Chance Liga
Czech Republic
Chance Liga (Czech Republic) form table
Teams ranked by points per game over their last 5 matches, newest result first in the Form column. The league table counts the whole season; this shows who is playing well now. The last 10 column smooths out a lucky or unlucky week.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form | L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Plzeň | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.80 | WWLLW | 1.20 |
| 2 | Pardubice | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.80 | WLWWL | 1.60 |
| 3 | Bohemians 1905 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.60 | LWDDW | 1.50 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.60 | LWDWD | 1.70 |
| 5 | Mladá Boleslav | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.40 | WDWLL | 1.70 |
| 6 | Slovan Liberec | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.40 | WWLLD | 2.00 |
| 7 | Slovácko | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.20 | WLLLW | 0.90 |
| 8 | Slavia Praha | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.20 | LWDDD | 1.50 |
| 9 | SK Artis Brno | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.20 | LDDWD | 0.90 |
| 10 | Sparta Praha | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.00 | LDWLD | 1.80 |
| 11 | Teplice | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.00 | LWDLD | 1.40 |
| 12 | Baník Ostrava | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.00 | WLDLD | 1.10 |
| 13 | Jablonec | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.00 | DLWDL | 1.20 |
| 14 | Hradec Králové | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.80 | WLLDL | 1.10 |
| 15 | Zbrojovka Brno | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.80 | LLDWL | 1.30 |
| 16 | Dukla Praha | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.60 | LLWLL | 1.00 |
| 17 | Karviná | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.60 | LLWLL | 1.00 |
| 18 | Zlín | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.40 | LDDLL | 0.30 |
Form counts each team's most recent matches in any competition it is tracked in. Compare with the Chance Liga (Czech Republic) home and away table, or every league at once in the football form guide.