CAF Champions League
Africa
CAF Champions League (Africa) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 8.7 corners a match. Vipers win the most, 8.0 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Star Sport Academy | 4 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 2 | CFFA | 4 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 11.0 |
| 3 | TP Mazembe | 4 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 |
| 4 | Nouadhibou | 6 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 11.0 |
| 5 | 15 de Agosto | 4 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 |
| 6 | Horoya | 6 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 10.7 |
| 7 | APR | 5 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 10.5 |
| 8 | Stade Malien Bamako | 10 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 10.4 |
| 9 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 10 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 10.3 |
| 10 | Vipers | 4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 |
| 11 | Colombe | 6 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 |
| 12 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | 9 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 9.4 |
| 13 | JS Kabylie | 8 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 9.2 |
| 14 | Rahimo FC | 4 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 9.0 |
| 15 | Petro de Luanda | 10 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 9.0 |
| 16 | Rivers United | 10 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 8.7 |
| 17 | Young Africans | 10 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 8.6 |
| 18 | Scotland Mabvuku | 4 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 8.5 |
| 19 | MC Alger | 10 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 8.2 |
| 20 | Club Africain | 4 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
| 21 | Teungueth | 4 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
| 22 | Al Merreikh | 5 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 8.0 |
| 23 | El Merriekh Bentiu | 3 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
| 24 | Asswehly | 4 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 8.0 |
| 25 | Wiliete | 4 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 |
| 26 | ES Tunis | 10 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 7.5 |
| 27 | Power Dynamos | 10 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 7.1 |
| 28 | Simba | 10 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 7.0 |
| 29 | Aigle Noir | 4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
| 30 | Enugu Rangers | 4 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 6.7 |
| 31 | Nsingizini Hotspurs | 4 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
| 32 | Sidama Bunna | 4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
| 33 | African Stars | 4 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.