Superliga
Romania
Superliga (Romania) form table
Teams ranked by points per game over their last 5 matches, newest result first in the Form column. The league table counts the whole season; this shows who is playing well now. The last 10 column smooths out a lucky or unlucky week.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form | L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 3.00 | WWWWW | 2.80 |
| 2 | Dinamo Bucureşti | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.00 | LWDWW | 2.30 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2.00 | DWLWW | 2.30 |
| 4 | Farul Constanța | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2.00 | DWWLW | 1.60 |
| 5 | FCSB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.80 | LLWWW | 1.00 |
| 6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.80 | WWLLW | 1.40 |
| 7 | Universitatea Cluj | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.60 | DWWDL | 1.70 |
| 8 | Petrolul 52 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.60 | WDWDL | 1.80 |
| 9 | Hermannstadt | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.40 | WDDDD | 1.60 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.20 | LLWWL | 1.60 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.20 | WDDDL | 1.10 |
| 12 | CFR Cluj | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.00 | DDLWL | 1.50 |
| 13 | Csikszereda | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.00 | DLWDL | 0.50 |
| 14 | Argeş | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.80 | WLLDL | 0.50 |
| 15 | Botoşani | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.60 | LLLWL | 1.10 |
| 16 | Unirea Slobozia | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.60 | LDDDL | 1.00 |
| 17 | Otelul | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.40 | DLDLL | 0.70 |
| 18 | Sepsi | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.40 | DLDLL | 1.00 |
| 19 | Voluntari | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | LLLLL | 0.40 |
Form counts each team's most recent matches in any competition it is tracked in. Compare with the Superliga (Romania) home and away table, or every league at once in the football form guide.