Pro League
Belgium
Pro League (Belgium) home and away table
Two tables: each team's record in its last 20 home matches, then its last 20 away, ranked by points per game. A team high in one and low in the other leans on (or does without) home advantage.
Home table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 2.55 | WWWWL |
| 2 | SK Beveren | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.53 | LLWWW |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 2.50 | WWDDW |
| 4 | KV Kortrijk | 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.12 | LWLLL |
| 5 | Genk | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.90 | WWDWW |
| 6 | Sint-Truiden | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.80 | DLWLW |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.79 | WDLWL |
| 8 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.75 | WWWWW |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.55 | WWLWW |
| 10 | Zulte-Waregem | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.50 | LLLWW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.40 | DWLLD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.35 | WWLLD |
| 13 | Standard Liège | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.25 | WDLWW |
| 14 | Dender | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.22 | DWWWW |
| 15 | OH Leuven | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.15 | WDWDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.15 | LDWWD |
| 17 | La Louvière | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.95 | LWLWD |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.78 | WLLLD |
Away table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts/G | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 2.30 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.80 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Sporting Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.75 | WLWWW |
| 4 | SK Beveren | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.72 | LDLLL |
| 5 | Standard Liège | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.65 | LLLWD |
| 6 | Lommel SK | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.58 | DDWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.50 | DLLWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.45 | LWWLL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.35 | WLLDL |
| 10 | Genk | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.35 | LLDDL |
| 11 | Sint-Truiden | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.30 | LWLLW |
| 12 | Dender | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.06 | LWWLL |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.05 | WDLLL |
| 14 | Antwerp | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.00 | LLLLW |
| 15 | Zulte-Waregem | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.00 | LLWDD |
| 16 | Mechelen | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.85 | LWDDL |
| 17 | KV Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.63 | DLLLL |
| 18 | La Louvière | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.61 | LLLLL |
Records count each team's most recent matches at that venue in any competition it is tracked in. See also the Pro League (Belgium) form table and every league's home edge on home vs away records.