J1 League
Japan
J1 League (Japan) corner stats
Corners per game over each team's last 10 matches, ranked by the total in its matches (both sides). Across the league that is 9.3 corners a match. Sanfrecce Hiroshima win the most, 7.7 a game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | 6.1 | 4.7 | 10.8 |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 10 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 10.6 |
| 3 | Shonan Bellmare | 5 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 10.6 |
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 10.3 |
| 5 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 10.1 |
| 6 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 10.1 |
| 7 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 10 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 10.1 |
| 8 | Urawa Reds | 10 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 9.9 |
| 9 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 9.9 |
| 10 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 9.8 |
| 11 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 9.8 |
| 12 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 9.6 |
| 13 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 9.4 |
| 14 | Yokohama | 5 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 9.4 |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 9.2 |
| 16 | JEF United | 10 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 8.9 |
| 17 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 8.7 |
| 18 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 8.4 |
| 19 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 8.4 |
| 20 | Mito Hollyhock | 10 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 7.8 |
| 21 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 7.7 |
| 22 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 7.5 |
| 23 | Albirex Niigata | 5 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 7.2 |
For corner lines on upcoming matches, with the model's chance beside the price, use the corner stats screener.