CAF Champions League
Africa
CAF Champions League (Africa) form table
Teams ranked by points per game over their last 5 matches, newest result first in the Form column. The league table counts the whole season; this shows who is playing well now. The last 10 column smooths out a lucky or unlucky week.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form | L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simba | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 3.00 | WWWWW | 1.70 |
| 2 | Young Africans | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 2.60 | WWWDW | 1.80 |
| 3 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.40 | WWWWL | 2.00 |
| 4 | Asswehly | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.25 | LWWW | 2.25 |
| 5 | Al Merreikh | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.00 | WLWWD | 2.00 |
| 6 | Wiliete | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.00 | DDWW | 2.00 |
| 7 | Club Africain | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.00 | WDDW | 2.00 |
| 8 | Colombe | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.80 | WWDDD | 1.67 |
| 9 | TP Mazembe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.75 | LDWW | 1.75 |
| 10 | Scotland Mabvuku | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.75 | LWDW | 1.75 |
| 11 | Teungueth | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.50 | LLWW | 1.50 |
| 12 | 15 de Agosto | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.50 | LLWW | 1.50 |
| 13 | MC Alger | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.40 | WLWDL | 1.40 |
| 14 | Petro de Luanda | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.40 | WLDWL | 1.30 |
| 15 | Enugu Rangers | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.25 | LWDD | 1.25 |
| 16 | ES Tunis | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.20 | WLLLW | 1.60 |
| 17 | Power Dynamos | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.20 | LLLWW | 1.10 |
| 18 | Horoya | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.20 | LWWLL | 1.17 |
| 19 | Nouadhibou | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.00 | WLDDL | 1.00 |
| 20 | Sidama Bunna | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.00 | LLWD | 1.00 |
| 21 | Stade Malien Bamako | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.00 | DDWLL | 1.60 |
| 22 | Saint Eloi Lupopo | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.00 | LDLWD | 1.00 |
| 23 | El Merriekh Bentiu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.00 | LLW | 1.00 |
| 24 | CFFA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.00 | LLDW | 1.00 |
| 25 | African Stars | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.75 | LLWL | 0.75 |
| 26 | Vipers | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.75 | DDDL | 0.75 |
| 27 | APR | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.60 | LLWLL | 0.60 |
| 28 | JS Kabylie | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.60 | LDLDD | 1.13 |
| 29 | Star Sport Academy | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.50 | LLDD | 0.50 |
| 30 | Nsingizini Hotspurs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.50 | DLDL | 0.50 |
| 31 | Rivers United | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.40 | DDLLL | 0.60 |
| 32 | Rahimo FC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.25 | DLLL | 0.25 |
| 33 | Aigle Noir | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.00 | LLLL | 0.00 |
Form counts each team's most recent matches in any competition it is tracked in. Compare with the CAF Champions League (Africa) home and away table, or every league at once in the football form guide.