KNVB Beker
Netherlands
KNVB Beker (Netherlands) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 11.0 corners a match. Katwijk win the most, 9.0 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoogeveen | 4 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 15.5 |
| 2 | Excelsior '31 | 3 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 |
| 3 | Katwijk | 3 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 13.7 |
| 4 | VVSB | 3 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 13.5 |
| 5 | DOVO | 3 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 13.5 |
| 6 | ACV | 3 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 13.0 |
| 7 | Barendrecht | 3 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 |
| 8 | EVV | 3 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 13.0 |
| 9 | Gemert | 4 | 7.3 | 5.3 | 12.6 |
| 10 | HSV Hoek | 3 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 11.7 |
| 11 | Excelsior Maassluis | 5 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 11.4 |
| 12 | Genemuiden | 5 | 4.2 | 7.2 | 11.4 |
| 13 | Purmersteijn | 3 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 11.0 |
| 14 | ROHDA Raalte | 3 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 11.0 |
| 15 | De Treffers | 4 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 10.8 |
| 16 | Spakenburg | 3 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 10.7 |
| 17 | JOS Watergraafsmeer | 3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 10.6 |
| 18 | Koninklijke HFC | 4 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 9.8 |
| 19 | Halsteren | 3 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 9.7 |
| 20 | Sparta Nijkerk | 4 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 9.6 |
| 21 | GVVV | 4 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 9.1 |
| 22 | Sportlust '46 | 4 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 8.3 |
| 23 | Noordwijk | 3 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 8.0 |
| 24 | AFC | 5 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 8.0 |
| 25 | Eemdijk | 4 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 7.0 |
| 26 | Kloetinge | 3 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 6.0 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.