Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) form table
Teams ranked by points per game over their last 5 matches, newest result first in the Form column. The league table counts the whole season; this shows who is playing well now. The last 10 column smooths out a lucky or unlucky week.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form | L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Emmen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.40 | LWWWW | 1.90 |
| 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.40 | LWWWW | 2.00 |
| 3 | FC Den Bosch | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 2.20 | DWWDW | 1.80 |
| 4 | NAC Breda | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.20 | DWWDW | 2.10 |
| 5 | Heracles Almelo | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 2.00 | WWLDW | 2.00 |
| 6 | Almere City | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.80 | WWWLL | 2.10 |
| 7 | VVV-Venlo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.60 | DWLWD | 2.00 |
| 8 | Jong Ajax | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.60 | WDDWL | 1.30 |
| 9 | FC Volendam | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.40 | WLLWD | 1.60 |
| 10 | De Graafschap | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.40 | WLDLW | 1.40 |
| 11 | Vitesse | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.40 | DWLWL | 1.40 |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.00 | DLWLD | 1.00 |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.00 | DLWDL | 1.40 |
| 14 | Jong AZ | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.80 | LLWDL | 1.40 |
| 15 | FC Dordrecht | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.80 | DLLLW | 0.80 |
| 16 | Jong FC Utrecht | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.80 | DWLLL | 1.10 |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.80 | DLDDD | 1.10 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 0.60 | LLWLL | 1.00 |
| 19 | Helmond Sport | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.60 | LWLLL | 0.70 |
| 20 | MVV Maastricht | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0.20 | LLDLL | 0.50 |
Form counts each team's most recent matches in any competition it is tracked in. Compare with the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands) home and away table, or every league at once in the football form guide.