V-League
Vietnam
V-League (Vietnam) home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Công an Hà Nội | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.33 | DDLLW |
| 2 | Hà Nội | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2.33 | WLDWW |
| 3 | Bac Ninh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.00 | DW |
| 4 | Thể Công-Viettel | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.67 | LDLDL |
| 5 | Hải Phòng | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.67 | LLDWL |
| 6 | SHB Đà Nẵng | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.62 | WLWWW |
| 7 | Ninh Bình | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.62 | LWWWD |
| 8 | Thép Xanh Nam Định | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.57 | DWWLW |
| 9 | Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.46 | WDWDD |
| 10 | Đông Á Thanh Hoá | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.25 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.25 | WWDDW |
| 12 | Sông Lam Nghệ An | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.25 | DWLLL |
| 13 | Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.10 | WLDDL |
| 14 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.07 | LWLWL |
| 15 | PVF-CAND | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.80 | WLDDD |
| 16 | Trường Tươi Đồng Nai | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | LLL |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ninh Bình | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 2.17 | DWWWD |
| 2 | Công an Hà Nội | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.74 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Thể Công-Viettel | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.57 | LLLWD |
| 4 | Sông Lam Nghệ An | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.38 | WDWLW |
| 5 | Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.38 | WDLDD |
| 6 | Thép Xanh Nam Định | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.27 | WWLDL |
| 7 | Hà Nội | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.23 | LWLLW |
| 8 | Đông Á Thanh Hoá | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.08 | DWLLL |
| 9 | Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.00 | WLLWD |
| 10 | PVF-CAND | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.00 | WDWLL |
| 11 | Hoàng Anh Gia Lai | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.92 | LLLDW |
| 12 | Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.90 | LLLLD |
| 13 | Hải Phòng | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.77 | LWWLL |
| 14 | Trường Tươi Đồng Nai | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.50 | DL |
| 15 | Bac Ninh | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.33 | DLL |
| 16 | SHB Đà Nẵng | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.33 | LLDDL |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the V-League (Vietnam) form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.