Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almere City | 20 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.85 | LWWWL |
| 2 | FC Volendam | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.80 | LWWWW |
| 3 | FC Emmen | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.70 | LWWLW |
| 4 | Heracles Almelo | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.65 | WWWWW |
| 5 | FC Eindhoven | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.65 | LWLLD |
| 6 | De Graafschap | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.65 | DWWLL |
| 7 | RKC Waalwijk | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.65 | LDDWW |
| 8 | Jong PSV | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.55 | LLDWD |
| 9 | FC Den Bosch | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.45 | DDWDW |
| 10 | VVV-Venlo | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.40 | DLDWW |
| 11 | Vitesse | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.40 | LDWWL |
| 12 | TOP Oss | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.35 | DDWWW |
| 13 | Helmond Sport | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.30 | LWLLD |
| 14 | Jong FC Utrecht | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1.25 | WLLWD |
| 15 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.25 | WWDWW |
| 16 | NAC Breda | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.20 | DWWLW |
| 17 | MVV Maastricht | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.20 | LLLWL |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.10 | DWLDL |
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.10 | DLLWL |
| 20 | Jong AZ | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.85 | LWLWW |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almere City | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.90 | WWWLL |
| 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.70 | LWWLD |
| 3 | Vitesse | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.55 | DWWLL |
| 4 | Jong AZ | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.45 | LDDLW |
| 5 | VVV-Venlo | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.40 | WWWLW |
| 6 | De Graafschap | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.35 | WLLDW |
| 7 | RKC Waalwijk | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.30 | DDDLL |
| 8 | NAC Breda | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.25 | DWWWD |
| 9 | FC Emmen | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.15 | WWWDL |
| 10 | FC Den Bosch | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.05 | WWWLL |
| 11 | Jong PSV | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.05 | DWDLL |
| 12 | Jong Ajax | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.05 | WDLWD |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.00 | LWLLL |
| 14 | Heracles Almelo | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.95 | LDWDL |
| 15 | Jong FC Utrecht | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.90 | DLLWL |
| 16 | FC Dordrecht | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.90 | LLWDL |
| 17 | FC Eindhoven | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.85 | LLLDL |
| 18 | MVV Maastricht | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.85 | DLLLW |
| 19 | FC Volendam | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.70 | WLDLL |
| 20 | Helmond Sport | 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.45 | LLLLL |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.