Fleetwood Town vs Tranmere Rovers Prediction – Match preview
-:-
Highbury StadiumRound 15
Our prediction
Fleetwood Town to win (52%)
Fleetwood Town 52% · Draw 29% · Tranmere Rovers 19% · Over 2.5 goals: 31% · Both teams to score: 35%
From our goals model. A chance, not a certainty.
Match Preview
Updated 07 Nov 2026FootyPulse model
52%
19%
Fleetwood TownDraw 29%Tranmere Rovers
Bookmaker implied
49%
25%
Fleetwood TownDraw 26%Tranmere Rovers
1.3 – 0.7
Expected score
31%
Over 2.5 goals
35%
Both teams to score
Data provider's forecast
Full Time Result
46%
26%
Fleetwood TownDraw 28%Tranmere Rovers
First Half Result
35%
20%
Fleetwood TownDraw 45%Tranmere Rovers
Team to Score First
57%
33%
Fleetwood TownNo goal 10%Tranmere Rovers
Probability
Both Teams to Score
46%
Over 1.5 Goals
67%
Over 2.5 Goals
41%
Over 3.5 Goals
21%
Fleetwood Town Over 3.5 Goals
5%
Fleetwood Town Over 1.5 Goals
39%
Tranmere Rovers Over 0.5 Goals
58%
Fleetwood Town Over 0.5 Goals
73%
Match Result
Fleetwood Town
48%1.87
model 2.08-10%
Last 1030%6/20
Draw
26%3.67
model 3.83-4%
Last 1030%6/20
Tranmere Rovers
26%3.91
model 3.87+1%
Last 1040%8/20
Draw no bet
Fleetwood Town
65%1.36
model 1.54-11%
Last 1043%6/14
Tranmere Rovers
35%2.84
model 2.86-1%
Last 1057%8/14
Double chance
Fleetwood Town or draw
74%1.24
model 1.35-8%
Last 1060%12/20
Fleetwood Town or Tranmere Rovers
74%1.27
model 1.35-6%
Last 1070%14/20
Draw or Tranmere Rovers
52%1.89
model 1.93-2%
Last 1070%14/20
Expected goals 1.6–1.3 · Odds: Pinnacle; the chance shown leans on its price.Match result screener
Goals
Expected 2.8 match goalsGoal screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 0.5 | 94% | 6% | – | 95%19/20 | – |
| Over/under 1.5 | 77% | 23% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 2.5main | 54% | 46% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 31% | 69% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5 | 16% | 84% | – | 10%2/20 | – |
Both teams to score
56%Yes 1.66
Last 1070%14/20
Fleetwood Town clean sheet
25%
model chance
Tranmere Rovers clean sheet
24%
model chance
Fleetwood Town goals
O0.5 76%O1.5 42%O2.5 17%
Tranmere Rovers goals
O0.5 75%O1.5 41%O2.5 17%
Corners
Expected 10.1 match cornersCorner screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 7.5 | 79% | 21% | – | 85%17/20 | – |
| Over/under 8.5 | 68% | 32% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 9.5 | 55% | 45% | – | 65%13/20 | – |
| Over/under 10.5main | 43% | 57% | – | 50%10/20 | – |
| Over/under 11.5 | 31% | 69% | – | 35%7/20 | – |
| Over/under 12.5 | 22% | 78% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 13.5 | 14% | 86% | – | 20%4/20 | – |
Fleetwood Town corners
O2.5 91%O3.5 79%O4.5 63%O5.5 46%O6.5 30%O7.5 18%
Tranmere Rovers corners
O2.5 84%O3.5 69%O4.5 50%O5.5 33%O6.5 19%O7.5 10%
Cards
Expected 4.1 match cardsCard screener
| Line | Over | Under | Odds O / U | L10 over | EV O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 | 78% | 22% | – | 75%15/20 | – |
| Over/under 3.5 | 59% | 41% | – | 60%12/20 | – |
| Over/under 4.5main | 40% | 60% | – | 40%8/20 | – |
| Over/under 5.5 | 24% | 76% | – | 25%5/20 | – |
| Over/under 6.5 | 12% | 88% | – | 15%3/20 | – |
Fleetwood Town cards
O0.5 87%O1.5 60%O2.5 33%O3.5 15%
Tranmere Rovers cards
O0.5 88%O1.5 62%O2.5 36%O3.5 16%
Form Guide
Updated 07 Nov 2026Fleetwood TownTranmere Rovers
- 16
- League position
- 11
- WLLWD
- Last 5
- WDWLD
- 1.40
- Points per game (L5)
- 1.60
- 9
- Goals scored (L5)
- 7
- 8
- Goals conceded (L5)
- 5
- 3.87
- xG for (L5)
- 2.54
- 1.55
- xG against (L5)
- 2.02
- 1
- Clean sheets (L5)
- 1
Head to Head
2
Fleetwood Town wins
4
Draws
3
Tranmere Rovers wins
Last 9 meetings
2.1
Goals per game
44%
Both teams scored
44%
Over 2.5 goals
Last meeting
Fleetwood Town in the last 5 meetings
DLDDL
Injuries & Suspensions
Fleetwood Town
- Ched EvansKnee Injury
Tranmere Rovers
No reported absences
Key Players
League Two, this seasonFleetwood Town
Top scorer
Ronan Coughlan
5 goals
Most assists
Crispin McLean
3 assists
Best rated
Ronan Coughlan
7.05
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun RooneyDefender | 14 (14) | 1260 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.73 | ×3 |
| Jay LynchGoalkeeper | 14 (14) | 1260 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.45 | |
| Harrison NealMidfielder | 14 (14) | 1260 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.83 | ×4 |
| Finley PotterDefender | 14 (14) | 1229 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.76 | ×2 |
| Lewis McCannMidfielder | 14 (14) | 1226 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.72 | ×4 |
| Mark HelmMidfielder | 14 (14) | 1195 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 6.87 | ×3 |
| Rhys BennettDefender | 12 (12) | 1066 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.66 | ×6 |
| Ched EvansAttacker | 13 (10) | 880 | 3 | 2 | 0.02 | 6.85 | ×4 |
| Ronan CoughlanAttacker | 12 (8) | 679 | 5 | 1 | 1.57 | 7.05 | ×2 |
| Adam MurphyMidfielder | 10 (9) | 656 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.40 | |
| Will DaviesAttacker | 12 (7) | 547 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.73 | |
| Jake Thomas BattyMidfielder | 7 (6) | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.84 | – |
| Rafaele CirinoDefender | 10 (5) | 460 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.46 | ×2 |
| Aaron Loupalo-BiAttacker | 12 (3) | 389 | 3 | 1 | 0.73 | 6.71 | – |
| Danny AndrewDefender | 8 (3) | 326 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.59 | – |
Tranmere Rovers
Top scorer
Dylan Jones
5 goals
Most assists
Tom Ince
4 assists
Best rated
Will Vaulks
7.13
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | xG | Rating | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom InceMidfielder | 14 (14) | 1259 | 2 | 4 | 0.26 | 6.82 | ×3 |
| Will VaulksMidfielder | 14 (14) | 1237 | 2 | 3 | 0.24 | 7.13 | ×3 |
| Joel SeniorDefender | 13 (13) | 1170 | 0 | 1 | – | 6.48 | ×3 |
| Jacob SlaterDefender | 13 (12) | 1052 | 1 | 2 | 0.02 | 6.89 | ×3 |
| Charlie WhitakerMidfielder | 13 (11) | 990 | 2 | 1 | 0.99 | 6.88 | |
| Joe IronsideAttacker | 14 (11) | 983 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.75 | ×2 |
| Nathan SmithDefender | 12 (10) | 919 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.72 | ×3 |
| Bobby FaulknerDefender | 11 (10) | 915 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.05 | |
| Tom ConlonMidfielder | 13 (11) | 837 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.74 | ×2 |
| Dylan JonesAttacker | 12 (9) | 739 | 5 | 0 | 0.56 | 7.01 | |
| Luke McGeeGoalkeeper | 7 (7) | 607 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.96 | ×2 |
| Harrison MaleGoalkeeper | 7 (7) | 593 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.62 | – |
| Zane OkoroMidfielder | 9 (6) | 452 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.57 | |
| G. NevettDefender | 6 (5) | 438 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.59 | – |
| Jordan DaviesMidfielder | 6 (3) | 304 | 1 | 0 | – | 6.61 |
Odds Comparison
Asian Handicap
| Bookmaker | 1 | 2 | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 2.02 | 1.82 | — | — |
| Marathonbet | — | — | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| MelBet | — | — | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Pinnacle | — | — | 1.86 | 1.92 |
Goals Over/Under
| Bookmaker | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Betano.dk | 11.50 | 1.02 |
More on Fleetwood Town vs Tranmere Rovers
- Fleetwood Town stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- Tranmere Rovers stats & fixturesForm, results and the next matches
- League Two (England) table & fixturesStandings, results and league leaders
- Mathematical football predictionsThis week's model probabilities for every match
- Over/under goals screenerGoal-line hit rates for every upcoming match
- Corner stats screenerCorner lines and hit rates by fixture