Primera Division
Uruguay
Primera Division (Uruguay) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 9.1 corners a match. Plaza Colonia win the most, 7.0 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nacional | 10 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 11.0 |
| 2 | Plaza Colonia | 6 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 10.7 |
| 3 | Liverpool | 10 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 10.1 |
| 4 | Miramar Misiones | 5 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 10.0 |
| 5 | Juventud | 10 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 9.9 |
| 6 | Central Español | 10 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 9.7 |
| 7 | Danubio | 10 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 9.7 |
| 8 | River Plate | 5 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 9.6 |
| 9 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 9.5 |
| 10 | Cerro Largo | 10 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 9.2 |
| 11 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 8.9 |
| 12 | Albion | 10 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 8.9 |
| 13 | Wanderers | 10 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 8.7 |
| 14 | Atlético Progreso | 10 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 8.7 |
| 15 | Racing | 10 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 8.5 |
| 16 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 8.2 |
| 17 | Peñarol | 10 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 7.7 |
| 18 | Cerro | 10 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 7.0 |
| 19 | Boston River | 10 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 6.9 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.