Primera Division
Uruguay
Primera Division (Uruguay) home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Maldonado | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.28 | WDWWW |
| 2 | Montevideo City Torque | 20 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2.15 | WWWDL |
| 3 | Racing | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.95 | WWLWW |
| 4 | Nacional | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.90 | LWWWD |
| 5 | Peñarol | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.50 | DDWWL |
| 6 | Liverpool | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.45 | WWWDW |
| 7 | Wanderers | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.45 | LLWDW |
| 8 | Juventud | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.40 | DWDDW |
| 9 | Cerro | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.35 | LDLLW |
| 10 | Boston River | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.30 | LWDLD |
| 11 | Defensor Sporting | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.30 | DLWWL |
| 12 | Cerro Largo | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.30 | WLLDD |
| 13 | Albion | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.22 | DWWLL |
| 14 | Central Español | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.22 | LLLLD |
| 15 | Danubio | 20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.20 | LWWDL |
| 16 | Atlético Progreso | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.00 | LWWLW |
| 17 | River Plate | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.00 | DD |
| 18 | Miramar Misiones | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.33 | LLD |
| 19 | Plaza Colonia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.00 | LLL |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | River Plate | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.00 | WWW |
| 2 | Plaza Colonia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.00 | LWW |
| 3 | Peñarol | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.80 | DLWDW |
| 4 | Montevideo City Torque | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.60 | WLLLW |
| 5 | Liverpool | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.55 | WDWLD |
| 6 | Nacional | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.50 | WWWDW |
| 7 | Albion | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.47 | WWLLL |
| 8 | Racing | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.30 | DLLDL |
| 9 | Deportivo Maldonado | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.29 | DLWLL |
| 10 | Wanderers | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.20 | DLWDL |
| 11 | Central Español | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.12 | WLLDL |
| 12 | Cerro Largo | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.00 | LDLLL |
| 13 | Juventud | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.00 | LLDWD |
| 14 | Atlético Progreso | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.95 | WDLWW |
| 15 | Cerro | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.90 | LWDWD |
| 16 | Boston River | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.85 | LWLLL |
| 17 | Defensor Sporting | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.85 | WLLLD |
| 18 | Danubio | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.80 | LLLDL |
| 19 | Miramar Misiones | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.50 | DL |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the Primera Division (Uruguay) form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.