Eldense vs Sabadell Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Nuevo Pepico AmatRound 14
Our prediction
Eldense to win (42%)
Eldense 42% · Draw 35% · Sabadell 24% · Over 2.5 goals: 22% · Both teams to score: 30%
From our goals model. A chance, not a certainty.
Match Preview
Updated 08 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
42%
23%
EldenseDraw 35%Sabadell
1.0 – 0.7
Expected score
22%
Over 2.5 goals
30%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
39%
34%
EldenseDraw 27%Sabadell
First Half Result
29%
23%
EldenseDraw 48%Sabadell
Team to Score First
50%
42%
EldenseNo goal 8%Sabadell
Probability
Both Teams to Score
52%
Over 1.5 Goals
72%
Over 2.5 Goals
47%
Over 3.5 Goals
25%
Eldense Over 3.5 Goals
5%
Eldense Over 1.5 Goals
37%
Sabadell Over 0.5 Goals
67%
Eldense Over 0.5 Goals
71%
Match Result
Eldense
40%–
model 2.53–
Last 1040%8/20
Draw
30%–
model 3.39–
Last 1020%4/20
Sabadell
31%–
model 3.23–
Last 1040%8/20
Draw no bet
Eldense
56%–
model 1.78–
Last 1050%8/16
Sabadell
44%–
model 2.28–
Last 1050%8/16
Double chance
Eldense or draw
69%–
model 1.45–
Last 1060%12/20
Eldense or Sabadell
70%–
model 1.42–
Last 1080%16/20
Draw or Sabadell
60%–
model 1.65–
Last 1060%12/20
Expected goals 1.3–1.1 · No bookmaker price yet: model chances only.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.5 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 92% | 8% | – | 90%18/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 71% | 29% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 45% | 55% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 24% | 76% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 11% | 89% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Both teams to score
50%
Last 1050%10/20
Eldense clean sheet
28%
model chance
Sabadell clean sheet
30%
model chance
Eldense goals
O0.5 70%O1.5 34%O2.5 12%
Sabadell goals
O0.5 72%O1.5 36%O2.5 13%
Corners
Expected 9.7 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 75% | 25% | – | 70%14/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 63% | 37% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5main | 50% | 50% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5 | 38% | 62% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 27% | 73% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 18% | 82% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 11% | 89% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Eldense corners
O2.5 84%O3.5 68%O4.5 49%O5.5 32%O6.5 19%O7.5 10%
Sabadell corners
O2.5 88%O3.5 74%O4.5 57%O5.5 39%O6.5 25%O7.5 14%
Cards
Expected 5.0 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 87% | 13% | – | 100%20/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 73% | 27% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5main | 56% | 44% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 38% | 62% | – | 55%11/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 24% | 76% | – | 30%6/20 | – |
Eldense cards
O0.5 90%O1.5 67%O2.5 41%O3.5 20%
Sabadell cards
O0.5 93%O1.5 75%O2.5 50%O3.5 28%
Form Guide
Updated 08 Nov 2026EldenseSabadell
- 15
- League position
- 11
- LLWWW
- Last 5
- LDLWD
- 1.80
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.00
- 9
- Goals scored (L5)
- 4
- 8
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 5
- 1.45
- xG for (L5)
- 3.49
- 2.36
- xG against (L5)
- 1.08
- 0
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 1
Injuries & Suspensions
Eldense
No reported absences
Sabadell
- Nicholas GioacchiniCruciate Ligament Tear
- Patrick NuamahMuscle Injury
- PipaCalf Problems
- Xavi MorenoAnkle Injury
Key Players
La Liga 2, this seasonEldense
Top scorer
Jorge Rastrojo
3 goals
Most assists
Ramón Vila
1 assists
Best rated
Juanpa Palomares
7.27
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floris SmandDefender | 12 (12) | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.83 | – |
| Ramón VilaGoalkeeper | 11 (11) | 990 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.84 | – |
| Álex SerradellDefender | 11 (11) | 985 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.70 | ×3 |
| FidelMidfielder | 12 (12) | 938 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.89 | ×3 |
| Justin SmithMidfielder | 10 (10) | 824 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.88 | ×5 |
| Jesús ClementeDefender | 9 (8) | 747 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.78 | ×2 |
| Aingeru OlabarrietaMidfielder | 9 (7) | 664 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.87 | – |
| Carlos GuiraoMidfielder | 11 (8) | 638 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.78 | ×2 |
| David RuizDefender | 6 (6) | 499 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.61 | ×2 |
| Juan LariosDefender | 8 (5) | 495 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.72 | ×4 |
| Jorge RastrojoAttacker | 11 (6) | 494 | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.95 | |
| Javi MartínezMidfielder | 11 (5) | 490 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 6.86 | |
| Guillermo MachoMidfielder | 8 (5) | 453 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.86 | |
| Mariano CarmonaAttacker | 7 (4) | 402 | 2 | 0 | 0.40 | 6.64 | |
| Manu NietoAttacker | 9 (4) | 385 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.41 |
Sabadell
Top scorer
Ángel Baena
3 goals
Most assists
Ton Ripoll
4 assists
Best rated
Óscar Sanz
7.07
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego FuoliGoalkeeper | 12 (12) | 1080 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.79 | – |
| Albert OrriolsMidfielder | 12 (12) | 1080 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.96 | ×4 |
| Joel PriegoAttacker | 12 (12) | 970 | 0 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.92 | ×2 |
| Quadri LiameedMidfielder | 12 (12) | 953 | 0 | 3 | 0.03 | 6.86 | ×2 |
| Ton RipollMidfielder | 12 (12) | 908 | 0 | 4 | 0.02 | 6.92 | ×2 |
| Óscar SanzDefender | 11 (11) | 889 | 2 | 0 | 0.20 | 7.07 | ×4 |
| Edgar GonzálezDefender | 9 (9) | 728 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.76 | ×6 |
| Pere PonsMidfielder | 12 (9) | 712 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 6.64 | |
| Miki CodinaDefender | 9 (8) | 626 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.55 | |
| Ángel BaenaAttacker | 9 (6) | 621 | 3 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.90 | |
| Jose Luis CatalaDefender | 12 (6) | 577 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.56 | |
| Arthur BonaldoDefender | 7 (7) | 503 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.74 | ×2 |
| Gastón VallesAttacker | 7 (4) | 359 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 6.64 | ×2 |
| Eneko AguilarMidfielder | 12 (1) | 345 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.75 | |
| Nicholas GioacchiniAttacker | 5 (4) | 309 | 3 | 0 | – | 6.87 | ×2 |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| MelBet | 1.73 | 2.10 |
More on Eldense vs Sabadell
- Eldense stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Sabadell stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- La Liga 2 (Spain) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture