Taça De Portugal
Portugal
Taça De Portugal home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vianense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.00 | WW |
| 2 | Sanjoanense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | WW |
| 3 | Oliveira Hospital | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.00 | WW |
| 4 | UD da Serra | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 5 | Os Limianos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 6 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 7 | Vitória de Sernache | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 8 | Fafe | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2.60 | WDWWW |
| 9 | Atlético CP | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.25 | WWLW |
| 10 | Torreense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2.00 | WLWWD |
| 11 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2.00 | WLW |
| 12 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.00 | WLW |
| 13 | Vila Mea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.00 | LWW |
| 14 | União de Leiria | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.00 | WD |
| 15 | Mafra | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.00 | WD |
| 16 | Alpendorada | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.50 | LWLW |
| 17 | Bragança | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | WL |
| 18 | UD Oliveirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.50 | LW |
| 19 | Mortágua | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | LW |
| 20 | Sintrense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.50 | LW |
| 21 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 | WL |
| 22 | AD Marco 09 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.50 | WL |
| 23 | Celoricense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.50 | WL |
| 24 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.00 | LLW |
| 25 | Caldas | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.00 | LLW |
| 26 | Florgrade | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.50 | LD |
| 27 | Amarante | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | L |
| 28 | Louletano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | L |
| 29 | Portimonense SAD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | L |
| 30 | CF Os Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | LL |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitória de Sernache | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | WW |
| 2 | Farense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | WW |
| 3 | CF Os Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3.00 | WW |
| 4 | Portimonense SAD | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.00 | WW |
| 5 | Atlético CP | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 6 | Sanjoanense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 7 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 8 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 9 | Mafra | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 10 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 11 | Florgrade | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 | W |
| 12 | União de Leiria | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2.25 | WLWW |
| 13 | Torreense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.17 | LWWDW |
| 14 | Louletano | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.00 | WWL |
| 15 | UD da Serra | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.00 | DW |
| 16 | Fafe | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.50 | LWLW |
| 17 | Bragança | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.50 | LW |
| 18 | Os Limianos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.50 | LW |
| 19 | Amarante | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.50 | LW |
| 20 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.50 | WL |
| 21 | Vianense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.50 | WL |
| 22 | Sintrense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.50 | WL |
| 23 | AD Marco 09 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.50 | LW |
| 24 | Oliveira Hospital | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | D |
| 25 | Vila Mea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | D |
| 26 | UD Oliveirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | D |
| 27 | Alpendorada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.00 | D |
| 28 | Caldas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | D |
| 29 | Mortágua | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.50 | DL |
| 30 | Celoricense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | L |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the Taça De Portugal form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.