Pro League
Belgium
Pro League (Belgium) form table
Teams ranked by points per game over their last 5 matches, newest result first in the Form column. The league table counts the whole season; this shows who is playing well now. The last 10 column smooths out a lucky or unlucky week.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form | L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 3.00 | WWWWW | 2.70 |
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.60 | WWWWD | 2.60 |
| 3 | Sporting Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 2.40 | WWLWW | 2.40 |
| 4 | OH Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.20 | WWDDW | 1.20 |
| 5 | Dender | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.00 | LDWWW | 1.90 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.00 | LWWWD | 1.20 |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.80 | DWDWD | 1.50 |
| 8 | Sint-Truiden | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.40 | DLLWW | 1.00 |
| 9 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.40 | DLWLW | 2.00 |
| 10 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.40 | LWWLD | 1.50 |
| 11 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.40 | LLDWW | 1.40 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.20 | WWLLL | 0.80 |
| 13 | Standard Liège | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.80 | WDLLL | 1.40 |
| 14 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.80 | DLWLL | 0.80 |
| 15 | KV Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.80 | LDLWL | 0.40 |
| 16 | La Louvière | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.60 | LLWLL | 0.70 |
| 17 | SK Beveren | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.20 | LLDLL | 1.00 |
| 18 | Zulte-Waregem | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.00 | LLLLL | 1.10 |
Form counts each team's most recent matches in any competition it is tracked in. Compare with the Pro League (Belgium) home and away table, or every league at once in the football form guide.