V-League
Vietnam
V-League (Vietnam) form table
Teams ranked by points per game over their last 5 matches, newest result first in the Form column. The league table counts the whole season; this shows who is playing well now. The last 10 column smooths out a lucky or unlucky week.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form | L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sông Lam Nghệ An | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2.20 | WDDWW | 1.40 |
| 2 | Thép Xanh Nam Định | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.00 | WWDLW | 1.40 |
| 3 | Ninh Bình | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 2.00 | LWDWW | 2.30 |
| 4 | Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.00 | WWDLW | 1.70 |
| 5 | Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.00 | WDWWL | 1.50 |
| 6 | PVF-CAND | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2.00 | WWDLW | 1.30 |
| 7 | Đông Á Thanh Hoá | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.40 | DLWLW | 1.10 |
| 8 | Hải Phòng | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.20 | LWLWL | 1.00 |
| 9 | Hà Nội | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.20 | LWWLL | 1.30 |
| 10 | SHB Đà Nẵng | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.20 | WLLWL | 1.70 |
| 11 | Công an Hà Nội | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.00 | DWDLL | 1.70 |
| 12 | Bac Ninh | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.00 | DDLWL | 1.00 |
| 13 | Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.60 | WLLLL | 0.60 |
| 14 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.60 | LLWLL | 0.70 |
| 15 | Thể Công-Viettel | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.20 | LLDLL | 0.80 |
| 16 | Trường Tươi Đồng Nai | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.20 | LDLLL | 0.20 |
Form counts each team's most recent matches in any competition it is tracked in. Compare with the V-League (Vietnam) home and away table, or every league at once in the football form guide.