Challenger Pro League
Belgium
Challenger Pro League (Belgium) home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Beerschot V.A. | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2.05 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Royal Francs Borains | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.81 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.68 | WWLLW |
| 4 | RFC Liège | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.65 | LDLLL |
| 5 | Jong Gent | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.50 | WWLDL |
| 6 | RFC Seraing | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.44 | WWLDL |
| 7 | KSC Lokeren | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.44 | WDLWD |
| 8 | KAS Eupen | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.41 | LLWWD |
| 9 | Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.27 | WDWDL |
| 10 | Jong KRC Genk U23 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.24 | DDDWL |
| 11 | Excelsior Virton | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.20 | LLWLW |
| 12 | RSCA Futures U23 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.11 | WWLLL |
| 13 | RWDM Brussels | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.08 | WDDLW |
| 14 | Club NXT U23 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.00 | LDDWL |
| 15 | Sporting Hasselt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.75 | LLLW |
| 16 | OC Charleroi | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.17 | LLLLL |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Hasselt | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.40 | WWWLW |
| 2 | K. Beerschot V.A. | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.89 | WWWWL |
| 3 | KSC Lokeren | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.75 | LWLWD |
| 4 | Excelsior Virton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.75 | WLDW |
| 5 | KAS Eupen | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.60 | WWDLL |
| 6 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.22 | WWLLL |
| 7 | Jong Gent | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.17 | DLDWL |
| 8 | Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.12 | LLLDL |
| 9 | Royal Francs Borains | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.00 | LLWWL |
| 10 | RWDM Brussels | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.00 | LLLWD |
| 11 | OC Charleroi | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.00 | LLLLW |
| 12 | RFC Liège | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.94 | LLLDW |
| 13 | RFC Seraing | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.94 | LLDLL |
| 14 | Jong KRC Genk U23 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.72 | DLLWL |
| 15 | Club NXT U23 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.67 | LDLDW |
| 16 | RSCA Futures U23 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.57 | LDLLL |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.