Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 10.9 corners a match. Heracles Almelo win the most, 8.8 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 10 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 12.3 |
| 2 | RKC Waalwijk | 10 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 12.2 |
| 3 | FC Volendam | 10 | 4.2 | 7.9 | 12.1 |
| 4 | VVV-Venlo | 10 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 11.9 |
| 5 | De Graafschap | 10 | 4.6 | 7.3 | 11.9 |
| 6 | Jong FC Utrecht | 10 | 5.5 | 6.3 | 11.8 |
| 7 | TOP Oss | 10 | 4.5 | 7.2 | 11.7 |
| 8 | Jong AZ | 10 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 11.6 |
| 9 | Jong PSV | 10 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 11.1 |
| 10 | Almere City | 10 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 11.0 |
| 11 | FC Emmen | 10 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 10.9 |
| 12 | FC Den Bosch | 10 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 10.8 |
| 13 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 10 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 10.6 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 10 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 10.6 |
| 15 | Vitesse | 10 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 10.3 |
| 16 | FC Eindhoven | 10 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 9.8 |
| 17 | MVV Maastricht | 10 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 9.4 |
| 18 | Helmond Sport | 10 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 9.1 |
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 10 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 9.0 |
| 20 | NAC Breda | 10 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 9.0 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.