Primera Division
Uruguay
Primera Division (Uruguay) form table
Teams ranked by points per game over their last 5 matches, newest result first in the Form column. The league table counts the whole season; this shows who is playing well now. The last 10 column smooths out a lucky or unlucky week.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form | L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.60 | WWWDW | 2.10 |
| 2 | Albion | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.60 | DWWWW | 1.30 |
| 3 | Nacional | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.40 | WLWWW | 2.30 |
| 4 | River Plate | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.20 | WDWDW | 2.20 |
| 5 | Montevideo City Torque | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.80 | WWWLL | 1.60 |
| 6 | Deportivo Maldonado | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.60 | DWLDW | 1.70 |
| 7 | Racing | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.40 | WDWLL | 1.40 |
| 8 | Boston River | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.40 | LLWWD | 0.80 |
| 9 | Atlético Progreso | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.40 | LWWDL | 1.90 |
| 10 | Danubio | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.20 | LLWLW | 0.80 |
| 11 | Peñarol | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.20 | DDLDW | 1.90 |
| 12 | Juventud | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.00 | LDLWD | 1.40 |
| 13 | Defensor Sporting | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.80 | WDLLL | 1.10 |
| 14 | Cerro Largo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.80 | LWDLL | 0.60 |
| 15 | Wanderers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.80 | DLLLW | 1.20 |
| 16 | Cerro | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.80 | LLDWL | 1.20 |
| 17 | Plaza Colonia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.60 | LLWLL | 1.00 |
| 18 | Central Español | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.60 | WLLLL | 0.50 |
| 19 | Miramar Misiones | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.40 | LDLLD | 0.40 |
Form counts each team's most recent matches in any competition it is tracked in. Compare with the Primera Division (Uruguay) home and away table, or every league at once in the football form guide.