3.56
- 0
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 1
Head to Head
1
MVV Maastricht wins
2
Draws
1
Vitesse wins
Last 4 meetings
2.5
Goals per game
50%
Both teams scored
50%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
MVV Maastricht in the last 4 meetings
DWLD
Injuries & Suspensions
MVV Maastricht
- Dylan TimberUnknown Injury
Vitesse
No reported absences
Key Players
Eerste Divisie, this seasonMVV Maastricht
Top scorer
Olivier Dumont
5 goals
Most assists
Lennerd Daneels
2 assists
Best rated
Ilias Breugelmans
7.64
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sil van der WegenDefender | 13 (13) | 1175 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.66 | ×2 |
| Hugo WentgesGoalkeeper | 13 (13) | 1170 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.57 | |
| Olivier DumontMidfielder | 13 (13) | 1142 | 5 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.98 | |
| Finn DickeDefender | 13 (13) | 1140 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.89 | – |
| Lennerd DaneelsMidfielder | 13 (13) | 1130 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.96 | ×2 |
| Elias SierraMidfielder | 13 (12) | 1091 | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | 6.72 | |
| Delano AsanteAttacker | 13 (10) | 880 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.62 | |
| Sven BoulandDefender | 11 (10) | 880 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.49 | |
| Robert KlaasenMidfielder | 11 (11) | 786 | 1 | 2 | 0.83 | 6.97 | ×2 |
| Noa el HamdaouiMidfielder | 10 (8) | 675 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.58 | – |
| Milan HoflandDefender | 7 (7) | 577 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.99 | |
| Toni VinogradacAttacker | 9 (6) | 443 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.69 | – |
| Mika LuijendijkMidfielder | 7 (2) | 326 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.49 | – |
| Yael LiesdekDefender | 5 (4) | 317 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.47 | – |
| Stan Van DesselMidfielder | 4 (3) | 296 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.88 | – |
Vitesse
Top scorer
Naoufal Bannis
10 goals
Most assists
Naoufal Bannis
3 assists
Best rated
Naoufal Bannis
7.40
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayman SelloufMidfielder | 13 (13) | 1099 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.94 | ×4 |
| Naoufal BannisAttacker | 13 (13) | 1098 | 10 | 3 | 0.56 | 7.40 | ×2 |
| Valon ZumberiDefender | 12 (12) | 1047 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.76 | |
| Marco SchikoraMidfielder | 12 (12) | 1013 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 6.85 | |
| Connor van den BergGoalkeeper | 11 (11) | 919 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.81 | |
| Filipe de Carvalho FerreiraMidfielder | 13 (12) | 833 | 2 | 3 | 0.05 | 6.62 | – |
| Omar AchouitarDefender | 10 (9) | 782 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.80 | – |
| Nathan MarkeloDefender | 8 (8) | 675 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.70 | |
| Chiel Olde KeizerDefender | 7 (7) | 605 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.80 | ×3 |
| Mathijs MarschalkMidfielder | 9 (7) | 546 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.70 | |
| Solomon BonnahDefender | 8 (5) | 504 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.74 | ×2 |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzMidfielder | 6 (6) | 448 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.01 | ×2 |
| Marcus SteffenDefender | 9 (5) | 442 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.83 | |
| Pontus DahboMidfielder | 9 (5) | 431 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.69 | ×2 |
| Xiamaro ThenuDefender | 6 (5) | 398 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.54 | – |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.71 |
| MelBet | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 2.02 |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Betano.dk | 10.00 | 1.03 |
More on MVV Maastricht vs Vitesse
- MVV Maastricht stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Vitesse stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture