Chance Liga
Czech Republic
Chance Liga (Czech Republic) home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sparta Praha | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 2.25 | LWDWW |
| 2 | Slavia Praha | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 2.15 | LDDWL |
| 3 | Jablonec | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.85 | LDLDW |
| 4 | Hradec Králové | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.80 | WLLLD |
| 5 | Mladá Boleslav | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.72 | WWWWW |
| 6 | Sigma Olomouc | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.70 | WWLWW |
| 7 | Zbrojovka Brno | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.63 | LDLWW |
| 8 | Slovan Liberec | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.56 | WLWWD |
| 9 | Viktoria Plzeň | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.50 | LLWLL |
| 10 | Pardubice | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.38 | LWWLD |
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.35 | DWWWD |
| 12 | Teplice | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.30 | LDDLW |
| 13 | Baník Ostrava | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.17 | LDLWW |
| 14 | Slovácko | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.00 | LLDDL |
| 15 | Karviná | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.92 | LLLWL |
| 16 | Zlín | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.85 | LDLLL |
| 17 | Dukla Praha | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.75 | LLLLW |
| 18 | SK Artis Brno | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.29 | LDDLL |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.95 | WDLWW |
| 2 | Pardubice | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.68 | WWLWD |
| 3 | Viktoria Plzeň | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.65 | WWWLL |
| 4 | Teplice | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.59 | WLWWL |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.45 | WLDWW |
| 6 | Karviná | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1.45 | LWWLD |
| 7 | Sparta Praha | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.35 | DLDWW |
| 8 | Sigma Olomouc | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.30 | LDDWL |
| 9 | Mladá Boleslav | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.20 | DLLLD |
| 10 | Zbrojovka Brno | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.17 | LWLLW |
| 11 | Hradec Králové | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.10 | LDWLL |
| 12 | Bohemians 1905 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.10 | LWDLL |
| 13 | Jablonec | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.00 | DWLWL |
| 14 | SK Artis Brno | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.00 | DWLWL |
| 15 | Dukla Praha | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.83 | LWLWD |
| 16 | Slovácko | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.75 | WLWLD |
| 17 | Baník Ostrava | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.65 | WLDLL |
| 18 | Zlín | 18 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.50 | DLDLL |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the Chance Liga (Czech Republic) form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.