Superliga
Romania
Superliga (Romania) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 9.8 corners a match. Dinamo Bucureşti win the most, 6.6 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metaloglobus | 10 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 11.9 |
| 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 10 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 11.2 |
| 3 | Hermannstadt | 10 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 11.1 |
| 4 | Argeş | 10 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 10.9 |
| 5 | Unirea Slobozia | 10 | 2.7 | 8.2 | 10.9 |
| 6 | Dinamo Bucureşti | 10 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 10.4 |
| 7 | UTA Arad | 10 | 5.7 | 4.6 | 10.3 |
| 8 | Farul Constanța | 10 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 10.0 |
| 9 | Sepsi | 10 | 2.8 | 7.1 | 9.9 |
| 10 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 10 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 9.8 |
| 11 | Otelul | 10 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 9.8 |
| 12 | Botoşani | 10 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 9.5 |
| 13 | Voluntari | 10 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 |
| 14 | Rapid Bucuresti | 10 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 9.1 |
| 15 | Petrolul 52 | 10 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 9.0 |
| 16 | FCSB | 10 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 8.9 |
| 17 | CFR Cluj | 10 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 8.9 |
| 18 | Universitatea Craiova | 10 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 8.0 |
| 19 | Csikszereda | 10 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 7.6 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.